Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



To the Queen's Taste: a Cook Book for Moderns
Author: Hilles, Helen Train

SKU#1017 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 339 pages
Published: Random House 1950 Revised Edition Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Poor dust jacket; Dust jacket's edges are fairly tattered, but still mostly in good condition; book itself is very clean & tight.

Revised Edition
Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Horn of Plenty, The: An anthology of distinguished recipes by a connoisseur of cookery
Author: Harvey, Peggy

SKU#1072 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 284 pages
Published: Little, Brown & Company 1964 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Dust jacket slightly soiled w/a few nicks; bumped corners and very slight edge wear; inside is pristine, like new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ma Cuisine for Home Lines
Author: Ratto, Mario

SKU#1075 Gold lettering/imprint on front cover. ; 8vo 9" tall; 276 pages
Published: 1970 English edition Hardcover

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Loose hinges; small tears top & bottom of spine; small piece peeled on front cover; bumped corners; gift inscription on front end page; a few small stains on fep, front pastedown, and first page; two pages slightly miscut by publisher; pages intact and very clean.

English edition
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick and Easy Meals for 2
Author: Shouer, Louella G.

SKU#1091 Yellow with red pictorial (woman w/steaming tray riding on a pig) . ; 12mo 7½" tall; 274 pages
Published: Bramhall House 1952 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slightly soiled cover; top & bottom edges of spine slightly frayed; inside very clean!


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Silent Hostess Treasure Book, The
Author: General Electric

SKU#1125 Hints & tips for using the refrigerator, along with lots of recipes/menus, along with beautiful color photos throughout. Rare! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: 1931 Fourth Edition Softcover

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover is creased and stained; minor soiling on inside; gift inscription on title page; one dogearred page.

Fourth Edition
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



An Unusual Collection of Recipes with a Jug of Wine
Author: Wood, Morrison

SKU#1300 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 379 pages
Published: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy 1960 Twenty-Fifth Printing Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Minor edgewear & a few nicks/small tear on dust jacket; edge wear on cover; top of spine slightly frayed; outer page edges slightly soiled; inside, very clean & tight!

Twenty-Fifth Printing
Price: $ 25.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Book of Hors D'Oeuvre
Author: Allen, Lucy G.

SKU#1656 Recipes for piquant canapes, unusual savories and tempting spreads. Revised/enlarged. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 141 pages
Published: Bramhall House 1941 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket has a few nicks/edgewear/stained behind spine & top on back/a bit of peeling; book shows wear/stains along edges; small tear on btm of last index page.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gold Cook Book, The
Author: De Gouy, Louis P.

SKU#1962 Introduction by Oscar of the Waldorf. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1256 pages
Published: Chilton Company 1960 Thirteenth Printing Hardcover

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Very slight soiling on cover; bumped corners/minor wear; light splatters on several pages; spine reinforced with wide clear tape; otherwise, very clean & tight!

Thirteenth Printing
Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cold Savoury Meals containing menus and recipes for 67 meals & additional sandwich recipes
Author: Mrs. C. F. Leyel

SKU#2209 This may be the only copy available for purchase in U. S.; The Lure of Cookery series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 87 pages
Published: George Routledge & Sons ca. 1920's Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Dust jacket worn & frayed but mostly in one complete piece; book itself is in vg condition w/slight foxing on several pages; one bumped corner but no cover wear.


Price: $ 50.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Boston Cooking-School Cook Book
Author: Farmer, Fannie Merritt

SKU#2486 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 648 pages
Published: Little, Brown 1912 Hardcover

Condition: Fair with no dust jacket


Price: $ 24.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Encyclopedia of Cooking (Deluxe Illustrated Edition) 12 Volumes in One
Author: Mary Margaret McBride

SKU#9088 VERY RARE! Very good condition considering age and size (9" x 11" x 3" deep) ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1,536 pages
Published: Homemakers Research Institute 1959 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Some minor wear on cover; some cover edges/joints reinforced with tape; right edges of chap. dividers slightly frayed; a few small stains on outer page edges w/very slight spread inward; generally, pp. are very clean w/no tears, spills, splatters or marks.


Price: $ 100.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick Dishes for the Woman in a Hurry
Author: Melanie De Proft

SKU#10157 Pristine condition! Like brand new!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Culinary Art Institue 1955 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick Dishes for the Woman in a Hurry
Author: Melanie De Proft

SKU#10158 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Culinary Art Institue 1955 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some edge wear on cover; inside is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick Dishes for the Woman in a Hurry
Author: Melanie De Proft

SKU#10160 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Culinary Art Institue 1955 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & corner crease on cover; inside is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



250 Ways to Serve Fresh Vegetables
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#10163 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1950 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Tear along spine (repaired); insides separated from cover (but nothing is missing); inside like brand new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



500 Delicious Dishes From Leftovers
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#10164 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1954 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



250 Different Fish and Sea Food Recipes
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#10166 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1954 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on back cover.


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



300 Healthful Dairy Dishes
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#10167 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1950 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



2000 Useful Facts About Food
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#10168 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1954 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on spine.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Body Building Dishes for Children
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#10169 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1954 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; inside like brand new...clean, tight & bright!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Elegant Desserts: 220 Deliciously Distinctive Desserts
Author: De Proft Melanie

SKU#10171 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1955 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Several small tears along spine (but fully intact); inside is clean, tight & bright...like brand new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunday Night Suppers: 161 chafing dish and other specialties #119
Author: Staff Home Economists-Culinary Arts Institute

SKU#10172 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1956 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some edge wear & creasing on cover; inside is like brand new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The French Cookbook: 141 World-Renowned French Recipes
Author: Melanie De Proft

SKU#10175 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1965 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Tears on front cover (repaired); inside is like brand new...clean, tight & bright!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Meta Given's Modern Encyclopedia of Cooking, Volume 2, F-Z
Author: Given, Meta

SKU#10375 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 737-1502 pages
Published: J. G. Ferguson and Associates 1959 Revised Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Cover shows light edge wear & small piece missing top of spine (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); a few very small stains on outer text block; inside is pristine except for one very small spot...clean, tight & bright...like brand new!

Revised Edition; Fifth Printing
Price: $ 49.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Catskill Kitchen: Seasonal Recipes from Dry Brook Valley
Author: Evelyn Fairbairn Budd

SKU#10441 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 118 pages
Published: Purple Mountain Pr Ltd 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0935796169
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 99.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Queen of the Household: New standard domestic science cook book for mothers, brides, chefs, caterers, boarding house and hotel keepers
Author: Jennie A Hansey and Ella M. Blackstone

SKU#10577 VERY RARE & in incredible condition! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 491 pages
Published: Laird & Lee 1908 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; light handling soil on cover; cracked rear hinge (repaired); pages tanned. Pages are immaculate. NO writing or marks; NO highlighting; NO stains; NO rips or tears!


Price: $ 250.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Service Cook Book (Number One)
Author: Ida Bailey Allen

SKU#10609 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Pub. Exclusively for F. W. Woolworth & Co. By Service 1933 3-ring binder

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light handling soil on cover; a small spot on inside back cover; ring binder holes in first & last 2 pages torn but all pages present; rest of inside like new!


Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Conversation-Piece Recipes: Featuring recipes designed to stir flattering comment for festive occasions, and every day, too
Author: Ruth Vendley Neumann

SKU#10640 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 275 pages
Published: Reilly & Lee Co 1962 Softcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Stain & corner crease on front cover; tiny sliver stain top edge of back cover; light handling soil on back; inside is very clean but tanned.


Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Prudence Penny Binding of the American Woman's Cook Book
Author: 99Prudence Penny

SKU#10646 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 856 pages
Published: Butterick Publishing Company 1950 Hardcover

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like new. No dust jacket.


Price: $ 39.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Some Favorite Southern Recipes of the Duchess of Windsor
Author: Wallis Warfield Windsor

SKU#10664 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages
Published: C. Scribner's Sons 1942 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Some minor wear & chipping on dust jacket(protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book is like new, with tight binding & clean pages.


Price: $ 175.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Meta Given's Modern Encyclopedia of Cooking, Volume 1, A-F
Author: Given, Meta

SKU#10707 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 736 pages
Published: J. G. Ferguson and Associates 1956 Revised Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Revised Edition; Fifth Printing
Price: $ 95.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Meta Given's Modern Encyclopedia of Cooking, Volume 2, F-Z
Author: Given, Meta

SKU#10708 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 737-1502 pages
Published: J. G. Ferguson and Associates 1966 Revised Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Revised Edition; Fifth Printing
Price: $ 95.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The American Woman's Cook Book
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#10714 Like BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 814 pages
Published: Garden City Publishing 1948 Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 99.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



School Lunches Using Farm Surpluses
Author: U.S. Department of Agriculture

SKU#10826 EXTREMELY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: U. S. Department of Agriculture 1940 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; check marks & some writing on recipes (mostly "try this"); a few stains inside. Mostly in very good condition.


Price: $ 40.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Electric Refrigerator Recipes and Menus
Author: Bradley, Alice

SKU#10827 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: General Electric 1927 Stated First Edition Hardcover

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover shows edge wear & soiling from handling; clippings have left the faintest of tanning on a few pages, a few small stains, otherwise pages clean, overall condition: VG.

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 24.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rhapsody of Recipes
Author: Joliet Herald-News 24th Annual Milk Fund Cooking School

SKU#10829 Like brand new! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 35 pages
Published: 1957 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rhapsody of Recipes
Author: Joliet Herald-News 24th Annual Milk Fund Cooking School

SKU#10830 BRAND NEW!! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 35 pages
Published: 1957 Stapled Wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Tried Temptations Old and New
Author: Edith Key Haines

SKU#10831 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 229 pages
Published: Farrar & Rinehart Incorporated 1931 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some wear on spine & a few spots of discoloration on blue cloth-covered boards; book store sticker on ins. front cover; just a few tiny faint stains on pages; rest of book in perfect condition...tight binding, w/no marks, rips or stains other than what is listed above.


Price: $ 24.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fridgidaire Recipes
Author: Fridgidaire Corporation

SKU#10832 VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 77 pages
Published: Fridgidaire Corporation 1928 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name/date/price on fep along with a note to refer to another for a certain recipe; a few tiny faint spots on inside covers & end pages; inside very clean w/no flaws; tight sewn binding; slight handling soil on back cover & minor edge wear. An excellent copy!


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The French Cookbook: 141 World-Renowned French Recipes
Author: Melanie De Proft

SKU#10915 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1965 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge & shelf wear on cover; inside is like new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Royal Baker and Pastry Cook
Author: Royal Baking Powder Co.

SKU#10929 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 44 pages
Published: 1913 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear, creasing, chips & tears; stains on cover & a few inside; unmarked pages, slightly tanned, a few with small stains, but mostly very clean!


Price: $ 25.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Glorious Art of Home Cooking: How to plan, prepare, serve with recipes for every need
Author: Hannah Caren Dutaud

SKU#10977 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages
Published: Associated Authors 1935 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Handling soil on pictorial cover; no wear on cover; stains on inside covers, end pages & outer text block; small stain on one page; rest of book is pristine...clean & tight!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Hungarian Cookery Book
Author: Karoly Gundel

SKU#11018 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages
Published: Corvina Press (Budapest) 1958 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight wear & small chip on dust jacket; pages very clean but lightly rippled. There are several color pictures of various recipes that appear to be partially pasted into the book. They obviously belong there because space has been allotted for them, but they are definitely NOT printed on the pages.


Price: $ 60.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



First Steps in Cooking
Author: Katherine Shepard

SKU#11019 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages
Published: The Macmillan Company 1946 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Some edge/shelf wear & small stain on dust jacket; p. O.' s name on fep; form tanning on fep/inside cover & next page from a newspaper clipping tucked inside; very small stains along top edge of title page (mirrored on opposite page); rest of pages are like brand new!


Price: $ 55.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



School and Home Cooking
Author: Carlotta Cherryholmes Greer

SKU#11024 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 24 pages
Published: Allyn and Bacon 1925 Hardcover

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear & a few spots on cover; 1" tear in cloth on spine/front hinge; p. O.' s name/location on fep; a few stray marks on bep; one corner crease; a few stains inside pages but mostly pages very clean; slight rippling along top edges. No dust jacket.


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bacteria, Yeasts, and Molds in the Home
Author: H. W Conn

SKU#11239 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages
Published: Ginn and Company 1945 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some edge wear & light soiling on cover; some numbers written on inside front cover & fep; embossing from George Washington Carver High School Library on title page; one or two small stains inside; most pages are very clean & unmarked. Ex-lib. w/usual markings.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The American Woman's Cook Book
Author: edited by Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#11240 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 824 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1947 Hardcover

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Tear in cloth on spine; slight edge wear on cover; small hole in cloth on front; lightly soiled cover; pen mark on fep; tear on rear pastedown; a few stains inside but nearly all pages are clean & unmarked. No dust jacket.


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New Health Cookery
Author: Bengamin Gayelord Hauser

SKU#11243 Like brand new! (This is not an exaggeration!) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 132 pages
Published: Tempo Books 1930 Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 40.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Recipes for Seafood. How to Prepare and Serve Fish, Oysters, Clams, Scallops, Lobsters, Crabs, and Shrimp
Author: J. H. Griffin

SKU#11297 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 147 pages
Published: Freeman & Cobb 1913 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Blue cloth cover w/paste-down drawing on front. No dust jacket. Light edge wear; small very faint stain on front cover; tanning inside covers & end pages; tanning & a few stains on one page; remaining pages are pristine! Binding is tight.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Searchlight Homemaking Guide
Author: Ida Migliario

SKU#11299 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages
Published: Household 1950 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Blue cloth-covered book w/pictorial cover. No dust jacket. Only the slightest of edge wear; a few bent chapter tabs, most are flat & crisp; two small faint stains on bottom of text block; tiny stain on side of text block; tiny splatters on top; a few tiny stains on 3 chapter tabs; binding is tight & pages are pristine! No marks, no stains (other than those mentioned above), no highlighting. An incredible copy! It looks almost brand new!


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.