SKU#1895
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 150 pages
Published: Taplinger Publishing Company 1967 Revised Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0800818253
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Minor wear on cover; two spots on side outer page edges; inside very clean & tight!
Revised Edition
Price: $ 7.00
The Low Blood Sugar Cookbook: Sugarless Cooking for Everyone Author: Patricia Krimmel And Edward A. Krimmel
SKU#10067
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.24 x 5.3 Inches; 188 pages
Published: Franklin Pub. 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0916503011
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookbook for Diabetics Author: Maddox, Gaynor
SKU#10217
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 150 pages
Published: Taplinger Publishing Company 1967 Revised Edition; Seventh Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0800818253
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Minor wear on cover; two spots on side outer page edges; inside pages tanning but very clean!
Revised Edition; Seventh Printing
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Delicious Diabetes Cookbook Author: Anne Chappell Cain
SKU#10666
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.62 x 10.25 x 8.28 Inches; 207 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848719182
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Complete Diabetic Cookbook Author: Cadwell & White Finsand
SKU#10895
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 763 pages
Published: Barnes & Noble 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 076076624X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small faint stain on bottom of text block; otherwise, like brand new.
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Splenda Author: Joanna Lund, et al
SKU#11216
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International, Ltd. 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1412721482
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories Author: Marlene Koch
SKU#11285
Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); small ding on bottom edge of back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 7.3 Inches; 496 pages; The most complete Splenda cookbook on the market with recipes ranging from appetizers, snacks, main courses, salad dressing, and desserts, to beverages and cocktails. Marlene's sensational recipes show how to use this amazing sweetner to make healthy, low-carb, low-fat, low-sugar dishes that taste great.
Published: M. Evans and Company, Inc. 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1590770951
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Calculating Cook: A Gourmet Cookbook for Diabetics and Dieters Author: Jeanne Jones
SKU#11341
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1972 Softcover
ISBN: 0912238232
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Two small pieces peeled from front cover; very slight edge wear; inside is pristine...likely unread!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Splenda World of Sweetness: Recipes for Homemade Desserts and Delicious Drinks Author: The Maker Of Splenda Sweeteners; Alison Miksch
SKU#11358
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.9 x 8.7 x 7.9 Inches; 188 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 0811854876
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Diabetic Cookbook Author: Mary Jane Finsand
SKU#11375
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1990 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0806989084
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sweets Without Guilt: The fructose dessert cookbook Author: Minuha Cannon
SKU#12031
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 150 pages
Published: East Woods Press 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0914788302
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Diabetic Chocolate Cookbook Author: Mary Jane Finsand
SKU#12051
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.41 x 8.97 x 5.86 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0806979003
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Diabetic Candy, Cookie & Dessert Cookbook Author: Mary Jane Finsand; James D. Healy
SKU#12232
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.46 x 9.03 x 5.97 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Sterling 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0806975865
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sweet and Sugar Free: An all natural fruit-sweetened dessert cookbook Author: Karen E. Barkie
SKU#12236
Like new condition. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.46 x 8.22 x 5.5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 1982 Twenty-Seventh Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0312780664
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Twenty-Seventh Printing
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hypoglycemia: A Better Approach Author: Paavo Airola
SKU#12366
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.63 x 8.27 x 5.51 Inches; 191 pages
Published: Health Plus Pub 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 093209001X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Minor edge wear on cover; inside is like new!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Elegant Touch: A cookbook for calorie conscious and diabetic people Author: Marjorie Zats
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some minor wear & light soiling on cover; inside like brand new!
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Calculating Cook: A Gourmet Cookbook for Diabetics and Dieters Author: Jeanne Jones
SKU#12648
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1972 Softcover
ISBN: 0912238232
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A little soiling on cover; very slight edge wear; inside is pristine...likely unread!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes for Diabetics Author: Billie Little
SKU#13356
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.81 x 8.26 x 5.23 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Perigee Trade 1983 Fourth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0399509577
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Fourth Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Diabetic Chocolate Cookbook Author: Mary Jane Finsand
SKU#13672
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.41 x 8.97 x 5.86 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0806979003
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light scuffing & shelf wear on cover; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Diabetic Cooking Made Easy: Tasty Recipes and Tips on Meal Planning Author: Virginia M. Donahoe
The G.I. Handbook: How the Glycemic Index Works Author: Barbara Ravage
SKU#14528
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.7 x 6.2 x 5.9 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Barron''s Educational Series 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 0764131605
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Celebrity Chefs Across America: The Ingredients for Managing Diabetes Author: Anthony Dias Blue
Delicious Ways to Control Diabetes Author: Oxmoor House And Anne C. Chappell
SKU#14603
BRAND NEW! ; 0.57 x 10.23 x 8.31 Inches; 207 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848723961
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Super Sweet Treats for Diabetics Author: Mary Jane Finsand & Karin Cadwell, Ph.D., R.N.
SKU#14606
BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 255 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Co 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1402710844
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Exchanges for All Occasions - Meeting the Challenge of Diabetes Author: Marion J. Franz RD MS
SKU#14621
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages
Published: International Diabetes Center 1987 Softcover
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories Author: Marlene Koch
SKU#14772
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 7.3 Inches; 496 pages; The most complete Splenda cookbook on the market with recipes ranging from appetizers, snacks, main courses, salad dressing, and desserts, to beverages and cocktails. Marlene's sensational recipes show how to use this amazing sweetner to make healthy, low-carb, low-fat, low-sugar dishes that taste great.
Published: M. Evans and Company, Inc. 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1590770951
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookbook for Diabetics Author: Maddox, Gaynor
SKU#16242
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 150 pages
Published: Taplinger Publishing Company 1967 Revised Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0800818253
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some cover wear; inside is like BRAND NEW!
Revised Edition
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Delicious Diabetic Desserts Author: Cadwell, Karin; Coughlin, John F.
SKU#16669
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.44 x 9.01 x 6.07 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Sterling 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0806902094
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Starts and Fine Finishes: Great-tasting appetizers & desserts in minutes Author: Blenn, Frank
SKU#16751
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.19 x 9 x 6 Inches; 71 pages
Published: American Diabetes Association 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0945448392
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking for Diabetics (Eating for Health Handbooks) Author: Berriedale-Johnson, Michelle
SKU#16765
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.29 x 8.99 x 6.79 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0754808033
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking for Diabetics (Eating for Health Handbooks) Author: Berriedale-Johnson, Michelle
SKU#16766
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.29 x 8.99 x 6.79 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0754808033
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking for Diabetics (Eating for Health Handbooks) Author: Berriedale-Johnson, Michelle
SKU#16767
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.29 x 8.99 x 6.79 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0754808033
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fantastic Food with Splenda: 160 Great Recipes for Meals Low in Sugar, Carbohydrates, Fat, and Calories Author: Koch, Marlene
SKU#16790
BRAND NEW! ; 0.9 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 244 pages
Published: M. Evans and Company, Inc. 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1590770218
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Busy People's Diabetic Cookbook Author: Hall, Dawn
SKU#16792
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.8 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Thomas Nelson 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 140160188X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; lamination beginning to peel on spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Magic Menus: For People With Diabetes Author: Association, American Diabetes
SKU#16807
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.8 x 16.9 x 5.8 Inches; 256 pages
Published: American Diabetes Association 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0945448724
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
501 Delicious Diabetic Recipes: For You and Your Family Author: Chappell, Anne C.
SKU#17106
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.1 x 9.02 x 6 Inches; 480 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0848723872
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Recipe to Healthy Living with Diabetes Part 1 Author: Editors, EBSCO
SKU#17966
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard laminated pictorial cover with inside metal comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 368 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2001 Fifteenth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714318
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Fifteenth Printing
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Naturally Sweet Desserts: The Sugar-Free Dessert Cookbook Author: Weber, Marcea
SKU#18120
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.7 x 9.7 x 7.4 Inches; 248 pages
Published: Avery 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0895294435
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quick & Delicious Diabetic Desserts Author: Mary Jane Finsand
SKU#18356
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1992 Fourth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0806983043
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Fourth Printing
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How to Have Your Cake and Eat It Too!: Diet Cooking for the Whole Family, Diabetic, Hypoglycemic, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Fat, Low-Salt and Low-Calorie Author: MacRae, Norma M.
SKU#18508
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 228 pages
Published: Alaska Northwest Books 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0882400258
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover wear & light soiling; text is clean & unmarked...binding is tight...like new.
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Calculating Cook: A Gourmet Cookbook for Diabetics and Dieters Author: Jeanne Jones
SKU#18539
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1972 Softcover
ISBN: 0912238232
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Price sticker residue on front; slight edge wear; pages are clean & unmarked...inside looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
3 Diabetes Cookbooklets By Nancy Cooper: Picnics and Cookouts, Table for Two, Holiday Gifts From Your Kitchen Author: Nancy Cooper, R.D., C.D.E.
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A few tiny stains on the backs of two of these booklets; otherwise, they look BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookbook for Diabetics Author: Maddox, Gaynor
SKU#20645
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 150 pages
Published: Taplinger Pub Co 1972 Softcover
ISBN: 0800818253
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny spot of wear on back cover; otherwise, tight, bright, clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The American Diabetes Association: The American Dietetic Association Family Cookbook Author: American Diabetes Assn.
SKU#21037
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.5 x 8.9 x 6.5 Inches; 391 pages
Published: Prentice Hall 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0130249017
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib. W/spine label, stamps on top & bottom of text block, and small mark on title page; light wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, text looks brand new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The sugarless baking book: The natural way to prepare America's favorite breads, pies, cakes, puddings, and desserts Author: Mayo, Patricia
SKU#21125
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 116 pages
Published: distributed in the U.S. by Random House 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0394737687
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Desserts for Diabetics Author: Caviani, Mabel
SKU#21825
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 175 pages
Published: Perigee Trade 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0399517340
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy and Hearty Diabetic Cooking Author: Association, Canadian Diabetes
SKU#22161
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.25 x 9.25 x 7.75 Inches; 337 pages
Published: R A Rapaport 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0963170120
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; A few recipe notations; light stains on two facing pages; otherwise, clean, tight & bright...like new!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All New Cookbook for Diabetics and Their Families Author: Denman, Joan Erskine And Johnson, Nancy
SKU#22214
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.71 x 8.98 x 6.38 Inches; 234 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1993 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0848707508
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.