Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Gracing the Table: More Than 20 Handcrafted Projects
Author: Anderson, Dawn

SKU#16979 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.32 x 10.84 x 8.41 Inche; 96 pages
Published: Martingale and Company 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 1564773744
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Table Decoration Book: How to Create the Perfect Table Setting for every occasion
Author: Westland, P.

SKU#16982 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Quantum Books 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 1845730550
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Tabletops: Easy, Practical, Beautiful Ways to Decorate the Table
Author: Ohrbach, Barbara Milo

SKU#16983 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.66 x 10.31 x 7.81 Inches
Published: Clarkson Potter 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517703327
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gracing the Table: More Than 20 Handcrafted Projects
Author: Anderson, Dawn

SKU#17275 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.32 x 10.84 x 8.41 Inche; 96 pages
Published: Martingale and Company 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 1564773744
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gracing the Table: More Than 20 Handcrafted Projects
Author: Anderson, Dawn

SKU#17415 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.32 x 10.84 x 8.41 Inche; 96 pages
Published: Martingale and Company 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 1564773744
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gracing the Table: More Than 20 Handcrafted Projects
Author: Anderson, Dawn

SKU#17416 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.32 x 10.84 x 8.41 Inche; 96 pages
Published: Martingale and Company 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 1564773744
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Table Decoration Book: How to Create the Perfect Table Setting for every occasion
Author: Westland, P.

SKU#17430 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Quantum Books 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 1845730550
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gracing the Table: More Than 20 Handcrafted Projects
Author: Anderson, Dawn

SKU#17431 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.32 x 10.84 x 8.41 Inche; 96 pages
Published: Martingale and Company 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 1564773744
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dining in Style: Fabulous table settings for special occasions
Author: Kemp, Jim

SKU#21120 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. NOT ex-lib.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 143 pages
Published: Sterling Pub. Co 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806963581
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); p. O.' s name on fep; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Settings: Seasonal ideas for setting the stage and setting the table
Author: Wolfman, Peri And Gold, Charles

SKU#22146 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 0.68 x 9.34 x 7.8 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517701065
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Creative Table Settings
Author: Schulz, Marie And Cornell, Jane

SKU#24531 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Meredith Corp 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696006502
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Folding Table Napkins: A new look at a traditional craft
Author: Dlugosch, Sharon

SKU#24533 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 58 pages
Published: Brighton Publications 1977 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0918420016
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/small label on front cover, card pocket & stamps on text block; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.