Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Catch of the Day: Honolulu's Finest Seafood Recipes
Author: Smith, Kristine Vasey

SKU#2169 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 105 pages
Published: Hawaiian Resources Co. , Ltd. N.D. Metal comb binding

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish on the Grill: More than 70 elegant, easy, and delectable recipes
Author: Grunes, Barbara; Magida, Phyllis

SKU#2170 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0809250330
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Off the Hook: Reflections and recipes from an old salt
Author: Fitzgerald, Roger; Volland, Susan

SKU#2172 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 2002 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1580083404
Condition: New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish Cookery of North America
Author: MacIlquham, Frances

SKU#2174 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 300 pages
Published: Winchester Press 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876911408
Condition: As New in Fair dust jacket; Many small tears along the top edge of dust jacket; rest of book like new!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Seafood Book: An insider's guide to shopping, preparing and enjoying the harvest of the sea
Author: Wagenvoord, James; Harris, Woodman

SKU#2176 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Macmillan Publishing Company 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0026222701
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor edge wear on dust jacket; book line new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Game & Fish Cookbook: Expert, tested recipes that make the most of great foods fresh from the field, the stream, and the market
Author: Barnett, Harriet and James

SKU#2177 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 162 pages
Published: Grossman Publishers 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0670006009
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Prev. owner's name on first page; minor shelf wear.


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Smoked Fish Recipes from Pinneys Smokehouses
Author: Stapleton, Annabel

SKU#2180 LIKE BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 70 pages
Published: Pinneys Smokehouses Ltd. 1983 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0946834008
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish and Seafood Cookery
Author: Mid-Central Fish Co.

SKU#10081 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: 1947 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear on cover; tear on back cover; tear on cover bottom of spine; inside like new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



250 Different Fish and Sea Food Recipes
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#10087 VERY RARE!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 78 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1954 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge on cover & small tear bottom of spine.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



200 Different Fish and Sea Food Recipes #9
Author: Culinary Arts Institute

SKU#10313 Unbelievably, this is like NEW! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1965 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



200 Different Fish and Sea Food Recipes #9
Author: Culinary Arts Institute

SKU#10314 Unbelievably, this is BRAND NEW! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1973 Stapled Wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Smoked Salmon: Delicious innovative recipes
Author: Max Hansen And Suzanne Goldenson

SKU#10401 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.57 x 8.76 x 8.08 Inches; 132 pages; The French Laundry's Thomas Keller calls Max Hansen's smoked salmon "arguably the finest smoked salmon produced in America." Now Hansen brings us his 60 favorite ways to enjoy its incomparable flavor. Each succulent dish highlights the versatility of this irresistible, easy-to-find delicacy, whether it's featured in a soup, salad, sandwich, or main course. For elegant parties, the Smoked Salmon Deviled Eggs with fresh dill make a fantastic starter. Creative dinner ideas include Smoked Salmon Ravioli and Roasted Smoked Salmon on a Bed of French Lentils, drizzled with Bacon-Horseradish Butter Sauce. With gorgeous photographs, instructions for smoking salmon at home, and useful tips such as how to make beautiful salmon "rose" garnishes, this is the ultimate guide to life in the pink.
Published: Chronicle Books 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0811834476
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 17.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Oysters: A connoisseur's guide & cookbook
Author: Lonnie Williams & Karen Warner

SKU#11006 Like new condition. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 96 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0892862777
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Sticker residue on back.


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish Without Fuss: Seafood simplified
Author: Ginny Lentz

SKU#11069 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Golden Dipt Co 1983 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0961240202
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Catfish Cookbook: More than 100 delicious and creative ways to prepare and serve catfish
Author: Barry Fast

SKU#11157 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages
Published: East Woods Press 1982 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0914788612
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish Without Fuss: Seafood simplified
Author: Ginny Lentz

SKU#11168 Like NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Golden Dipt Co 1983 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0961240202
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small almost unnoticeable stain on back cover.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Recipes of the Deep
Author: Terry Griffith

SKU#11223 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Wimmer Cookbooks 1982 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0939114569
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mad about Fish & Seafood
Author: Jacqueline Heriteau

SKU#11456 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 63 pages
Published: Perigee Books 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 039950995X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pacific Northwest Seafood Cookery
Author: Stan Jones

SKU#11625 BRAND NEW condition! ; 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 170 pages
Published: Stan Jones Pub Inc 1998 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0939936011
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish and Shellfish
Author: George Lassalle

SKU#11738 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages
Published: Pantheon 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394561686
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Carolina Seafood Handbook and Cookbook
Author: David Avera

SKU#11891 Light shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 111 pages
Published: Art Press International 1980 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Nautical Notions for Nibbling
Author: United States Department of the Interior

SKU#12173 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: 1985 Stapled Wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How to Cook Your Catch
Author: Rube Allyn

SKU#12190 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.4 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Great Outdoors Pub Co 1982 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 082000801X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Scuffing on front cover; foxing on back cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Class Seafood Cookbook
Author:

SKU#12551 BRAND NEW! ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1995 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0785310622
Condition: New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Savor of the Sea: A complete seafood cookbook
Author: Dan Morris And Matilda Moore

SKU#13221 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 341 pages
Published: Macmillan 1966 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & small tear on dj; a couple of small faint stains on top of text block; inside is like brand new...clean, tight, bright and unmarked.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Delicious Seafood Recipes
Author: Louis Garrison

SKU#13290 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages
Published: Crowell 1953 Hardcover

Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; very slight edge wear on cover; acidification on fep where a newspaper clipping was tucked inside; rest of book like brand new! .


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Shellfish Cookbook
Author: Marian Coward Tracy

SKU#13292 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 210 pages
Published: Bobbs-Merrill 1965 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; book is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



La Cuisine du Poisson (In French)
Author: Faye Levy

SKU#13540 Signed/inscribed beautifully by author to restaurant owner (whose label is on the same page). In French.; 0.79 x 10.63 x 7.09 Inche; 285 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Flammarion 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 2082000990
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small spots of moderate edge wear top & bottom of spine; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 59.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Australian Seafood Banquet: Gourmet Cooking with Fish and Shellfish
Author: Jane Aspinwall

SKU#13580 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: 1985 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some shelf wear on cover; small corner crease & tiny nick on back cover; inside is like brand new!


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Shellfish: 85 recipes for lobsters, shrimp, scallops, crabs, clams mussels, oysters, and squid (Particular Palate Cookbook)
Author: Michele Scicolone

SKU#13699 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.75 x 8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Harmony Books 1989 Stated First Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0517573377
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



McClane's North American Fish Cookery
Author: A. J. McClane

SKU#13760 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 10.5" tall; 242 pages
Published: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0030437466
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Seafood: A Collection of Heart-Healthy Recipes
Author: Janis Harsila And Evie Hansen; Stephen Spencer

SKU#14170 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages
Published: National Seafood Educators 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0961642602
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Catch of the Day: Honolulu's Finest Seafood Recipes
Author: Smith, Kristine Vasey

SKU#14200 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 105 pages
Published: Hawaiian Resources Co. , Ltd. N.D. Metal comb binding

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Let's Cook Squid the European Way
Author: Krystyna Hryniewiecka

SKU#14628 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 40 pages
Published: University, Sea Grant Marine Advisory Program 1976 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Small faint stains on back cover & very slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish Steaks and Fillets: 83 recipes for serving up the catch of the day
Author: Michele Scicolone

SKU#14737 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 8.5 x 8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Three Rivers Press 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0517567563
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Seafood Moods: Alaska, Washington, Oregon
Author: Walter J Hickel And United States Department of the Interior

SKU#14775 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages
Published: United States Department of the Interior 1969 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Remnant of price sticker on front; shelf wear & stains on cover; light stains on several pages; tear on one page (taped).


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Seafood Cookbook
Author: Sunset

SKU#14849 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.33 x 10.76 x 8.29 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0376025875
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover.


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gourmet Fish on the Grill: More Than 90 Easy Recipes for Elegant Entertaining
Author: Phyllis Magida And Barbara Grunes

SKU#14951 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.51 x 7.97 x 7.98 Inches; 186 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0809245965
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Sushi
Author: Kinjiro Omae And Yuzuru Tachibana

SKU#15119 Trade paperback with dust jacket. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.42 x 10.11 x 7.2 Inches; 127 pages; Sushi, that so typical Japanese food, has a history going back to prehistoric times. Over the centuries it has been refined into a surprising number of variations, from the simplest everyday fare--such as tuna wrapped in vinegared rice and crisp vitamin-rich nori seaweed--to elegant and imaginative sushi created for festive occasions. The centerpiece of this book is Edomae-zushi, the delicate, natural, fresh variety first made in Tokyo in the early nineteenth century and now popular throughout the world. The sushi shop, with its scrubbed wooden counter and fillets of raw fish sleeping in refrigerated cases right before the diner's eyes, is a memorable experience in itself but faced with such variety--and the special vocabulary of the sushi world--how and what does one order, how does one truly appreciate it? The answers are all here. The reader of The Book of Sushi will come to understand the basics of what the sushi chef must learn during his long apprenticeship: how fish and other seafoods are carefully selected, the season when certain species are at their best, how the fish and rice and other ingredientssome fresh from the mountains rather than the sea--are prepared in the most tasteful and tasty way. Here, too, are the utensils and techniques, fully illustrated, of sushi making and an assessment of the nutritional value of this marvelous, low-calorie source of vitamins and healthy, uncontaminated protein. The focus is always on the traditional--the best sushi--and with this beautifully illustrated book as a guide, the reader will know not only how to enjoy the sushi shop with savoir-faire, how, in fact, to become a connoisseur, but how to make and serve this intriguing, delightfully refreshing dish at home. Whether you're a near connoisseur or virtual novice, there's always more to learn about sushi. The Book of Sushi is jammed with tips on how to make these succulent morsels yourself, or order them like a veteran at a sushi bar. Learn to tell at a glance if fish is really fresh. Learn just what the sushi master's training entails. Learn just how good for you this dish really is. There's just one drawback: the more you learn about sushi, the more you'll probably start liking it. You may find sushi getting to be a habit.
Published: Kodansha International (JPN) 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0870118668
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Sushi
Author: Kinjiro Omae And Yuzuru Tachibana

SKU#15120 Trade paperback with dust jacket. ; Trade PB; 0.42 x 10.11 x 7.2 Inches; 127 pages; Sushi, that so typical Japanese food, has a history going back to prehistoric times. Over the centuries it has been refined into a surprising number of variations, from the simplest everyday fare--such as tuna wrapped in vinegared rice and crisp vitamin-rich nori seaweed--to elegant and imaginative sushi created for festive occasions. The centerpiece of this book is Edomae-zushi, the delicate, natural, fresh variety first made in Tokyo in the early nineteenth century and now popular throughout the world. The sushi shop, with its scrubbed wooden counter and fillets of raw fish sleeping in refrigerated cases right before the diner's eyes, is a memorable experience in itself but faced with such variety--and the special vocabulary of the sushi world--how and what does one order, how does one truly appreciate it? The answers are all here. The reader of The Book of Sushi will come to understand the basics of what the sushi chef must learn during his long apprenticeship: how fish and other seafoods are carefully selected, the season when certain species are at their best, how the fish and rice and other ingredientssome fresh from the mountains rather than the sea--are prepared in the most tasteful and tasty way. Here, too, are the utensils and techniques, fully illustrated, of sushi making and an assessment of the nutritional value of this marvelous, low-calorie source of vitamins and healthy, uncontaminated protein. The focus is always on the traditional--the best sushi--and with this beautifully illustrated book as a guide, the reader will know not only how to enjoy the sushi shop with savoir-faire, how, in fact, to become a connoisseur, but how to make and serve this intriguing, delightfully refreshing dish at home. Whether you're a near connoisseur or virtual novice, there's always more to learn about sushi. The Book of Sushi is jammed with tips on how to make these succulent morsels yourself, or order them like a veteran at a sushi bar. Learn to tell at a glance if fish is really fresh. Learn just what the sushi master's training entails. Learn just how good for you this dish really is. There's just one drawback: the more you learn about sushi, the more you'll probably start liking it. You may find sushi getting to be a habit.
Published: Kodansha International (JPN) 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0870118668
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear on back of dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Fish and Shellfish A to Z
Author: Phyllis Elving And Lois Lovejoy

SKU#15788 Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.25 x 10.75 x 8.25 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024100
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Marine Fish Cookbook
Author: Iola I Berg

SKU#15949 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 39 pages
Published: State of Washington, Dept. of Fisheries 1969 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Seafood Cookbook
Author: Arthur Hawkins

SKU#15973 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 208 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1970 Hardcover
ISBN: 0131631055
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; yellow stain on side of text block; otherwise, tight & clean, like new!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish and Shellfish Over The Coals
Author: National Fishery Education Center

SKU#16133 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: United States Department of Commerce, Washington, DC N.D. Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish and Shellfish Over The Coals
Author: National Fishery Education Center

SKU#16134 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: United States Department of Commerce, Washington, DC Stapled wraps

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on top edge & about 2" down side edge of front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grosset Cooking Guides 4: Easy-to-Do Cooking: Fish
Author:

SKU#16178 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Grosset & Dunlap 1978 Booklet
ISBN: 0448152274
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Oregon Trawlfish and Shrimp Story (Cookbook)
Author: Castagnola Brothers Fish Markets

SKU#16245 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 22 pages
Published: Booklet

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Undated. Looks almost BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grosset Cooking Guides 4: Easy-to-Do Cooking: Fish
Author:

SKU#16248 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Grosset & Dunlap 1978 Booklet
ISBN: 0448152274
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light tanning on inside covers; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish is Delicious: Mouth-Watering Ways to Make Good Fish Taste Even Better
Author: Salmon, Richard

SKU#16253 BRAND NEW! ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 23 pages
Published: Birk & Co. 1954 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Creative Cooking Scallops: Treasures from the bottom of the sea
Author:

SKU#16497 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.1 Inches
Published: Rebo 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 9036616131
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.