SKU#50
Color Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 60 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0877016429
Condition: Fine+ in Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 4.00
Cuisine Minceur: The cuisine of slimness Author: Guerard, Michel
SKU#1157
The author invented the revolutionary way to cook beautiful French food without the calories. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1976 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688031420
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Dust jacket slightly soiled with several tiny nicks and small tears; book itself is like brand new!
First Edition; Second Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
When French Women Cook: A Gastronomic Memoir Author: Kamman, Madeleine
SKU#1275
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo; 371 pages
Published: Atheneum 1976 Seventh Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0689706200
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Outer page edges slightly soiled; nicks on bottom edges of pages toward end of book; inside very clean & tight.
Seventh Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Provence Cookbook: 175 recipes and a select guide to the markets, shops, & restaurants of France's sunny south Author: Wells, Patricia
SKU#1795
Laminated pictorial cover. Very clean & tight! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pages
Published: Harpercollins 2004 Stated First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0060507829
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slightly bumped corners.
Stated First Edition; Second Printing
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Revolutionizing French Cooking Author: De Groot, Roy Andries
SKU#10151
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 396 pages
Published: Mcgraw Hill 1975, 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0070162409
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; foxing on the outer text block; inside like brand new!
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dining in France Author: Christian Millau
SKU#10657
Like BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 175 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0941434877
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Cuisine of Your Choice, The: Simplified haute cuisine recipes accompanied by lighter everyday versions Author: Marique, Isabelle, and Jorant, Albert
SKU#10948
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 356 pages
Published: Harper & Row 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060380071
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & one small tear on top of dust jacket; inside is tight, bright & immaculate!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposit Author: Alain Vanet
SKU#11062
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages
Published: Mcgraw Hill 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0070670560
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Faint stain on bottom back of dust jacket; p. O.' s name/address on fep; small amount of writing in text; otherwise, very clean!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Cuisine For All Author: Louisette Bertholle
SKU#11551
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 492 pages
Published: Gramercy 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517642689
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; A few stains on dust jacket; small, very faint stains on bottom of text block; otherwise, like brand new...pages clean, bright & unmarked, binding tight.
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Classic French Cooking Author: Anne Willan
SKU#11739
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages
Published: Pantheon 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394561694
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Cuisine For All Author: Louisette Bertholle
SKU#12226
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 492 pages
Published: Gramercy 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517642689
Condition: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; A few smudges on dust jacket; faint foxing on outer text block; red dot on bottom; small section of pages lightly rippled; otherwise, like new...pages clean, bright & unmarked, binding tight.
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Cooking the Easy Way: Home Style Recipes Author: Monique Fleury
SKU#12293
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages
Published: 1980 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 50.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Paul Bocuse In Your Kitchen: An Introduction To Classic French Cooking Author: Bocuse, Paul
SKU#12638
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 351 pages
Published: Pantheon Books 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394528530
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Top of front of dust jacket wrinkled; front end page missing; otherwise, clean, tight copy; possibly unread.
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Enlightened Cuisine, The: A Master Chef's Step-by-step Guide To Contemporary French Cooking Author: Verdon, Rene
SKU#12734
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 398 pages
Published: Macmillan 1985 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0026217503
Condition: Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; otherwise like brand new!
First Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Paul Bocuse's French Cooking Author: Bocuse, Paul
SKU#12801
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 517 pages
Published: Pantheon Books 1977 Fourth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0394406702
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); a couple of small, faint stains on text block; slight edge wear on cover; otherwise like new!
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover & dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Paul Bocuse In Your Kitchen: An Introduction To Classic French Cooking Author: Bocuse, Paul
SKU#14062
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 351 pages
Published: Pantheon Books 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394528530
Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking to Dine: A Time-Saving Route to French Cuisine Author: Linda Gassenheimer
SKU#14409
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Trans-Atlantic Publications 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 057201273X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; a few tiny splatters on top of text block; gift inscription; otherwise, pages are clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 32.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
France Cuisine, France Cooking Author: M. Angeli
SKU#14436
BRAND NEW! S ; 0.5 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 57 pages
Published: Continental Book Co Inc 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 2867385121
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Country Cuisine..Heart-Warming Family Classics Made Easy Author: Carole Clements and Elizabeth Wolf-Cohen
SKU#15018
Tiny corner curl on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Annes Publishing Limited 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1840814861
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Provincial Cooking Author: Tony Schmaeling
SKU#15887
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890095663
Condition: Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; slight wear on bottom edge of cover; inside is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Chez Francois Cookbook: Featuring the cuisine of Alsace Author: Haeringer, Jacques E.
SKU#16578
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 9.3 x 7.1 Inches; 218 pages
Published: Bartleby Press 1991 Revised Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0910155194
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Revised Edition
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cooking of Southwest France: A Collection of Traditional and New Recipes from France's Magnificent Rustic Cuisine, and New Techniques to Lighten Author: Wolfert, Paula
SKU#16579
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 356 pages
Published: Doubleday 1983 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0385274637
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear & a few chips on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); light foxing on top of text block; inside is like BRAND NEW!
First Printing
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cuisine of Olympe: Great French Cooking Easily Prepared Author: Nahmias, Dominique Olympe
SKU#16580
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 10.25 x 7.25 Inches; 248 pages
Published: New Win Pub 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0832903108
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); p. O.' s adds label on fep; text is clean, crisp & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Provence Cooking Author: Elisabeth Bourgeois
SKU#16997
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 109 pages
Published: Barnes & Noble Books 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0760730075
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pampille's Table: Recipes and Writings from the French Countryside Author: King, Shirley And Daudet, Marthe
SKU#17083
BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches
Published: Faber & Faber 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0571198899
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Cooking for the Home (De Gustibus Presents the Great Cooks' Cookbooks) Author: Feltman-Sailhac, Arlene; Eckerle, Tom
SKU#17474
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.55 x 10.03 x 9.17 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 1884822150
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Paul Bocuse In Your Kitchen: An Introduction To Classic French Cooking Author: Bocuse, Paul
SKU#17533
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 351 pages
Published: Pantheon Books 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394528530
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Gift inscription on fep; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 24.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Paul Bocuse In Your Kitchen: An Introduction To Classic French Cooking Author: Bocuse, Paul
SKU#17534
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 351 pages
Published: Pantheon Books 1982 First American Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0394528530
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
First American Edition
Price: $ 24.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Country Cooking Author: Hughes-Gilbert, Ann
SKU#18340
Looks BRAND NEW! dust jacket protected by new Brodart clear mylar cover. ; 0.66 x 11.37 x 8.95 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785800441
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Vive La Difference The Simplicity of French Cooking Author: McGregor, Catrine
The Chez Francois Cookbook: The cuisine of Francois R. Haeringer Author: Haeringer, Jacques E.
SKU#19058
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 202 pages
Published: Reston Pub. Co 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0835907570
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear, a small tear & a couple of small chips on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear mylar cover); book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating For Pleasure Author: Guiliano, Mireille
SKU#19806
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 1.02 x 8.03 x 5.83 Inches; 263 pages
Published: Knopf 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400042127
Condition: As New in Good+ dust jacket; Dust jacket is lightly wavy; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Series of French Cooking Lessons From La Bonne Femme Lesson #3 Author: Irena Kirshman
SKU#20211
Small corner creases & light shelf wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages
Published: Fawcett Publications 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0449900037
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Cook Book Author: Sunset Books
SKU#20724
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024216
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Master Chefs of France Recipe Book: Recipes from 300 great restaurants of France Author:
SKU#21145
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 191 pages
Published: Everest House 1981 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0896961400
Condition: As New in Good dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); cover & text look brand new!
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French (Creative Cooking series) Author: Publishing, R & R
SKU#22114
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.71 x 11.1 x 8.35 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Bookmart 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 9036614686
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French: ooh la la, the seduction of French cuisine for Creative Cooking Author: Publishing, R & R
SKU#22406
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.71 x 11.1 x 8.35 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Bookmart 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 9036614686
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New Provencal Cuisine Author: Jones, Louisa
SKU#22418
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 10 x 10 x 1 Inches; 167 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0811808009
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Steak Frites and Classic French Bistro Cooking Author: Chupin, Pierre-Yves
SKU#22419
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8.9 x 8.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Sixth Avenue Books 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1931722218
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French: ooh la la, the seduction of French cuisine for Creative Cooking Author: Publishing, R & R
SKU#22484
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.71 x 11.1 x 8.35 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Bookmart 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 9036614686
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
France The Beautiful Cookbook Author: The Scotto Sisters
SKU#23106
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Collins Publishers 1994 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; A few small, light stains on facing pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Provence: Four Generations of Recipes and Traditions Author: Bouterin, Antoine And Schwartz, Joan
SKU#23127
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Price-clipped.; 1 x 9.75 x 7.75 Inches; 368 pages
Published: MacMillan Publishing Company 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 002513955X
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Gift inscription; othewrise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
La Cuisine de France Author: Toulouse-Lautrec, Mapie de
SKU#23713
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Book Club Edition; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 763 pages
Published: Orion Press 1964 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clearpolyester cover); p.o.'s stamp on inside front cover & fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
French Country Cuisine..Heart-Warming Family Classics Made Easy Author: Carole Clements and Elizabeth Wolf-Cohen
SKU#23918
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 075480304X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: The Cooking of Provincial France Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#25861
Spiral binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 111 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Faint scrape on front cover; text is crisp, clean, tight, bright & unmaked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: The Cooking of Provincial France Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#26013
Spiral binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 111 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight handling soil on back cover; text is crisp, clean, tight, bright & unmaked...like BRAND NEW!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.