Salad Perfection Cooking Class (Book & DVD) Author: Belinda Jeffery
SKU#5063
BRAND NEW! Includes book & DVD still sealed. Direct from mfr. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Hinkler Books 2004 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket; BRAND NEW! Includes book & DVD still sealed. Direct from mfr. (Small strip peeled from front of box; contents undisturbed.)
Price: $ 11.00
300 Delicious Salad Recipes #7 Author: Culinary Arts Institute
SKU#10312
Unbelievably, this is like BRAND NEW! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1971 Stapled Wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
300 Delicious Salad Recipes #7 Author: Culinary Arts Institute
SKU#10331
Unbelievably, this is BRAND NEW! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1969 Stapled Wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
300 Delicious Salad Recipes #7 Author: Culinary Arts Institute
SKU#10332
Unbelievably, this is BRAND NEW! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1969 Stapled Wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salad Author: Amy Nathan
SKU#12793
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9.75 x 0.25 x 10 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1985 Seventh Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877013489
Condition: New with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; inside is clean & unmarked.
Seventh Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salads Author: Lorenza Stucchi
SKU#13003
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages
Published: Checkerboard Cookbooks 1982 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0896731154
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salads: From Beginning to Endive Author: Kraft Kitchens
SKU#13649
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Benjamin Co 1980 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0875020739
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; tiny nick on side of one page; slight tanning of pages; otherwise, like new!
SKU#14010
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages
Published: NAL Books 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0453006582
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small faint stain on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salads: Food Writers' Favorites Author: Barbara Gibbs Ostmann And Jane Baker
SKU#14055
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0911479015
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Betty Crocker's Salads Author: Betty Crocker
SKU#14178
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 72 pages
Published: Golden Press 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0307099008
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; a few faint stains inside.
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeeping's Book of Salads Author: Editors of Good Housekeeping
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fresh Ways With Salads: As side dishes or main courses Author: Lane Editors
SKU#15713
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.28 x 10.69 x 8.22 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing Corporation 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0376026081
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover.
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salatak es eloetelek: Izletes, friss, valtozatos salatak es remek eloetelek hetedhet orszagbol Author: Nova Szakacskonyver
SKU#15725
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 136 pages
Published: 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 9638185791
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Art of Salad Making Author: Truax, Carol; Charlot, Jean
SKU#16116
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 210 pages
Published: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City, NY 1968 Hardcover
Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear; small, faint stain on back of dust jacket; p. O.' s bookplate on inside front cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens: Salads (Cooking for Today) Author: Gardens, Better Homes and
SKU#16174
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 8.5 x 8.25 Inches; 143 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696020629
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Looks new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salad Author: Amy Nathan
SKU#16639
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 9.75 x 0.25 x 10 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1985 Ninth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877013489
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Ninth Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Savory Salads, Today's Great Tastes Author: Tupperware
SKU#16701
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Publishing 1994 Hardcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Joie Warner's Caesar Salads: America's Favorite Salad Author: Joie Warner; Drew Warner
SKU#17443
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 7.75 x 6 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Hearst Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688128092
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & small tear on dust jacket; gift inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cook Organic: The Complete Guide to Buying and Cooking Fresh, Natural Foods, with Over 149 Seasonal and Healthy Recipes Author: Ysanne Spevack
SKU#17813
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Hermes House 2008 Flexible covers
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 18.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Savory Salads, Today's Great Tastes Author: Tupperware
SKU#18764
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Publishing 1994 Hardcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salads and Vegetables Cookbook (Revised): Favorite recipes of home economics teachers Author:
SKU#18795
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 199 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 1979 Revised Edition Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0871971267
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; light handling soil on back cover; small stain on bottom of text block (does NOT seep inside); inside is clean & unmarked...like new!
SKU#19231
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 7.7 x 6.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603452
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Simply Salads (The Simply Series) Author: Silverman, Jonathan
SKU#19348
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; 0.5 x 8.3 x 8.2 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Flexible covers
ISBN: 1930603665
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Salad Recipes Author: Pederson, Sally And Granseth, Sandra
SKU#20120
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 10.4 x 7.8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corp 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696003058
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Salad Recipes Author: Pederson, Sally And Granseth, Sandra
SKU#20121
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 10.4 x 7.8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corp 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696003058
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Salad Recipes Author: Pederson, Sally And Granseth, Sandra
SKU#20122
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 10.4 x 7.8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corp 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696003058
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book Author:
SKU#20340
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1958 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Recipes From Country Kitchens Salads Including Appetizers Author: Council, Washington County Extension Homemakers
SKU#20343
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 382 pages
Published: Washington County Extension Homemakers 1969 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; gift inscription; old price blacked out on first page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salads and Summer Dishes Author: Step-By-Step Cookery
SKU#20820
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. Dust jacket protected by Brodart clear polyester cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Grange Books 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 1856271862
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All Colour Salads and Starters Author:
SKU#20854
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Fraser Stewart Books 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1856481379
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Dust jacket looks new; slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salads (Wonderful ways to prepare) Author: Shirley, Jo Ann
SKU#20897
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Playmore 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0869080598
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; accidental corner creases on several pages; light tanning around page edges; text is clean & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
300 Delicious Salads Many One Dish Meals (Culinary Art Institute) Author:
SKU#21579
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1969 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salads: Food Writers' Favorites Author: Barbara Gibbs Ostmann And Jane Baker
SKU#21606
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0911479015
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salads: Food Writers' Favorites Author: Barbara Gibbs Ostmann And Jane Baker
SKU#21607
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1991 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Savory Salads Today's Great Tastes Tupperware Author: Tupperware,
SKU#21627
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1994 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Simply Salads (Simply Series...) Author: Lhomme, Valerie; Sullivan, Iris L.
SKU#22960
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.34 x 9 x 7.64 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Hachette Illustrated UK 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1844300692
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Art of Salad Making Author: Truax, Carol; Charlot, Jean
SKU#23665
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 210 pages
Published: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City, NY 1968 Hardcover
Condition: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light edge wear & small chip on dust jacket; small, faint stain on front of dust jacket; bumped corner; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Salad Book Author: Editors Of Sunset Books And Sunset Magazine.
SKU#23667
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. Cloth boards w/paper pictorial pasted on front cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Books 1977 Seventeenth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0376026006
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; slight edge wear; fep removed; text is clean & unmarked...like new!
Seventeenth Printing
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Salad Recipes Author: Pederson, Sally And Granseth, Sandra
SKU#24602
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 10.4 x 7.8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corp 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696003058
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; black mark on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Best of Salads & Buffets: Over 325 salads and buffet recipes Author: Christian Teubner and Annette Wolter
SKU#24807
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 224 pages
Published: HP Trade 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895862557
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text is clean & unmarked...like new!
SKU#24813
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 0.4 x 8.5 x 8.5 Inches; 108 pages
Published: Time Life Medical 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783502370
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s stamps on title page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Salad Recipes Author: Pederson, Sally And Granseth, Sandra
SKU#24970
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 10.4 x 7.8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corp 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696003058
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book Author:
SKU#26050
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1958 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
America Loves Salads: 101 fresh and flavorful favorites Author: Cusumano, Camille
SKU#26481
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Guild America Books, Doubleday Book & Music Clubs, Inc 1993 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Savory Salads, Today's Great Tastes Author: Tupperware
SKU#26847
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Publishing 1994 Hardcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Salads: An international collection of recipes Author: Uvezian, Sonia
SKU#27135
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 0.8 x 8.1 x 8 Inches; 168 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0892861274
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Front cover doesn't quite close tightly; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salad Recipes Author: Seward Concordia Guild
SKU#27136
Buy from a proven seller. VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 124 pages
Published: 1962 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small wrinkle on front cover; a few faint stains on back; rusty paper clip mark on one page; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked!
SKU#27605
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.4 x 8.5 x 8.5 Inches; 108 pages
Published: Time Life Medical 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783502370
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear on back of dust jacket (repaired); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Complete Book of Salads Author: Avallone, Alessandra
SKU#27613
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages
Published: Gallery Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831776692
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Wear & a tiny tear along top edge of dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Culinary Arts Institute Kitchen Companion: 300 Salads Author: Culinary Arts Institute
SKU#27908
Light edge wear on spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1975 Stapled wraps
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.