Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Home Bakings
Author: Handslip, Carole & Binns, Brian

SKU#1331 Laminated pictorial cover. Every recipe pictured. ; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 93 pages
Published: Golden Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307099709
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Edgewear on title page; faint stain on back of title page; rest of book is like new.


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cakes and Frostings
Author: Home Cooking Library

SKU#1857 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pages
Published: Home Cooking Library 1978 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cakes and Frostings
Author: Home Cooking Library

SKU#1858 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pages
Published: Home Cooking Library 1978 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Land O Lakes Classic Cookies, Baking and More
Author: Favorite Brand Name Recipes

SKU#1865 Shelf wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Publications International, Inc. 1991 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Prize-winning Cookies From Current Customers
Author:

SKU#10100 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 61 pages
Published: Current, Inc. 1990 Spiral bound

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cupcakes from the Cake Mix Doctor
Author: Anne Byrn

SKU#10109 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block. ; Trade PB; 1.25 x 8.26 x 7.26 Inches; 336 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 0761135480
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Cookie Book #2
Author: Culinary Arts Institute

SKU#10308 Unbelievably, this is BRAND NEW! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1969 Stapled Wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



250 Superb Pies and Pastries #5
Author: Culinary Arts Institute

SKU#10311 Unbelievably, this is like BRAND NEW! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1971 Stapled Wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



9th Grand National Cook Book: 100 Prize-Winning Recipes from Pillsbury's Best National Bake-Off
Author: Pillsbury Company; Photographs

SKU#10343 In incredible like-new condition! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages
Published: Pillsbury Company 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



100 Prize Winning Recipes from Pillsbury's 3rd Grand National Bake-Off
Author: Ann Pillsbury

SKU#10344 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Pillsbury Company 1952 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Top corner on front cover creased; tiny chip on bottom corner; back cover stained w/patches peeled; tear on bottom of spine crease up to first staple; bottom of last few pages stained; rest of pages very clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Cake Book
Author: Editors of Good Housekeeping Magazine; Kay Lovelace Smith

SKU#10359 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Hershey's Bake Shoppe: Cookies
Author: Publications International

SKU#10405 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Publications International 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0785320946
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Cake Book
Author: Editors of Good Housekeeping Magazine; Kay Lovelace Smith

SKU#10534 Like brand new. No flaws. NO EXCEPTIONS!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Cake Book
Author: Editors of Good Housekeeping Magazine; Kay Lovelace Smith

SKU#10535 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & soft creasing on cover; inside like new.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Cake Book
Author: Editors of Good Housekeeping Magazine; Kay Lovelace Smith

SKU#10536 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Muffin Baker's Guide
Author: Bruce Koffler And Clive Dobson

SKU#11281 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages
Published: Firefly Books N.D. Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0920668240
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Sticker residue on title page.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Classic Cakes and Cookies
Author: Barbara Maher

SKU#11740 Slight edge on dust jacket, top of spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages
Published: Pantheon 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394561678
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gingerbread: 24 Inspirational Houses and Decorative Gifts to Make
Author: Joanna Farrow

SKU#11864 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 8.5 x 8.25 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1859674917
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Tiny tear (repaired) on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Making Apple Pies and Crusts
Author: Phyllis Hobson

SKU#11975 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 62 pages
Published: Garden Way Pub Co 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0882660756
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Bend on upper right corner of front cover & first two pages; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Art of Making Good Cookies
Author: Annette Laslett Ross and Jean Adams Disney

SKU#12027 Tiny corner curl on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1963 Softcover
ISBN: 0486253155
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gingerbread: Ninety-Nine Delicious Recipes from Sweet to Savory
Author: Linda Merinoff

SKU#12046 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.7 x 8.2 x 8 Inches; 191 pages
Published: Fireside 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0671672932
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cakes & Tortes: 193 sweet treats for every occasion
Author: Melanie De Proft

SKU#12177 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1965 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Martha Stewart's Baking Handbook
Author: Martha Stewart

SKU#12255 BRAND NEW! ; 1.33 x 10.32 x 8.44 Inche; 416 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307236722
Condition: New in New dust jacket; Small puncture on back of dust jacket.


Price: $ 28.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Pies You Can Bake: 365 fabulous pie recipes for every day of the year
Author: Lois Hill

SKU#12360 BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 232 pages
Published: Gramercy 1992 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0517051575
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Cake Cook Book
Author: Lilith Rushing and Ruth Voss

SKU#12419 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Published: Chilton Book Co. 1965 Hardcover

Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); some tanning on fep where newspaper clipping was tucked away; rest of book like brand new!


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Book of Baking
Author: Monika Schumacher

SKU#12477 BRAND NEW!; 10.5" tall; 259 pages
Published: Tiger Books International 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1855013487
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 24.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Cookies You Can Bake
Author: Lois Hill

SKU#12575 ISBN: 0517694182. BRAND NEW! ; 0.81 x 9.38 x 6.18 Inches; 230 pages
Published: Gramercy 1997 Hardcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pillsbury's Best 10th Grand National Bake-Off Cookbook
Author: Pillsbury

SKU#12601 VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Pillsbury 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Tiny stain on side of text block; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cakes Cookies & Bread From Sweden
Author: Gorel Kristina Naslund

SKU#12861 VERY RARE & looks like BRAND NEW! ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 111 pages
Published: ICA Bokforlag Vasteras 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 9153409086
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Cookies
Author: Pat Alburey

SKU#12930 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.33 x 11.03 x 5.53 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Salamander Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0861012828
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grandmother's Pies & Cakes
Author: June Fallon

SKU#12974 BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 61 pages
Published: Avenel Books 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517037394
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cheesecakes
Author: Maggie Black

SKU#12975 VERY RARE!; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: Exeter Books 1986 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor edge wear on dust jacket; edge wear on cover, mostly on bottom of spine & bottom corner; inside is clean, tight & bright...like brand new!


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Look & Cook: Perfect Pies And Tarts
Author: Anne Willan

SKU#13039 BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.29 x 7.29 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Dorling Kindersley Publishing 1994 First American Edition; Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1564585069
Condition: New in New dust jacket

First American Edition; Second Printing
Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Taste of Indulgence: Luscious Baking
Author: Rosemary Wadey

SKU#13043 BRAND NEW! ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Longmeadow Press 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0681105399
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



365 Great Cookies You Can Bake
Author: Lois Hill

SKU#13116 BRAND NEW! ; 0.81 x 9.38 x 6.18 Inches; 230 pages
Published: Weathervane Books 1990 Third Printing Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0517694182
Condition: New with no dust jacket

Third Printing
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Classic Cakes and Cookies
Author: Barbara Maher

SKU#13253 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages
Published: Pantheon 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394561678
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Cake Book
Author: Editors of Good Housekeeping Magazine; Kay Lovelace Smith

SKU#13389 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Cake Book
Author: Editors of Good Housekeeping Magazine; Kay Lovelace Smith

SKU#13395 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; two small peeled patches on front where price stickers were removed; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite Cakes (International Cooking Collection)
Author:

SKU#13416 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: Woodhead-Faulkner Ltd 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0920691846
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Whey Cookery
Author: Shirley A. Weeks

SKU#13582 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Hawkes Publishing Company 1976 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Two small marks on front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Muffins: Sixty sweet and savory recipes...from old favorites to new
Author: Elizabeth Alston

SKU#13632 Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.53 x 7.29 x 5.22 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517555875
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book
Author: Pamella Asquith

SKU#13921 BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 256 pages
Published: BBS Publishing Corporation 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0883659166
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cakes and Frostings
Author:

SKU#14205 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pages
Published: Home Cooking Library 1978 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Price blacked out & remnant of sticker on front cover; pages lightly tanned around edges; text clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 3.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cookies, Cakes & Pastries
Author: Jane Solmson

SKU#14950 VERY RARE!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Bari Books 1983 Spiral bound

Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cookies and Breads: The Baker's Art
Author: Ilse Johnson & Nika Standen Hazelton

SKU#14952 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 91 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1967 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name on fep; rest of book like new!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pillsbury's Bake Off Cake Cook Book
Author:

SKU#15295 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 146 pages
Published: Pillsbury Publications 1969 Softcover

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Scuffing & light soiling on back cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cakes & Tortes: 193 sweet treats for every occasion
Author: Melanie De Proft

SKU#15444 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1965 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Biscuits, Spoonbread & Sweet Potato Pie (Knopf Cooks American Series)
Author: Bill Neal

SKU#15478 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 1 x 10 x 7.25 Inches; 334 pages
Published: Knopf 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 039455941X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-library w/spine label & lib. Name stamped on top & bottom of text block; fep removed; otherwise, like brand new! Shiny library Brodart dust jacket protector!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pies and Tarts (Cooking with Bon Appetit)
Author: Bon Appetit

SKU#15565 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 118 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895351730
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Cake Book
Author: Editors of Good Housekeeping Magazine; Kay Lovelace Smith

SKU#15576 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.