SKU#10190
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Family Circle 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0405098618
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover.
Price: $ 9.00
Cookies & Cakes Author: Jane Solmson
SKU#10228
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Weathervane Books 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517319241
Condition: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeeping's Book Of Cookies Author: By the Editors of Good Housekeeping Magazine
SKU#10353
Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Books 1958 Stapled Wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Shelf wear; inside is clean & tight...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Smart Cookies: 80 recipes for heavenly, healthful snacking Author: Jane Kinderlehrer
SKU#12313
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 170 pages
Published: Newmarket Press 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0937858625
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge curl on front cover; inside like brand new!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Robert Rose's Favorite Cookies, Cakes and Pies Author: Robert Rose Inc.
SKU#12314
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.21 x 9.98 x 7.06 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Robert Rose 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1896503713
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cookies and Candy Cookbook Author: Southern Living
SKU#12319
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848703391
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Shelf wear on cover; inside is like new...clean, unmarked pages, tight binding!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
32 Fabulous Cookies (Barron's Easy Cooking Series) Author: Marie Bianco
SKU#12640
Like new!; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812055284
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hurry-Up Cookie Recipes (Favorite All Time Recipes Series) Author:
SKU#13815
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Publications International 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561739715
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Food Writer's Favorites: Cookies Author: Barbara Gibbs; Jane Baker Ostmann
SKU#14231
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1991 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few dog-eared pages; a very faint (I almost missed seeing it) sliver stain on side of text block; binding is tight; no wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookie Dough Fun Author:
SKU#14554
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 93 pages
Published: Publications International 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785326537
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light scratches on front cover.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookies: Crunchy, chewy, nutty, crumbly, chocolatey (The Collector's series) Author: Marian Levine
SKU#15778
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Amer Cooking Guild 1989 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0942320336
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Cookie Recipes Plus Favorite Bread Recipes Author: Sunset
SKU#15903
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1990 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0376001119
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate Lover's Cookies Author: Tupperware
SKU#16517
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Publishers International.Ltd 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785305297
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cookie Jar: Cookies from around the world Author: Institute, Culinary Arts; Corley, Sherrill
SKU#16695
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. Not ex-lib.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0832605638
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear; two small spots on dust jacket where store stickers were removed; small manufacturing defect on back of dust jacket bottom of spine fold where color is incomplete; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Year of Cookies: 52 Recipes for Everyday and Holiday Cookies to Bake and Enjoy Year-Round Author: Lorraine Bodger
SKU#16754
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.39 x 7 x 6.97 Inches; 144 pages
Published: St. Martin's Griffin 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0312199643
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; 3 small accidental corner creases on consecutive pages; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Bars & Cookies 50 All Time Best Recipes Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#17311
BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 25 pages
Published: Meredith 2002 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0696216086
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cookie Book: Over 400 recipes for the chewiest, crunchiest, crispiest, and most chocolatey cookies ever Author: Garrison, Holly
SKU#17502
BRAND NEW! Slight edge curl on bottom front of dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear mylar cover). NOT a remainder. ; 1.18 x 9.44 x 7.67 Inches; 368 pages
Published: John Wiley & Sons 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0025427458
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket
Price: $ 42.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cookie Book: Over 400 recipes for the chewiest, crunchiest, crispiest, and most chocolatey cookies ever Author: Garrison, Holly
SKU#17645
BRAND NEW! ; 1.18 x 9.44 x 7.67 Inches; 368 pages
Published: John Wiley & Sons 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0025427458
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 44.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Shortcut Cookies (Better Homes and Gardens) Author:
SKU#17745
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 24 pages
Published: Merideth Corporation 1988 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0696022451
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Classic Cookies, Baking & More Author: Lakes, Land O
SKU#17874
BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Publications International 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561733504
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mrs. Witty's Monster Cookies Author: Witty, Helen
SKU#19061
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.41 x 8 x 7.94 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0894806092
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small hole punched in upper right corner of front cover; slight corner bend; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cowboy Cookie Box: Complete with wild-west lore and 4 cookie cutters Author: Doherty, LeeAnn
SKU#19171
BRAND NEW in manufacturer-sealed lunchbox. Comes with book AND four (4) cookie cutters. BEFORE YOU BUY FROM OTHERS, make sure the lunch box is included! NOT a remainder. Light surface rubbing & a few light scratches.
Published: Barnes & Noble 2003 Lunch box
ISBN: 0760748128
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Cookies (Quick & Easy) Author: Greifenstein, Gina
SKU#19264
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.24 x 7.72 x 6.38 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603347
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Cookies (Quick & Easy) Author: Greifenstein, Gina
SKU#19267
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.24 x 7.72 x 6.38 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603347
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Cookies (Quick & Easy) Author: Culinary Arts Institute
SKU#19269
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.24 x 7.72 x 6.38 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603347
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookie Dough Delights: More Than 150 Foolproof Recipes for Cookies, Bars, and Other Treats Made With Refrigerated Cookie Dough Author: Saulsbury, Camilla V.
SKU#19324
Brand New! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8.9 x 6.9 Inches; 234 pages
Published: Cumberland House Publishing 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1581823932
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookie Dough Delights: More Than 150 Foolproof Recipes for Cookies, Bars, and Other Treats Made With Refrigerated Cookie Dough Author: Saulsbury, Camilla V.
SKU#19325
Brand New! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8.9 x 6.9 Inches; 234 pages
Published: Cumberland House Publishing 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1581823932
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookie Dough Delights: More Than 150 Foolproof Recipes for Cookies, Bars, and Other Treats Made With Refrigerated Cookie Dough Author: Saulsbury, Camilla V.
SKU#19326
Brand New! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8.9 x 6.9 Inches; 234 pages
Published: Cumberland House Publishing 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1581823932
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookies: Crunchy, chewy, nutty, crumbly, chocolatey (The Collector's series) Author: Levine, Marian
SKU#19773
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Amer Cooking Guild 1989 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0942320336
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gramma's Sugar Shack Cookies in the Beautiful Bear Valley Mountains, Sugarloaf, California Author: McDonald, Marjorie
Gifts From a Jar: Cookies, Brownies, and Bars - Goodies to Mix and Bake Author:
SKU#20402
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Publications International, Ltd. 2004 Spiral bound
ISBN: 1412720982
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Family Circle Cookie & Cake Book Author:
SKU#20781
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Family Circle 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0405098618
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
32 Fabulous Cookies (Barron's Easy Cooking Series) Author: Marie Bianco
SKU#20904
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812055284
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ideals Homemade Cookies Author: Grunes, Barbara
SKU#20970
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0824930312
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeepings Cookie-Jar Cookbook Author:
SKU#21082
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 64 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1971 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; residue from price sticker on first page; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Company's Coming: 150 Delicious Squares Author: Pare, Jean
SKU#21135
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.5 x 8.8 x 6.3 Inches; 152 pages
Published: Companys Coming Pub Ltd 1981 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0969069502
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling & light wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Classic Cookies, Baking & More Author: Lakes, Land O
SKU#21272
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Publications International 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561733504
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; text looks brand new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts From the Kitchen Cookie Cookbook Author: Darlene Kronschnabel
SKU#21700
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1980 Booklet
ISBN: 0895428806
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cookie Book: 250 Cookie and Small Cake Recipes Author: Berolzheimer, Ruth
SKU#21875
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1954 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover & one page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Land O Lakes Bars & Cookies Author: Land O Lakes
SKU#21881
Small peeled spot on front cover where price sticker was removed; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: 2001 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookies: Crunchy, chewy, nutty, crumbly, chocolatey (The Collector's series) Author: Levine, Marian
SKU#21886
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Amer Cooking Guild 1989 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0942320336
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hershey's Bake Shoppe: Cookies Author: International, Publications
SKU#22411
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 96 pages
Published: Publications International 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0785320946
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
More Christmas Cookies Author: Gardens, Better Homes and
SKU#22442
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Meredith Corp. 1998 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0696209241
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookies (Essentials Collection Cooking) Author:
SKU#22590
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405420219
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookie Dough Fun Author: Publications International
SKU#22825
VERY RARE! Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages
Published: Publications International 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0785340882
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Land O Lakes Classic Cookies, Baking and More Author: Publications International
SKU#22862
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Publications International, Inc. 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561733504
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.