SKU#1338
Not so much a cookbook as directions for assembling adorable sweet novelties, chocolate and otherwise. Includes supplement from author. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 38 pages
Published: 1983 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 22.00
Chocolate Sensations Author: Faye Levy
SKU#7138
Upper right corner on back of dust jacket a little wrinkled; otherwise, book is BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 205 pages
Published: HP Trade 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895864118
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Forrest Gump: My Favorite Chocolate Recipes : Mama's Fudge, Cookies, Cakes, and Candies Author: Winston Groom
SKU#10050
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.64 x 7.58 x 7.3 Inches; 108 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714873
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; A few dings on cover & dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Food Lover's Guide to Chocolate and Vanilla Author: Sharon Tyler Herbst
SKU#11190
Sticker residue on front of dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 8.5 x 8.25 Inches; 160 pages
Published: William Morrow & Co 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688137709
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Passion for Chocolate: How to Turn Your Love Affair with Chocolate into a Deep and Lasting Relationship Author: Pamela Allardice And Aaron Maree (recipes)
SKU#11194
Tiny tear on dust jacket, top of spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 6 x 6 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Harpercollins 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0207185956
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Toll House Treasury: Cookies, Cakes, Breads, Frostings, Pies, Candy, and Desserts Author: Jeanne Murphy And Laurie MacDougall And Pamela Poulis And Diane Stuck
SKU#11292
A few faints stains in text; othewrise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Nestle Foods Corporation 1986 3-ring binder
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Step-By-Step Irresistible Chocolate Author: Elizabeth Wolf-Cohen
SKU#11303
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 10.5 x 10.25 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831778423
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate Cooking Author: Judy Ridgway
SKU#11321
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Gallery Books 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0706414764
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Class Chocolate Cookies & Brownies Cookbook Author:
SKU#12250
Tiny spot of wear on top of spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International, Ltd 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785306676
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate Decadence: A truly sinful pleasure Author: Veronica Di Rosa
SKU#12597
Slight shelf wear & a few tiny stains on cover; inside is immaculate...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1976 Softcover
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Big Chocolate Cookbook Author: Gertrude Parke
SKU#13051
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 325 pages
Published: Galahad Books 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0883656094
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket; some foxing on outer text block; rest of book like brand new!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Complete Book of Chocolate Author: Helen Southall
SKU#13130
BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 10.75 x 8 Inches
Published: Longmeadow Press 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0681006048
Condition: New in New dust jacket; Small tear on back of dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, perfect!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chockful O' Chips Author: Peggy Seemann
SKU#13202
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: L. E. B. 1990 Spiral bound
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate Candy Author: Anita Prichard
SKU#13363
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Harmony Books 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0517559382
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Big Chocolate Cookbook Author: Gertrude Parke
SKU#13692
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 325 pages
Published: A & W Visual Library 1968 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0891042881
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; p.o.'s name on inside front cover.
First Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Chocolate Author:
SKU#14129
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696013053
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Looks almost new!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Woman's Day Chocolate Lovers' Cookbook Author: Marlene K. Connor & the editors of Woman's Day
SKU#14692
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 154 pages
Published: Random House Value Publishing 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0517551918
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light reader wear.
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hershey's Chocolate and Cocoa Cookbook Author: Susan Noland
SKU#14861
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.09 x 10.98 x 8.44 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publishing 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 082493007X
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mrs. Fields I Love Chocolate! Cookbook: 100 Easy & Irresistible Recipes Author: Debbi Fields
SKU#14985
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 10 x 8 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0809478110
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A few tiny (almost imperceptible) stains on title page; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hershey's Chocolate and Cocoa Cookbook Author: Susan Noland
SKU#15217
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.09 x 10.98 x 8.44 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publishing 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 082493007X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Famous Brands Chocolate Classics Author:
SKU#15324
Looks new!; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Famous Name Publishing Co. 1985 Hardcover
SKU#15375
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0824930347
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate Crazy Author: Sylvia Balser Hirsch
SKU#15380
Signed/inscribed by author. Looks BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 204 pages
Published: Collier Macmillan 1984 First Edition; First Printing Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0025518402
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Country Cooking Recipe Collection Prize-Winning Chocolate Author: Jung, Mary Beth
SKU#16149
Slight rubbing on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 34 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2000 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Death by Chocolate: The Last Word on a Consuming Passion Author: Marcel Desaulniers
SKU#16616
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.71 x 10.24 x 10.31 Inch; 144 pages
Published: Random House 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0847815641
Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear; text is like brand new...clean, tight, bright, and unmarked!
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Passion for Chocolate: Seductively sweet recipes to melt your heart (Better Homes and Gardens Test Kitchen) Author: Fuller, Kristi
SKU#17075
A tiny bit of wear on corners of cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.02 x 10.32 x 9.09 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Press 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696211742
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts Author: Alice Medrich
SKU#17081
VERY RARE! BRAND NEW! dust jacket protected by new Brodart cover. ; 0.74 x 11.24 x 8.78 Inches; 204 pages
Published: Warner Books 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0446514195
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 99.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate Fondue: Recipes and Secrets Author:
SKU#17260
BRAND NEW! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 64 pages
Published: Mud Puddle Books, Inc. 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1594120544
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hershey's Chocolate and Cocoa Cookbook Author: Susan Noland
SKU#18221
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.09 x 10.98 x 8.44 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publishing 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 082493007X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hershey's Chocolate and Cocoa Cookbook Author:
SKU#19054
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publishing Corporation 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0824930665
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ghirardelli Original Chocolate Cookbook Author: Larsen, Phyllis
SKU#19409
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.1 x 5 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Ghirardelli Chocolate Company 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0961021802
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small corner crease on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Baker's Chocolate and Coconut Favorites Author: Kitchens, General Foods
SKU#20036
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: General Foods 1962 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate Kicks and Other Recipes for the Chocolate Addict Author: McHugh, Edna
SKU#20259
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: Price/Stern/Sloan 1971 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear; binding is tight & text looks BRAND NEW!
SKU#20269
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Books 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0895860163
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate, Chocolate, Chocolate Author: Barbara Myers
SKU#20592
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 293 pages
Published: Rawson Associates 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0892562196
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; A small tear & edge wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
SKU#20860
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 240 pages
Published: Hamlyn 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600324567
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Looks almost new!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ghirardelli Original Chocolate Cookbook Author: Larsen, Phyllis
SKU#20968
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.1 x 5 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Ghirardelli Chocolate Company 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0961021802
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate Fantasies Author: Southern Living
SKU#21149
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 79 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0848708164
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pillsbury Chocolate Lover's Cookbook Author:
SKU#21400
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages
Published: Pillsbury Publications 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 038523869X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hershey's Chocolate Classics; Favorie Recipes Series Author: Hershey
SKU#21652
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Hershey 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0881766089
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small chip on side edge of one page; otherwise, clean & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
1001 Chocolate Treats: The ultimate collection of cakes, pies, confections, drinks, cookies, candies, sauces, ice creams, puddings, and everything else chocolate Author: Gregg R. Gillespie; Peter Barry
SKU#22085
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 1.47 x 10.55 x 7.62 Inches; 432 pages; A companion to the successful and sinfully delicious 1001 Cookie Recipes, here is the ultimate compendium of recipes for chocolate cakes, cookies, candies, sauces, ice cream, and everything else chocolate. Mouth-watering recipes include Chocolate Banana Cake, Chocolate Cherry Roll, Cocoa-N-Honey, Nevada Gold Nugget Cake, Parisian Truffles, Creamy Chocolate Cherry Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow Freeze, Peanut Butter Chocolate Dip, and 993 other delicious treats. Every recipe is photographed in color. Special sections on ingredients, baking tips, and shortcuts for fast and pleasurable preparation. The total combined caloric content of these recipes is three million calories! All in one volume.
Published: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers 1996 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 188482286X
Condition: New with no dust jacket; Small spot on front of dj.
First Printing
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hershey's Best Cakes Author: Hershey
SKU#22103
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 8 x 7.9 Inches; 122 pages
Published: Worldwide Media Services 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0887056466
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Check marks next to several recipes in index...gives you a heads up which to try first!; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Toll House Heritage Cookbook: A Collection Of Favorite Dessert Recipes Author: Editors, Nestle
SKU#22226
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages
Published: Nestle 1980 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0874690439
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small faint stains on bottom edges of last few pages; otherwise, text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cook's Encyclopedia of Chocolate Author: Christine McFadden & Christine France
SKU#22593
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages
Published: Barnes & Noble Books 2000 Flexible covers
ISBN: 0760720789
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Scratch & light rubbing on cover; bumped corners; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Anne Willan's Look & Cook: Chocolate Desserts Author: Willan, Anne
SKU#22611
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 0.67 x 11.18 x 8.86 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Dorling Kindersley 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 1564580318
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A couple of small dings on edge of cover; p.o.'s name/addr on fep; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
SKU#23015
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Books 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0895860163
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate Cooking: Exciting dishes for creative cuisine Author: Jarrett-MacAuley, Denise
SKU#23143
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.41 x 10.96 x 8.78 Inches; 64 pages
Published: World Publications (MA) 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 1572150149
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chocolate Crazy Author: Hirsch, Sylvia Balser
SKU#23145
BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 204 pages
Published: Collier Macmillan 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0025518402
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Chocolate Box Candies & Desserts Author: Joanna Farrow
SKU#23150
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1 x 8 x 8 Inches; 72 pages
Published: Harlaxton Publishing - 1994 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Nestle Toll House Recipe Collection Author: Anon,
SKU#23413
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Nestle Foods 1987 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0881764752
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.