Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



A Book of Appetizers
Author: Brown, Helen Evans

SKU#1498 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 16mo 6" - 7" tall
Published: Ward Ritchie Press 1958 Hardcover

Condition: Fair with no dust jacket; Spine cracked at hinge (repaired); moisture warping toward end of book; inside pages very clean.


Price: $ 3.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Great Hors d'Oeuvre
Author: Janerico, Terence

SKU#2250 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 513 pages
Published: CBI Publishing 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0843622105
Condition: Near Fine in Good dust jacket; 1.5" x 2" piece torn from top front of dust jacket; inside is very clean & tight; unread copy.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Appetizer Book - Irresistible Canapes, Hors D'oeuvres and Nibblers
Author: Good Housekeeping Magazine Editors; Lou Peters

SKU#10531 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge & shelf wear; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Appetizer Book - Irresistible Canapes, Hors D'oeuvres and Nibblers
Author: Good Housekeeping Magazine Editors; Lou Peters

SKU#10532 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge & shelf wear; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Hors D'Oeuvres Everybody Loves: Party menus with recipes to win your heart
Author: Mary Leigh Furrh And Jo Barksdale

SKU#11766 BRAND NEW! ; 0.53 x 8.42 x 5.77 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Quail Ridge Press 1990 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0937552119
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



International Appetizer Cookbook
Author: Sonia Uvezian

SKU#12283 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 450 pages
Published: Ballantine Books 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0449901157
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on front cover.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Appetizers
Author: Mable Hoffman

SKU#12614 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: HP Books 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895860899
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



High-Flavor, Low-Fat Appetizers
Author: Steven Raichlen

SKU#14807 BRAND NEW! ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: Viking Adult 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670871354
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



MasterCook Appetizers & Aperitifs
Author:

SKU#15046 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 151 pages
Published: Sierra Home 1997 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Appetizers (Cooking With Bon Appetit Series)
Author:

SKU#15568 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 119 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895351056
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Appetizers (Cooking With Bon Appetit Series)
Author:

SKU#15569 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 119 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895351056
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Appetizer Book - Irresistible Canapes, Hors D'oeuvres and Nibblers
Author: Good Housekeeping Magazine Editors; Lou Peters

SKU#15577 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Appetizers
Author: Chalmers, Irena

SKU#16137 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: I. Chalmers Cookbooks 1981 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; small mirrored stain inside; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Party Appetizers: Small Bites, Big Flavors
Author: Ritchie, Tori

SKU#16444 BRAND NEW! Tiny nick on dust jacket. ; 0.7 x 8.2 x 7.3 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0811842924
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 10.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ladies Love to Dish: Bite-Sized Beginnings Sure to Have Everyone Talking
Author:

SKU#16532 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages
Published: Phillip Morris USA 2006 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The World in Bite Size: Tapas, Mezze And Other Tasty Morsels
Author: Gayler, Paul

SKU#16747 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 10 x 8 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Kyle Books 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 1904920721
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cruising Cuisine for Home Entertaining, Hors d'Oeuvres and Appetizers (Volume One)
Author: Vakhrenova, Elena

SKU#17333 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.73 x 9.34 x 9.16 Inches; 131 pages
Published: Cruising Cuisine for Home Entertaining 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0972242201
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Appetizers
Author: June Budgen

SKU#17531 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 0.36 x 11.02 x 5.52 Inches; 128 pages
Published: HP Books 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0895864827
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A couple of slight corner bends; soft crease on back cover (can't be seen from inside cover); text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Hors d'Oeuvres (Appetizers - Spreads - Dips - Party Sandwiches)
Author: Hogan, Elizabeth L. And Clark, David E.

SKU#17778 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024437
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; tiny corner bend; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cocktail Food: 50 Finger Foods with Attitude
Author: Whiteford, Sara Corpening And Barber, Mary Corpening; Narlock, Lori Lyn And Krasner, Carin

SKU#17984 Tiny tear on back of dust jacket at flap fold; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.76 x 8.34 x 6.39 Inches; 132 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0811824187
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cocktails and Hors D'Oeuvres
Author: Ina C. Boyd

SKU#18072 Looks new! ; Trade PB; 5.5 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; 178 pages
Published: Bristol Publishing Enterprises 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0911954457
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Betty Crocker's Appetizers Cookbook
Author: Crocker, Betty; Skibinski, Ray And Cosentino, Remo

SKU#18776 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Golden Press - Western Publishing 1984 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0307099393
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



All-Occasion Appetizers
Author: Loo, Miriam B

SKU#18777 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages
Published: Current 1982 Spiral bound

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear & some faint stains on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Hors d'Oeuvres & Appetizers (The Better Hostess Series)
Author: Price, Elizabeth

SKU#18789 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Chartwell Books 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890091285
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket; Edge wear & small tear on dust jacket; book is in as new condition.


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Start It: It's not what you've got, it's what you do with it
Author: Gray, Deborah

SKU#18790 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Apple Press 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 1840921455
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Frozen Hors d'Oeuvre Cookbook: You've got it made
Author: Keyes, Jane

SKU#18800 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 214 pages
Published: Hastings House 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0803886020
Condition: As New in Good+ dust jacket; Light edge wear and a few small tears & a small chip; book looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Great Cooks Guide to Appetizers (Great Cooks' Library)
Author: Beard, James

SKU#18802 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 54 pages
Published: Random House 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0394736079
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Antipasti and Tapas: Small Plates, Trendy and Classic (Quick & Easy (Silverback))
Author: Schinharl, Cornelia; Mewes, Kai

SKU#19240 BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 7.7 x 6.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603320
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Antipasti and Tapas: Small Plates, Trendy and Classic (Quick & Easy (Silverback))
Author: Schinharl, Cornelia; Mewes, Kai

SKU#19241 BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 7.7 x 6.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603320
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Appetizers Quick and Easy Recipes (Safe Party Planning)
Author: Reese Brothers

SKU#19627 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0911479058
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Two tiny stains on cover's edges; corner crease on one page (straightened); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Party Foods: Appetizers, Dips, Salads, Desserts
Author: Home Economics Teachers & Henderson, Gerry Murry

SKU#19679 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages
Published: California Cookbook Company 1995 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0914159119
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Appetizers: Recipes for First Course or Main Event
Author: Osborn, Shane; Loftus, David

SKU#19936 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10 x 7.7 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Quadrille Publishing 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 1844006395
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Appetizers: Recipes for First Course or Main Event
Author: Osborn, Shane; Loftus, David

SKU#19937 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10 x 7.7 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Quadrille Publishing 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 1844006395
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wonderful Ways to Prepare Hors D'Oeuvres & First Courses
Author: Jo Ann Shirley

SKU#20132 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Playmore Inc 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0869080547
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear; pages tanned by very clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gourmet Appetizer Cookbook
Author: Arbit, Naomi And Turner, June

SKU#20209 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publishing 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895426188
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wonderful Ways to Prepare Hors D'Oeuvres & First Courses
Author: Jo Ann Shirley

SKU#20233 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Playmore Inc 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0869080547
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cocktails and Hors D'Oeuvres
Author: Ina C. Boyd

SKU#20254 Looks new! ; Trade PB; 5.5 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; 178 pages
Published: Bristol Publishing Enterprises 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0911954457
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Hors D'Oeuvres Favorite Recipes from Embassy Kitchens
Author: Edmond, S.A.

SKU#20255 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 104 pages
Published: Charles E Tuttle Co 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0804802548
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Two tiny white spots on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Hors D'Oeuvre and Canapes: The Revised Edition
Author: James Beard

SKU#20262 3rd printing, 1971. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 206 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1971 Revised Edition; Third Printing Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight corner bend; very small faint stain on front cover (can barely be seen); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!

Revised Edition; Third Printing
Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Hors d'Oeuvres (Appetizers - Spreads - Dips - Party Sandwiches)
Author: Hogan, Elizabeth L. And Clark, David E.

SKU#20500 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024437
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Finger Food No. 2 ("Australian Women's Weekly")
Author: Blacker, Maryanne

SKU#20713 Tiny spot of edge wear top of spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 126 pages
Published: Whitecap Books Ltd 1996 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 1863960449
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Beginning Again: More hors d'oeuvres
Author: Rockdale Temple Sisterhood

SKU#21111 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages
Published: Rockdale Ridge Press 1984 Fifth Printing Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0960233814
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some faint discoloration on back cover; text is clean & unmarked...like new!

Fifth Printing
Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Appetizers & Soups
Author:

SKU#21144 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages
Published: Paul Hamlyn 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600071499
Condition: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear & soiling on book & dust jacket; small stain on underside of dust jacket; text looks brand new!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fabulous Appetizers
Author: Blinn, Johna

SKU#21200 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Playmore 1983 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; text is clean & unmarked...like brand new!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Sunset Appetizer Book
Author: Magazine, Editors of Sunset Books & Sunset

SKU#21386 Tiny bit of edge wear; otherwise, looks brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Books 1971 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Appetizer Book - Irresistible Canapes, Hors D'oeuvres and Nibblers
Author: Good Housekeeping Magazine Editors; Lou Peters

SKU#21574 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks brand new!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ideals Easy Appetizers Cookbook
Author: Arbit, Naomi And Turner, June

SKU#21630 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publishing+corporation 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0895426188
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Sligt cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Betty Crocker's Best Recipes for Appetizers (Betty Crocker's Red Spoon Collection)
Author: Crocker, Betty

SKU#21887 BRAND NEW! No dust jacket, as issued. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.5 x 9.25 x 7.25 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Macmillan General Reference 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0130730572
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Delicious Bite-Size
Author: Eames, Frances And Beer, Gunter

SKU#22142 Tiny tear on back of dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8.75 x 8.75 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Inc 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405495596
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ladies Love to Dish: Bite-Sized Beginnings Sure to Have Everyone Talking
Author:

SKU#22358 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages
Published: Phillip Morris USA 2006 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.