Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Indonesian Cooking: Selected Recipes for American Kitchens
Author:

SKU#15351 VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 18 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edge wear & tiny chips along spine; faint stains on cover; inside is clean & unmarked, like new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Indonesian: Exotic dishes from empal daging to nasi goreng for Creative Cooking
Author:

SKU#22407 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.24 x 10.71 x 8.19 Inches; 96 pages
Published: 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 9036614716
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Indonesian: Exotic dishes from empal daging to nasi goreng for Creative Cooking
Author:

SKU#22409 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.24 x 10.71 x 8.19 Inches; 96 pages
Published: 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 9036614716
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Indonesian: Exotic dishes from empal daging to nasi goreng for Creative Cooking
Author:

SKU#22410 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.24 x 10.71 x 8.19 Inches; 96 pages
Published: 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 9036614716
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Indonesian Flavors
Author: Anderson, Susan

SKU#22498 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.1 x 7 Inches; 132 pages
Published: Frog Books 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 1883319285
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Creative Cooking Indonesian
Author:

SKU#22979 Sticker residue on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.24 x 10.71 x 8.19 Inches; 96 pages
Published: 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 9036614716
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Indonesian Flavors
Author: Anderson, Susan

SKU#23412 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.1 x 7 Inches; 132 pages
Published: Frog Books 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 1883319285
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; corner crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Indonesian Flavors
Author: Anderson, Susan

SKU#30028 Light cover wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 132 pages
Published: Frog Ltd. 1995 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1883319285
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Indonesian Regional Cooking
Author: Sri Owen

SKU#32929 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.01 x 9.48 x 6.4 Inches; 289 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312118325
Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; P.O.'s name on fep; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 100.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Indonesian Dishes and Desserts
Author: Hiang Marahimin (Author), Roos Djalil (Author), Yanti Subiakto Spooner (Translator)

SKU#33459 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 100 pages
Published: Gaya Favorit Press 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 9795150413
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 49.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.