SKU#11104
BRAND NEW! ; 0.7 x 11.9 x 9.1 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Running Press 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561380296
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 20.00
Gourmet Bouquet: Decorative Centerpieces to Eat and Enjoy Author: Julia Weinberg
SKU#11693
Hard cover + dust jacket. Like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 159 pages
Published: New Win Pub 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0884210421
Condition: Near Fine in Good dust jacket
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Culinary Crafting: The art of garnishing and decorating food Author: Doris McFerran Townsend
SKU#12517
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Rutledge Books 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0874690021
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor edge wear on dust jacket; rest of book is like brand new!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Garnishes Author: June Budgen
SKU#14080
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.4 x 10.8 x 5.4 Inches; 128 pages
Published: HP Books 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0895864800
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Fine Art of Garnishing: From Radish Roses To Watermelon Whales Author: Jerry Crowley
SKU#14895
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 104 pages
Published: Lieba 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0941076008
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Melon Garnishing (Book Only) Author: Harvey Rosen
SKU#19444
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages
Published: International Culinary Consultants 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0939763117
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Melon Garnishing (Book Only) Author: Harvey Rosen
SKU#19445
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages
Published: International Culinary Consultants 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0939763117
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gourmet Bouquet: Decorative Centerpieces to Eat and Enjoy Author: Julia Weinberg
SKU#21014
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 159 pages
Published: New Win Pub 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0884210421
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Garnishing: The Basics and Beyond (Kitchen Masterpieces) Author: Quan, Constance
SKU#22339
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib.; 0.4 x 8.8 x 8.8 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Book Sales 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809252910
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Light shelf wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Carving: Fruits and Vegetables Author: Sihota, Kikky
SKU#22632
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.63 x 8.19 x 8.03 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Roli Books Pvt Ltd --04 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 8174361707
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Class Garnishes Author:
SKU#22638
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.25 x 9 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications Intl 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785307893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Fine Art of Garnishing: From Radish Roses To Watermelon Whales Author: Crowley, Jerry; Croner, Hazel And Latham, John F.
SKU#24366
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.31 x 9.53 x 7.56 Inches; 104 pages
Published: Lieba Inc. 1997 Fourth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0941076008
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Fourth Printing
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Garnishing for the Beginner (Packaged with Tools) Author: Harvey Rosen; Keffier V. Adkins And Jeff Martin
SKU#24491
BRAND NEW direct from publisher! Sealed in its original sectioned heavy duty plastic (untouched by human hands). In the second pouch, brand new tools, also sealed. Purchases shipped same (or next business) day! We have these in stock...no need to wait! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pages
Published: International Culinary Consultants 1996 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0939763060
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Garnishing for the Beginner (Book PLUS Gourmet Garnishing Tool Kit) Author: Harvey Rosen; Keffier V. Adkins And Jeff Martin
SKU#25450
BRAND NEW direct from publisher! Sealed in its original sectioned heavy duty plastic (untouched by human hands). In the second pouch, brand new tools, also sealed. Purchases shipped same (or next business) day! We have these in stock...no need to wait! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pages
Published: International Culinary Consultants 1996 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0939763060
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How to Garnish (Book PLUS Gourmet Garnishing Tool Kit) Author: Rosen, Harvey
SKU#25452
BRAND NEW direct from publisher! Sealed in its original sectioned heavy duty plastic (untouched by human hands). In the second pouch, brand new tools, also sealed. Purchases shipped same (or next business) day! We have these in stock...no need to wait! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 11.2 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Intl Culinary Consultants 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0939763095
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 32.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How to Garnish (Book PLUS Gourmet Garnishing Tool Kit) Author: Rosen, Harvey
SKU#25453
BRAND NEW direct from publisher! Sealed in its original sectioned heavy duty plastic (untouched by human hands). In the second pouch, brand new tools, also sealed. Purchases shipped same (or next business) day! We have these in stock...no need to wait! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 11.2 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Intl Culinary Consultants 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0939763095
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 32.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gourmet Bouquet: Decorative Centerpieces to Eat and Enjoy Author: Julia Weinberg
SKU#27107
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 159 pages
Published: Butterick Publishing 1979 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 088421091X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; corner crease on first page; text looks brand new!
Second Printing
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gourmet Bouquet: Decorative Centerpieces to Eat and Enjoy Author: Ayako Namba & Grace Z. Chu
SKU#27108
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 159 pages
Published: New Win Pub 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0884210421
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Culinary Carving and Plate Decorating Author: Harvey Rosen & Jonathan S. Rosen
SKU#27317
Hard cover + dust jacket. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: International Culinary Consultants 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0939763079
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 44.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Culinary Carving and Plate Decorating Author: Harvey Rosen & Jonathan S. Rosen
SKU#27318
Hard cover + dust jacket. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: International Culinary Consultants 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0939763079
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 44.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How to Garnish (Book PLUS Gourmet Garnishing Tool Kit) Author: Rosen, Harvey
SKU#27321
BRAND NEW direct from publisher! Sealed in its original sectioned heavy duty plastic (untouched by human hands). In the second pouch, brand new tools, also sealed. Purchases shipped same (or next business) day! We have these in stock...no need to wait! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 11.2 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Intl Culinary Consultants 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0939763095
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 32.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Present It: New Ideas for Stylish Garnishes Author: Deborah Gray
SKU#30999
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 11.5 x 0.5 x 6 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Running Press 1999 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0762405023
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; A ding on front of dust jacket; slight shelf & edge wear; inside is perfect!
First Printing
Price: $ 11.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Decorate It! Author:
SKU#31016
Tiny spot of wear on back cover top of spine fold; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 142 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd 1999 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 078533548X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Culinary Crafting: The art of garnishing and decorating food Author: Doris McFerran Townsend
SKU#31335
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Rutledge Books 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0874690021
Condition: Good+ in Good dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gourmet Bouquet: Decorative Centerpieces to Eat and Enjoy Author: Julia Weinberg
SKU#31501
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 159 pages
Published: New Win Pub 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0884210421
Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket is fairly tattered around edges; book shows bumped corners & tiny stain on inside front cover; inside is bright & clean, w/no tears, stains or marks.
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Fine Art of Garnishing: From Radish Roses To Watermelon Whales Author: Jerry Crowley
SKU#31518
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 104 pages
Published: Lieba 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0941076008
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Garnishing: A feast for your eyes Author: Francis Talyn Lynch
SKU#32819
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.08 x 8 Inches; 144 pages
Published: HP Books 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895864762
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.