Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Spirited Taste Of Italy
Author: Krieg, Saul

SKU#17 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo; 256 pages
Published: Macmillan 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 002566770X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few small stains on cover and on bottom outside edge; inside is clean & tight.


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Italia & Italy: Italy's Best Products At Your Table
Author: Milioni, Stefano

SKU#26 VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages
Published: F. Begliomini 1985 Softcover

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Little French Cookbook, A
Author: Laurence, Janet

SKU#50 Color Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 60 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0877016429
Condition: Fine+ in Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wokcraft: A Stirring Compendium Of Chinese Cookery
Author: Schafer, Charles & Violet

SKU#101 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11; 108 pages
Published: Yerba Buena Press 1972 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 0912738014
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Don't Lick The Chopsticks: The Creative, Harmonious Ma Family Chinese Cookbook
Author: Ma, Nancy Chih and Irene Tsoi, Stavonhagen, Mary Ma, and Yamawaki, Helen Ma

SKU#104 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages
Published: Kodansha 1973 First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0870112015
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very slight cover wear; library name stamped on bottom page edges; tape on inside covers. No stains or other soiling.

First Edition
Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking With Madame Wu: Yin And Yang Recipes For Health And Longevity
Author: Wu, Madame Sylvia

SKU#105 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11; 256 pages
Published: Mcgraw Hill 1984 First Edition (?); Third Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0070721106
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Clean, tight copy. Very slight cover wear; library name stamped on bottom page edges; tape on inside covers. No stains or other soiling.

First Edition (?); Third Printing
Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Everybody's Wokking (From the National Public Television Series Yan Can Cook)
Author: Yan, Martin

SKU#107 Trade PB; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages
Published: Harlow & Ratner Second Printing Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Inscription on inside front cover

Second Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Asia Steambook: A Practical Guide To Asian Styles Of Steam Cooking
Author: Wong, Irene

SKU#123 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 97 pages
Published: Random House 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0912738111
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; notes written in pencil on a recipe.


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chico-san Cookbook, The: A Unique Guidebook To Natural Foods Cooking
Author: Aihara, Cornellia

SKU#124 B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Chico-San 1972 First Edition (?) Plastic comb binding

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Japanese Cooking
Author: Martin, Peter and Joan

SKU#127 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: Gramercy 1970 Fourth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517169657
Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Rare. Clean, tight copy. Dust jacket intact but with several small nicks and tears, and moisture warping on back; book itself in near-fine condition.

Fourth Printing
Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



My Mexican Cookbook: Famous And Easy Family Recipes From The Mexican Kitchen Of Tadeo R. T. & Brenton S.
Author: Brenton S, Tadeo R. T.

SKU#143 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 50 pages
Published: Las Californias Magazine 1963 First Edition (?) Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few light stains on back cover.

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



My Mexican Cookbook: Famous And Easy Family Recipes From The Mexican Kitchen Of Tadei R. T. Brenton S.
Author: Brenton S, Tadeo R. T.

SKU#144 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 50 pages
Published: Las Californias Magazine 1963 First Edition (?) Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few light stains on front cover.

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Feast Here Awhile: Adventures In American Eating
Author: Brans, Jobrans, Jo

SKU#182 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages
Published: Ticknor & Fields 1993 First Edition (?); First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0395615933
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket

First Edition (?); First Printing
Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Charles Wysocki's Americana Cookbook
Author: Miller, Joni

SKU#188 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 63 pages
Published: Harry N Abrams Inc 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0810939789
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Vermont: A Collection Of Outstanding Recipes
Author: edited by Barbara Wick

SKU#194 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages
Published: American Cancer Society 1982 First Printing Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0939114771
Condition: Very Good-; Some stains on top and bottom edges of some pages; otherwise, like new.

First Printing
Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Flavors Of America: A Companion To The Public Television Series
Author: Coleman, Chef Jim and Hagan, Candace

SKU#212 In association with the Rittenhouse Hotel. Photographs by Tom Frkovich. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages
Published: Camino Books 1999 First Edition (?); First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 094015952X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Edition (?); First Printing
Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



What's Cookin' At Neighborhood Cookbook
Author: Neighborhood Church Unitarian Universalist

SKU#216 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages
Published: 1996 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Stains on front & back covers & splatters on a couple pages; otherwise, near perfect.


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



McCall's Coast-to-Coast Cooking
Author: McCall's

SKU#219 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Advance Publishers 1981 Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Like new except for inscription on title page.


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Discovering Canadian Cuisine: A Modern Guide To Cooking And Entertaining
Author:

SKU#220 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Home Service Committee, Canadian Gas Association 1967 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very light scuffing on cover; otherwise, like new.


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite American Regional Recipes
Author: edited by Marian Tracy

SKU#221 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 316 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1952 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 0486234150
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Italian Cookbook
Author: Fulton, Margaret

SKU#305 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 120 pages
Published: Tradewinds 1976 First American Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0909163065
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; One small tear and some light scratches on dust jacket; inside is like new.

First American Edition
Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Keo's Thai Cuisine
Author: Sananikone, Keo

SKU#349 Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 191 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 089815183X
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; A couple of tiny nicks on DJ.


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Nuevo Cubano Cooking
Author: Mullin, Sue

SKU#576 Trade PB; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1996 First Paperback Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0785806482
Condition: Poor with no dust jacket; Moisture warping of cover and pages.

First Paperback Edition
Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Philippine Cookbook, The
Author: Alejandro, Reynaldo

SKU#658 Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages
Published: Perigee Books 1985 Stated First Edition Softcover
ISBN: 039951144X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Editors' Hometown Favorites Cookbook: American regional and local specialties
Author: Ostmann, Barbara Gibbs, and Baker, Jane

SKU#693 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0843733985
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



123 Success Recipe Collection
Author: Weight Watchers

SKU#801 Includes point values for each recipe! Very slight edgewear and slight curling on cover's corners; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 98 pages
Published: 1997 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Noodle Shop Cookbook, The: 150 favorite noodle dishes from seven Asian cuisines
Author: Passmore, Jacki

SKU#816 Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 246 pages
Published: Macmillan 1994 Fourth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0025947052
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket

Fourth Printing
Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



My Favorite Maryland Recipes
Author: Tawes, Mrs. J. Millard (Helen Avalynne)

SKU#869 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages
Published: Random House 1964 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394401751
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edgewear on dj; very slight edgewear on tips of cover's corners; inside is pristine...like brand new!


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



My Secret Cookbook: Shortcuts for Easy Homemade Cooking
Author: Simmons, Paula

SKU#902 Price sticker and slight soiling on cover; name label on inside front cover; slight soiling on outside page edges; inside very clean & tight. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 118 pages
Published: Pacific Search Press 1980 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0914718436
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Price sticker and slight soiling on cover; name label on inside front cover; slight soiling on outside page edges; inside very clean & tight.

Second Printing
Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



To the Queen's Taste: a Cook Book for Moderns
Author: Hilles, Helen Train

SKU#1017 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 339 pages
Published: Random House 1950 Revised Edition Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Poor dust jacket; Dust jacket's edges are fairly tattered, but still mostly in good condition; book itself is very clean & tight.

Revised Edition
Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Seven Centuries Of English Cooking
Author: McKendry, Maxime (Edited by Arabella Boxer)

SKU#1031 Light tan marbled paper-covered boards. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 240 pages
Published: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0297765280
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edgewear, nicks and 2 small tears on dust jacket; acidification on end pages; otherwise, very clean.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Asian Ingredients: A guide to the foodstuffs of China, Japan, Korea, Thailand, and Vietnam
Author: Cost, Bruce

SKU#1041 Slight edge wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 321 pages
Published: Harpercollins 2000 Stated First Edition; Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 006093204X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Stated First Edition; Third Printing
Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Joy of Eating, The
Author: Stewart, Katie

SKU#1069 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 9" tall; 288 pages
Published: Stemmer House Publishers 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916144127
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Usual library markings.


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Consuming Passions: Being an historic inquiry into certain English appetites
Author: Pullar, Philippa

SKU#1071 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 9" tall; 278 pages
Published: Little, Brown & Company 1970 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0316721808
Condition: Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Several nicks/slight rubbing on dust jacket, w/slight soiling; bumped corner; prev. Owner's name stamped on inside front cover; rest of book pristine, like new!

Second Printing
Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Horn of Plenty, The: An anthology of distinguished recipes by a connoisseur of cookery
Author: Harvey, Peggy

SKU#1072 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 284 pages
Published: Little, Brown & Company 1964 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Dust jacket slightly soiled w/a few nicks; bumped corners and very slight edge wear; inside is pristine, like new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ma Cuisine for Home Lines
Author: Ratto, Mario

SKU#1075 Gold lettering/imprint on front cover. ; 8vo 9" tall; 276 pages
Published: 1970 English edition Hardcover

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Loose hinges; small tears top & bottom of spine; small piece peeled on front cover; bumped corners; gift inscription on front end page; a few small stains on fep, front pastedown, and first page; two pages slightly miscut by publisher; pages intact and very clean.

English edition
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Out of this World
Author: edited by Anne McCaffrey

SKU#1080 A compilation of recipes contributed and introduced by famous science fiction writers, such as Poul Anderson, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Gordon R Dickson, Thomas M. Disch, Harlan Ellison, David Gerrold, Frank Herbert, Ursula LeGuin, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, and many more. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages
Published: Wildside Press 1992 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1880448130
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Splatters on cover and outside page edges; rest of book very tight & clean!

First Printing
Price: $ 24.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mary Meade's Magic Recipes: A cookbook for the electric blender (Revised and enlarged deluxe edition)
Author: Church, Ruth Ellen

SKU#1090 Pictorial cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 pages
Published: Bobbs-Merrill 1965 Hardcover
ISBN: 0672507455
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Faint stains on cover; inside is like new!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick and Easy Meals for 2
Author: Shouer, Louella G.

SKU#1091 Yellow with red pictorial (woman w/steaming tray riding on a pig) . ; 12mo 7½" tall; 274 pages
Published: Bramhall House 1952 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slightly soiled cover; top & bottom edges of spine slightly frayed; inside very clean!


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Treasured Armenian Recipes
Author: Detroit Women's Chapter Of The Armenian General Benevolent Union, Inc.

SKU#1105 Gift inscription on front end page; otherwise, like brand new! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages
Published: 1969 First Edition (?); Eighteenth Printing Plastic comb binding

Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket

First Edition (?); Eighteenth Printing
Price: $ 94.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dishes of China: Easy-to-prepare recipes for expert and novice cooks
Author: Yeh, Mrs. Irene

SKU#1118 Written specially for The Dynasty Singapore. ; 8vo 10" tall; 120 pages
Published: The Dynasty Singapore 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 9810002068
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Tiny bit of wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like new.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Four Seasons Cookbook, The
Author: Adams, Charlotte

SKU#1120 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 319 pages
Published: Crescent Books 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517133873
Condition: Fine+ in As New dust jacket; Book label from previous owner inside front cover; otherwise like brand new!


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Silent Hostess Treasure Book, The
Author: General Electric

SKU#1125 Hints & tips for using the refrigerator, along with lots of recipes/menus, along with beautiful color photos throughout. Rare! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: 1931 Fourth Edition Softcover

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover is creased and stained; minor soiling on inside; gift inscription on title page; one dogearred page.

Fourth Edition
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pupus: Island Adaptations
Author: Fukuda, Sachi

SKU#1151 Inscribed by author inside front cover. ; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 75 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: N.D. Plastic comb binding

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Title page missing.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Cooking
Author: Wilson, Mary

SKU#1152 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 127 pages
Published: Owlswood Productions 1979 Stated First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0915942135
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Square of acidification on inside front cover; otherwise perfect.

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cuisine Minceur: The cuisine of slimness
Author: Guerard, Michel

SKU#1157 The author invented the revolutionary way to cook beautiful French food without the calories. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1976 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688031420
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Dust jacket slightly soiled with several tiny nicks and small tears; book itself is like brand new!

First Edition; Second Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Canning, Freezing, Storing Garden Produce (Agriculture Information Bulletin 410) Part 4: Home food preservation
Author: United States Department of Agriculture

SKU#1163 Reprint. ; 8vo 9" tall; 298-384 pages
Published: United States Department of Agriculture 1977 Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Compliments of our Congressman Robert J. Lagomarsino stamped on front cover; 2 stains on back cover; light soiling on cover; inside like brand new!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Where Hearts Are Shared Cookbook: Simple Recipes and Tips for Entertaining From Women Around the World
Author: Hansen, Jane

SKU#1193 Laminated pictorial cover. ; Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 175 pages
Published: Regal 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0830728937
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Meat Sense: How to Buy Fresh Quality Meat, Poultry and Fish From Your Local Grocery Store
Author: Scalise, Vincent F. & James F. Ahlander

SKU#1196 BRAND NEW! Residue of label on front cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages
Published: 1989 First Printing Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Residue of label on front cover.

First Printing
Price: $ 21.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Martin Yan's Favorite Recipes With Meyer Cookware: From the National Public Television Series Yan Can Cook
Author: Yan, Martin

SKU#1197 Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo; 180 pages; Water-damaged in flood.
Published: Yan Can Cook 1993 Fourth Printing Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Fourth Printing
Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.