The Fisher-Price Fun with Food All Year Round Cookbook Author: Lisa DeMauro
SKU#10023
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: Marvel Entertainment Group 1988 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 087135442X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.00
Kids Make Pizza: 40 Fun & Easy Recipes! Author: Marion Buck-Murray
SKU#10089
Corner crease on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 7.25 x 0.25 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Prima Lifestyles 1995 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 1559586494
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fun with Fruits & Vegetables Kids Cookbook Author: Dole
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Cover wear & soiling; small speckled stain on title page; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kids in the Kitchen Cookbook: How to teach your child the delights of cooking and eating Author: Lois Levine
SKU#11685
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages
Published: Macmillan 1968 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in Good dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Guaranteed Goof-Proof Microwave Cookbook Author: Margie "The Microwhiz" Kreschollek
SKU#12045
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9 x 6 Inches; 208 pages
Published: Bantam 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0553352555
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Part of label on UPC on back cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookbook: A No-Cook Cook & Learn Book: The Tabletop Learning Series Author: Imogene Forte
SKU#12467
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 7.25 x 7.25 Inches; 79 pages
Published: Incentive Publications 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0865300895
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Instant Baby Food Author: Linda McDonald
SKU#12777
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 113 pages
Published: Oaklawn Press 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0916198014
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; 3 tiny corner creases; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Crunchy Bananas and Other Great Recipes Kids Can Cook Author: Barbara Wilms
SKU#12943
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 111 pages
Published: Gibbs M. Smith Inc 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0879055073
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Parties Kids Will Love: Fun & games for ages 1 to 10 Author: Vicki J Kuyper
Better Homes and Gardens Step by Step Kids Cookbook Author: Better Homes and Gardens Books
SKU#15330
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0696013274
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Book shows signs of wear; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Teaching Children about Food: A Teaching and Activites Guide Author: Christine Berman And Jacki Fromer
SKU#15332
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.26 x 10.95 x 8.47 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Bull Publishing 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0923521151
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Meals Without Squeals: Childcare Feeding Guide and Cookbook Author: Christine Berman And Jacki Fromer
SKU#15335
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.73 x 10.98 x 8.76 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Bull Publishing Company 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0923521399
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Feed Me, I'm Yours: Baby Food Made Easy; Delicious, Nutritious And Fun Things You Can Cook Up For Your Kids Author: Vicki Lansky
SKU#15843
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 118 pages
Published: Meadowbrook Press 1978 Fourteenth Printing Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0671884433
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Fourteenth Printing
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Feeding Little Folks Author: E. T. McEnery & Margaret Jane Suydam
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Spine is taped; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Step by Step Microwave Cooking for Boys and Girls Author: Aeschliman, Bonnie
SKU#16210
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.6 x 10 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0824930495
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on spine; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Feed Me, I'm Yours: Baby Food Made Easy; Delicious, Nutritious And Fun Things You Can Cook Up For Your Kids Author: Vicki Lansky
SKU#16631
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages
Published: Meadowbrook Press 1994 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0881662089
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Faint stain on bottom edges of last few pages; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taming of the C.A.N.D.Y. Monster*: *Continuously Advertised Nutritionally Deficient Yummies (Lansky, Vicki) Author: Lansky, Vicki
SKU#16934
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 6.94 x 6.93 Inches; 170 pages
Published: The Book Peddlers 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 091677306X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mommy Made and Daddy Too: Home Cooking for a Healthy Baby & Toddler Author: Kimmel, Martha And Kimmel, David And Goldenson, Suzanne
SKU#17634
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 9 x 7.1 Inches; 308 pages
Published: Bantam 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0553348663
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
SKU#18989
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0824930347
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; inside looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Goodies Author:
SKU#18994
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages
Published: Random House 1981 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0394847059
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Condition: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Edge wear & a couple of small chips on dust jacket; a few faint stains on text block & inside, but mostly clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hot Things (Usborne First Cookbooks) Author: Wilkes, Angela; Cartwright, Stephen
SKU#19007
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Usborne Publishing Ltd. 1983 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0860207625
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Kid's Kosher Cooking Cruise Author: Covert, Mildred L. And Gerson, Sylvia P.; Gerson, Alan
SKU#19009
BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 0.25 x 9.02 x 6.01 Inches; 59 pages
Published: Pelican Publishing Company 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 1565542258
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Microwave Cooking for Kids Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#19164
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0696014254
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls Author: Betty Crocker
SKU#19166
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Golden Press 1987 Revised Edition; Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 030709443X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Cover wear; p.o.'s name on inside front cover; text is clean, tight & bright...looks BRAND NEW!
Revised Edition; Second Printing
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Easy-Does-It Cook Book For Girls And Boys Author: Wannen, Elizabeth, Illustrated by Nevins, Daniel
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; LIght cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Vicki Lansky's Kids Cooking Author: Lansky, Vicki
SKU#19170
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Scholastic Trade 1987 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0590406248
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; two small faint stains on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking for Children: No Mess, No Fuss, No Problem (Quick & Easy) (Quick & Easy (Silverback)) Author: Cramm, Dagmar V; Brauner, Michael
SKU#19261
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 7.6 x 6.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books Inc 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 1596370408
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking for Children: No Mess, No Fuss, No Problem (Quick & Easy) (Quick & Easy (Silverback)) Author: Cramm, Dagmar V; Brauner, Michael
SKU#19262
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 7.6 x 6.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books Inc 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 1596370408
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooksmart Kids' Food Author:
SKU#19313
BRAND NEW! Fan book. Pages are heavy card stock connected by bolt in one corner. NOT a remainder.; 0.52 x 8.28 x 3.02 Inches; 74 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2006 Fan book
ISBN: 1596370823
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooksmart Kids' Food Author:
SKU#19314
BRAND NEW! Fan book. Pages are heavy card stock connected by bolt in one corner. NOT a remainder.; 0.52 x 8.28 x 3.02 Inches; 74 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2006 Fan book
ISBN: 1596370823
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fast Meals & Quick Snacks: A Cookbook for Teens Author: U.S. Department of Agriculture
SKU#19471
Top spiral w/stand-up easel display. Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 83 pages
Published: 2003 Second Edition Spiral bound
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.
Second Edition
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking for Hyperactive and Allergic Children Author: Robb, Phyllis J.
SKU#19541
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 235 pages
Published: Cedar Creek Pubns 1980 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0935316000
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chet Gecko's Detective Handbook (and Cookbook): Tips for Private Eyes and Snack Food Lovers Author: Hale, Bruce
SKU#19637
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Ex-Library; 1.4 x 9.3 x 5.4 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Harcourt Children's Books 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0152052887
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
No-Cook Book (A Solo book) Author: Bass, Marilyn
SKU#19807
VERY RARE! Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages
Published: Macmillan 1975 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lucky Cook Book for Boys and Girls Author: Eva Moore
SKU#19808
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Scholastic Paperbacks 1969 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0590087819
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear; may contain a few faint stains in text.
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Nickolodeon Fun to Cartoon Kit (Book Only) Author: Nickolodeon
SKU#20286
VERY RARE! Small corner crease on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: 1991 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Juggling for the Complete Klutz Author: Cassidy, John And Rimbeaux, B. C.; Waller, Diane
SKU#20297
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Book only. ; Trade PB; 0.63 x 8.19 x 5.35 Inches; 75 pages
Published: Klutz Press 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0932592007
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Science Projects for the Intermediate Grades Author: Schneider, Maxine Springer
SKU#20578
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.9 x 8.2 Inches; 49 pages
Published: Fearon Teacher Aids 1971 Softcover
ISBN: 0822463105
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight wear; text is clean & unmarked...almost new!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Escapes Author: Danko, Tom Mason and Dan; Aycock, Daniel
SKU#20865
Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 74 pages
Published: Scholastic Inc. 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0439327059
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Impossibility Author: Mason, Tom And Griffin, Margot
SKU#20866
Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 74 pages
Published: Scholastic 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0439327075
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Mealtime Magic Author: Mason, Tom
SKU#20867
Brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 74 pages
Published: Scholastic 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0439327105
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Juggling Fun (Creative Fun) Author: Nick Huckleberry Beak
SKU#21086
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.5 x 8.25 x 8.25 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1859672159
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny tear bottom of spine; otherwise, looks brand new!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hole in the Wall Gang Cookbook: Kid-Friendly Recipes for Families to Make Together Author: Newman, Paul And Hotchner, A.E.
SKU#22105
Scratch on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.6 x 9.2 x 7.2 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684848430
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
My Little House Cookbook Author: Wilder, Laura Ingalls; Jones, Holly
SKU#22832
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.2 x 9.1 x 0.5 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Harper Collins 1996 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 059039732X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fun with Fruits and Vegetables Kids Cookbook Author: Dole Food Company
SKU#22839
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 43 pages
Published: 1994 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Bite Won't Kill You: More Than 200 Recipes to Tempt Even the Pickiest Kids on Earth and the Rest of the Family Too Author: Ann Hodgman, Roz Chast
SKU#23266
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 365 pages
Published: Houghton Mifflin 1999 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0395901464
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Simultaneous small corner crease (straightened) on 3 consecutive pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Second Printing
Price: $ 9.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Winnie-the-Pooh's Cookie Book Author: (Author), Dawn Martin And (Illustrator), Ernest H. Shepard
SKU#23499
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 6.2 x 5.4 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Dutton Juvenile 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0525456880
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.