SKU#12895
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Sharon Publications Inc. 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0895310341
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear on cover; inside is like new!
Price: $ 9.00
Unusual Party Ideas and Games Author: Lillian Berson Frankel
SKU#13887
Light handling soil/rubbing on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Sterling Pub. Co 1960 Hardcover
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Film Biographies: A Pictorial Guide of 1000 Makers of the Cinema Author: Robin Morgan And George Perry
SKU#14649
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; 239 pages
Published: Fromm Intl 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0880641851
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on last page; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Perfect Monologue: How to Find and Perform the Monologue That Will Get You the Part Author: Friedman, Ginger Howard
SKU#18306
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.3 x 7.97 x 5.23 Inches; 374 pages
Published: Limelight Editions 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 0879103000
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light rippling on back cover & last 75 pages; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Hollywood Guide to Film Budgeting and Script Breakdown Author: Chamness, Danford
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
To Be Continued: An Annotated Guide to Sequels Author: Jacob, Merle And Apple, Hope
SKU#20790
Appears unread. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Ex-Library; 1.12 x 10.2 x 7.21 Inches; 364 pages
Published: Oryx Press 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0897748425
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/spine label, stamp on top of text block, and a label & stamp on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Entertainment: A unique history of popular show business Author: Csida, Joseph
SKU#20957
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 448 pages
Published: Watson-Guptill Publications 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0823075060
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear & a couple small tears on dj (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); book looks brand new!
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
E.T. The Extra Terrestrial Movie Storybook Author: Kim Ostrow
SKU#24221
RARE EDITION! Cover has lost some of its luster; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0689856504
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New York Times on the Sopranos Author: New York Times
SKU#30015
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages
Published: Ibooks 2000 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0743400216
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Journey to Beloved Author: Winfrey, Oprah
SKU#30171
No dust jacket, as issued. Publishing error: Photo used for front fly leaf/fep pasted in upside-down. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Hyperion 1998 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0786864583
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 49.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Your Friends And Mine: A Collection Of 80 Photographs Author: Rogers, Kenny
SKU#30263
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 14" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Little, Brown & Company 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0316754218
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket; Very slight edge wear & small tear on dust jacket.
Price: $ 29.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Tales from the Casting Couch Author: edited by Michael Viner and Terrie Maxine Frankel
SKU#30264
BRAND NEW! !; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 296 pages
Published: Dove Books 1995 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0787102261
Condition: New in New dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Naked Hollywood: Money and power in the movies today Author: Kent, Nicolas
SKU#30265
Companion to TV series. Includes interviews with Arnold Schwarzenegger, Oliver Stone, Sydney Pollack, Ivan Reitman, & scores of others. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 1991 Stated First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 031208269X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Official Melrose Place Companion Author: Wild, David
SKU#30268
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 183 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 1995 Stated First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0060951478
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear & a few small scratches on back; text looks BRAND NEW!
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Real World Diaries: Miami Author: MTV
SKU#30269
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 236 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1996 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0671003739
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Oscar Directors Author: I.G. Edmonds and Reiko Mimura
SKU#30272
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 253 pages
Published: A. S. Barnes & Co. 1980 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 049802444X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Oscar Dearest: Six decades of scandal, politics and greed behind Hollywood's Academy Awards 1927-1986 Author: Brown, Peter H., & Pinkston, Jim
SKU#30273
Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 306 pages
Published: Harper & Row 1987 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0060960914
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Gift inscription.
Second Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Rating the Movies for Home Video, TV, Cable Author: Jay A. Brown and the editors of Consumer Guide
SKU#30274
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 364 pages
Published: Beekman House 1982 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0517359839
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Gift inscription.
Second Printing
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
On Broadway Author: Stott, William and Jane
SKU#30275
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 420 pages
Published: University of Texas Press 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0292760108
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Gift inscription.
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Passion for Acting: Explorign the creative process Author: Miller, Allan
SKU#30276
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages
Published: Back Stage Books 1992 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0823082547
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription.
First Printing
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Tony Award: A complete listing with a history of the American Theatre Wing Author: edited by Isabelle Stevenson
SKU#30277
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages
Published: Crown Publishing 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0405064853
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Gift inscription.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
There's Money Where Your Mouth Is: An insider's guide to a career in voice-overs Author: Clark, Elaine A.
SKU#30278
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages
Published: Back Stage Books 1995 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0823077039
Condition: New with no dust jacket; Gift inscription.
First Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Juggling for the Complete Klutz Author: John Cassidy And B. C. Rimbeaux And Diane Waller
SKU#30660
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; A1; Trade PB; 2.57 x 8.6 x 5.28 Inches; 75 pages
Published: Klutz 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0932592007
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Broadway Musical: A picture quiz book Author: Stanley Green
SKU#30698
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Dover Publications 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0486234037
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
UCLA Film and Television Archive presents Hallmark Hall of Fame: The First Fifty Years Author:
SKU#30947
Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 217 pages
Published: Regents of the University of California 2001 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Front cover slightly warped; otherwise, like new.
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Viewer's Guide to the Academy Awards 1927-1963: Volume 1 Author: Joseph Stewart
SKU#31927
BRAND NEW! Also selling Volume 2 (The Viewer's Guide to the Academy Awards 1964-1994). ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages
Published: Santa Monica Press 1995 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Viewer's Guide to the Academy Awards 1964-1994 Author: Joseph Stewart
SKU#31928
BRAND NEW! Also selling Volume 1 (The Viewer's Guide to the Academy Awards 1927-1963). ; Trade PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 127 pages
Published: Santa Monica Press 1995 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Famous Movie Quotes Author: Alan Lane
SKU#31929
BRAND NEW! Also selling Trivia of the Silver Screen. ; Trade PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages
Published: Santa Monica Press LLC 1995 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Trivia of the Silver Screen Author: Lester Gordon
SKU#31930
BRAND NEW! Also selling Famous Movie Quotes. ; Trade PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 127 pages
Published: Santa Monica Press 1995 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Barnum's Kaleidoscape Author: Kenneth Feld
SKU#32117
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Feld Entertainment Inc. 1999 Hardcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cinematherapy for Lovers: The Girl's Guide to Finding True Love One Movie at a Time Author: Nancy Peske And Beverly West
SKU#32178
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.68 x 8.58 x 7.68 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Delta 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0440509270
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some scuffing & shelf wear on cover; gift inscription on half-title page: "Cindy, let's curl up on the couch. John." Apparently, Cindy wasn't interested...the book appears to be unread. ;-)
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Working in Hollywood Author: Alexandra Brouwer And Thomas Lee Wright
SKU#32188
Light edge wear & slight corner bend on cover; "HOLLYWOOD" written across top of text block; slight tanning on page edges; otherwise, clean, tight & unmarked! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 x 1.5 x 5.5 Inches; 546 pages
Published: Avon Books 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0380715007
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
X-Files Confidential: The Unauthorized X-Philes Compendium Author: Ted Edwards
SKU#32529
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.83 x 8.97 x 7.5 Inches; 277 pages
Published: Little Brown and Company 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0316212520
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hooray for Hollywood Author: Jim Heimann
SKU#32560
Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0877013012
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Abrazos: Tango in Buenos Aires Author: Rivas, Daniel & Pablo Camino & Diego Radivoy & Diego Radivoy & Enrique Marmonti & Adrián D'Amore & C
SKU#33366
Ex-library w/labels on front & spine; otherwise, in like new condition. Ships immediately via first class mail with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches
Published: Cinemateca N.D. Video DVD
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Below Stairs: The Classic Kitchen Maid's Memoir That Inspired "Upstairs, Downstairs" and "Downton Abbey" Author: Powell, Margaret
SKU#33823
Slight edge curl on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.50 X 5.80 X 1 inches; 224 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 1250005442
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.