Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Grand Diplome Yearbook 1981
Author: Anne Willan

SKU#10748 Like NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Grolier Enterprises, Inc. 1981 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grand Diplome Yearbook 1982
Author: Anne Willan

SKU#10749 Like new!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Grolier Enterprises 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0717281663
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grand Diplome Yearbook 1984
Author: Anne Willan

SKU#10750 Like new!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Grolier 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0717281442
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grand Diplome Yearbook 1985
Author: Anne Willan

SKU#10751 Like new!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 86 pages
Published: Grolier 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0717281787
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear.


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grand Diplome Yearbook 1981
Author: Anne Willan

SKU#15542 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Grolier Enterprises, Inc. 1981 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A couple small spots of moderate edge wear & light scuffing on back cover; otherwise, like NEW!


Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Classic Techniques for Fine Cooking (Cole's Kitchen Arts)
Author: Faye Levy; Michael Lamotte

SKU#29608 Slight corner wear on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.33 x 10.95 x 8.22 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Cole Group 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 1564260712
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chef Paul Prudhomme's Kitchen Expedition
Author: Prudhomme, Chef Paul

SKU#30145 BRAND NEW! !; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 181 pages
Published: Paul Prudhomme Foods 1997 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0965634809
Condition: New with no dust jacket

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 30.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



More Cooking Secrets of the CIA: Over 100 New Recipes from America's Most Famous Cooking School (The Companion Book to the Public Television Series)
Author: The Culinary Institute of America And Culinary Institute of America And Joyce Oudkerk Pool

SKU#31089 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.45 x 8.01 x 8.8 Inches; 132 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1997 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0811818632
Condition: New with no dust jacket

Third Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Way to Cook
Author: Julia Child

SKU#33484 Slight edge wear & a tiny nick on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! NOT remainder! NOT price-clipped. NO ugly marks on text block! NOT book club edition!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 511 pages
Published: Alfred A. Knopf 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394532643
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 24.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.