SKU#10122
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.9 x 7.2 Inches; 195 pages; AN UP TO DATE COOKBOOK DESIGNED TO MAKE THE MOST OF FOODS CANCER FIGHTING ABILITIES. MANY EASY TO PREPARE AND DELICIOUS HEALTHY RECIPES.
Published: Saturday Evening Post 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0785275118
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft corner creases on cover; inside like brand new!
Price: $ 8.00
Natural Alternatives to HRT (Hormone Replacement Therapy) Cookbook : Understanding Estrogen and Food that Benefits Your Health Author: Marilyn Glenville
SKU#11723
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.57 x 9.44 x 8.38 Inches; 191 pages
Published: Celestial Arts 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 1587610256
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cold Spaghetti at Midnight Author: Maggie Waldron
SKU#12221
Light edge wear on dust jacket, bottom of spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 7.75 x 5.5 Inches; 445 pages
Published: William Morrow & Co 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688091881
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Cancer Society Cookbook Author: Anne Lindsay And Diane J. Fink And Anne Lindsay Greer Mccann
SKU#14713
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.25 x 10.5 x 7.5 Inches; 269 pages
Published: Hearst Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688074847
Condition: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Light shelf wear on dust jacket; stains on text block; a few stains inside; mostly very clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Herbs of Choice: The Therapeutic Use of Phytomedicinals Author: Varro E. Tyler
SKU#15822
Tiny corner crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 8.5 x 6 Inches; 216 pages
Published: Haworth Pr Inc 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 1560248955
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Power Cooking: Recipes with the power of protection Author: Holt, Tamara
SKU#16780
Small tear on dust jacket (repaired); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 6 x 4.25 Inches; 161 pages
Published: Dell 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0440215374
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 28.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Magic Meals: 200 Healing and Preventive Recipes for Today's 13 Most Common Health Conditions Author: Pyatt, Richard I.
SKU#16820
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.75 x 9.5 x 7.5 Inches
Published: Prentice Hall Trade 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0135546842
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chinese Herbal Cures Author: Lu, Henry C.
SKU#17671
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9 x 6.25 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Sterling Pub Co Inc 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0806907622
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny spot on side of text block; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Herbs for Health Author: The authors of Prevention magazine
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Soiling on covers; text is like new!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Macrobiotic Approach to Cancer Author: Michio Kushi
SKU#18053
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 126 pages
Published: Avery Publishing Group Inc. 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0895292092
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight discoloration on text block; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Natural Healing Cookbook: Over 450 Delicious Ways to Get Better and Stay Healthy Author: Bricklin, Mark And Claessens, Sharon
SKU#18244
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 2 x 9.2 x 7.7 Inches; 460 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0878573380
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light soiling & a couple of nicks on dust jacket; books is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...almost like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healing Secrets of the Seasons: Recipes And Remedies That Soothe, De-Stress, And Energize Throughout The Year Author: Hurley, Judith B.
SKU#24286
Textbook; 1.16 x 10.42 x 8.44 Inches; 296 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 1998 Uncorrected Proof Softcover
ISBN: 0688154352
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on back cover; gift inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.
Uncorrected Proof
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Healing Power of Super Foods Author: Health Magazine
SKU#26225
Slight edge curl; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Health Magazine 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 0964411954
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Super-Healing Sips: Teas, Shakes and Juices for Optimum Health Author: Books, Editors of Prevention Health
SKU#27844
Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1999 Stapled wraps
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.