Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Mediterranean Specialties for the Modern Cook
Author: Esther B Cory

SKU#11946 Like BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 148 pages
Published: Crowell 1963 Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 22.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mediterranean Specialties for the Modern Cook
Author: Esther B Cory

SKU#12390 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 148 pages
Published: Crowell 1963 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket; Several stains & light edge wear on dust jacket; a couple of tiny stains on fep & 3 tiny faint stains on side text block; inside pages are perfect...no marks, no stains and no tears.


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mediterranean Light
Author: Martha Rose Shulman

SKU#12458 Not a remainder! ; 10.5" tall; 432 pages
Published: Bantam 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0553053523
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket & cover; small stain on underside of dust jacket (cannot be seen on surface); small white label on fep; inside is clean, tight & bright!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mediterranean Cooking: Cooking for Pleasure
Author: Robin McDouall

SKU#14980 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 150 pages
Published: Hamlyn 1970 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600028550
Condition: Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; small faint stains on last two pages.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cuisine of the Sun
Author: Verge, Roger

SKU#19492 SIGNED/inscribed by author on title page!; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 304 pages
Published: Macmillan 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0333260740
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket; Dust jacket shows some edge wear, a small tear (bottom of front flap crease), a couple of small, faint stains (mostly seen on non-printed side and yellowing on spine (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear mylar cover); a couple of very small, faint stains in text; otherwise, looks new.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mediterranean Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#21418 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867062932
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
Author: Seed, Diane; Hocombe, Sarah

SKU#23006 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.43 x 9.39 x 6.74 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0898155797
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mediterranean Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#24566 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867062932
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Search the Reality: Cook with Me (Mediterranean Diet)
Author: Danaskou, Roula

SKU#28157 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 194 pages
Published: Pantanassa Book Co. 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 0967632609
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Mediterranean Feast: The Story of the Birth of the Celebrated Cuisines of the Mediterranean from the Merchants of Venice to the Barbary Corsairs, with More than 500 Recipes
Author: Wright, Clifford A.

SKU#29246 Tiny corner crimps on a few consecutive pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 2.5 x 10.2 x 8.3 Inches; 815 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688153054
Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 24.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Cooking of the Eastern Mediterranean: 215 Healthy, Vibrant, and Inspired Recipes
Author: Wolfert, Paula

SKU#33429 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.7 x 9.1 x 8.4 Inches; 448 pages
Published: Ecco 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060166517
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.