New Orleans Seafood Cookbook Author: Jaeger, Andrew with Demers, John
SKU#235
Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 164 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 1999 First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1580080642
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 10.00
The Best of New Orleans: A Cookbook Author: Dojny, Brooke
SKU#1801
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8; 96 pages
Published: Collins Publishers 1994 Fifth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0002554771
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Fifth Printing
Price: $ 13.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Recipes From Famous New Orleans Restaurants Author:
SKU#11053
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 62 pages
Published: Express Publishing Co. N.D. Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0938440128
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on cover; otherwise like brand new!
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Louisiana Real & Rustic Author: Emeril Lagasse
SKU#11546
BRAND NEW! ; 0.96 x 9.57 x 7.29 Inches; 368 pages
Published: Morrow Cookbooks 1996 Stated First Edition; Thirteenth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688127215
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; Thirteenth Printing
Price: $ 22.00
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner creases & light scuffing on cover; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Best of New Orleans Author: Brooke Dojny
SKU#12833
Slight shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.47 x 7.05 x 6.78 Inches; 96 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0002554771
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes and Reminiscences of New Orleans Author: Ursuline Academy Cooperative Club and The Ursuline Alumnae Association
SKU#14013
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 274 pages
Published: Ursuline Academy Cooperative Club and the Ursuline Alumnae Association 1971 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; sticker residue on fep; rest of book is like brand new!
Price: $ 65.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Emeril's New Orleans Cooking Author: Lagasse, Emeril; Tirsch, Jessie
SKU#14249
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 354 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1993 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0688112846
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Recipes From Famous New Orleans Restaurants Author:
SKU#14797
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 62 pages
Published: Express Publishing Co. N.D. Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0938440128
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise like brand new!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Every Day's A Party: Louisiana recipes for celebrating with family and friends Author: Emeril Lagasse
SKU#15016
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 1.03 x 8.44 x 8.2 Inches; 338 pages
Published: Morrow Cookbooks 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688164307
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Louisiana Real & Rustic Author: Emeril Lagasse
SKU#17626
BRAND NEW! ; 0.96 x 9.57 x 7.29 Inches; 368 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1996 Stated First Edition; Thirteenth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688127215
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; Thirteenth Printing
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Louisiana Real & Rustic Author: Emeril Lagasse
SKU#17847
BRAND NEW! ; 0.96 x 9.57 x 7.29 Inches; 368 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1996 Stated First Edition; Seventeenth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688127215
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; Seventeenth Printing
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Emeril's New Orleans Cooking Author: Lagasse, Emeril; Tirsch, Jessie
SKU#17848
Looks BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 354 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1993 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0688112846
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Every Day's A Party: Louisiana recipes for celebrating with family and friends Author: Emeril Lagasse
SKU#18642
Looks new!; 1.03 x 8.44 x 8.2 Inches; 338 pages
Published: Morrow Cookbooks 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688164307
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Great Chefs of New Orleans Author: Great Chefs-PBS
SKU#21164
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Great Chefs PBS Series; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 103 pages
Published: 1983 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Louisiana Largesse Author:
SKU#21248
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages
Published: Capitol City Press 1983 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Rubbing & light cover wear; text is clean, unmarked...like brand new!
Price: $ 22.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Louisiana Proud Collection of Home Cooking Author: Smith, Andy; Sr., Andrew M. Smith
SKU#23654
Signed by author! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 8.8 x 6.4 Inches; 303 pages
Published: Louisiana Proud 1991 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0961856432
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; plastic comb binding in perfect condition; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 18.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The New Orleans Cookbook: 201 masterpieces of Creole cuisine Author: Melanie De Proft
SKU#23836
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: 1957 Stapled Wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Corner creases & light scuffing on cover; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite New Orleans Recipes From Famous New Orleans Restaurants Author:
SKU#24708
Small marks next to two restautant names and "fresh donuts" written on inside front cover; slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 32 pages
Published: Express Publishing Co. N.D. Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small marks next to two restautant names and "fresh donuts" written on inside front cover; slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like new! x
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Chefs of New Orleans Author: Chefs, Great
SKU#27289
Tiny corner curl on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.31 x 9.75 x 8.53 Inches; 85 pages
Published: Great Chefs Pub. 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0929714008
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Chefs of New Orleans II Author: Chefs, Great
SKU#27290
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.28 x 9.74 x 8.48 Inches; 103 pages
Published: Great Chefs Pub. 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0929714016
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Rouxdolph's Gumbo and Soup Book: Louisiana Author:
SKU#28961
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages
Published: Louisiana Proud Press 1992 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0961856440
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Little New Orleans Cookbook, The: Fifty-seven classic Creole recipes that will enable everyone to enjoy the special cuisine of New Orleans Author: McKee, Gwen
SKU#29564
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 79 pages
Published: Quail Ridge Press 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0937552429
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Great Chefs of New Orleans II Author: Great Chefs-PBS
SKU#29934
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Great Chefs PBS Series; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 103 pages
Published: Avon Books 1984 First Edition; First Printing Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0380879735
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Stains and nicks on covers; bottom hole for comb binding torn on front cover; inside is like new!
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Louisiana New Garde Author: Ryan, Nancy Ross
SKU#30121
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 157 pages
Published: Great Chefs Publishing 1995 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0929714644
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gourmet's Guide to New Orleans Author: Scott, Natalie, and Jones, Caroline Merrick
SKU#30336
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 116 pages
Published: Scott & Jones Publishers 1940-1941 Seventh Edition Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; White patches & minor edge wear on front cover; rest of book very tight, clean & crisp.
Seventh Edition
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Elegant Entertaining Along St. Charles Avenue: Authentic menus and 1890's recipes from the Garden District of New Orleans Author: Susan R Laudeman
SKU#32135
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 129 pages
Published: The Historic New Orleans Collection 1994 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0917860373
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Great Chefs of New Orleans II Author: Great Chefs-PBS
SKU#32258
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Great Chefs PBS Series; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 103 pages
Published: Avon Books 1983 First Edition; First Printing Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0380879735
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Cover shows small amount of wear & a corner crease; inside is clean & unmarked.
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Louisiana Real and Rustic Author: Emeril Lagasse
SKU#32593
Tiny tear on dust jacket, top of spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.96 x 9.57 x 7.29 Inches; 368 pages
Published: Morrow Cookbooks 1996 Twenty-First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688127215
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Twenty-First Printing
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gourmet's Guide to New Orleans Author: Natalie Scott and Caroline Merrick Jones
SKU#32779
VERY RARE! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 116 pages
Published: Scott & Jones Publishers 1947 Tenth Edition Softcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight wear on cover; gift inscription on fep; some tanning on pages; paper clip mark 1st 3 pages; recipe for Shrimp Arnaud written on inside back cover (in lovely handwriting); inside pages are tight & very clean.
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.