Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



The Portmeirion Book of Feasts & Festivals
Author: edited by Vicky Hanson

SKU#1484 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 10" tall; 112 pages
Published: Ebury Press 1995 Hardcover

Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Colonial Holiday Treats: Special Recipes
Author: Hutcraft And D.D. Hutchinson

SKU#10085 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: 1971 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Sticker residue on front cover; otherwise like brand new!


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



'Tis The Season Holiday Cookbook
Author: Mary Engelbreit

SKU#10393 Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.73 x 10.31 x 10.31 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Andrews Mcmeel Publishing 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0740705865
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Making Great Gingerbread Houses
Author: Paige Gilchrist Aaron Morgan

SKU#10807 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages
Published: Lark Books 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1579903029
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gourmet's Holidays and Celebrations
Author: Diane Keitt

SKU#10850 BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 10.25 x 8.5 Inches; 140 pages
Published: Random House 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679417672
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Christmas Cookie Tree
Author: Louise La Gorce

SKU#11376 VERY RARE!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1959 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small stain & soft crease on front cover; slight edge wear; a couple of tiny stains inside; otherwise, very clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Pie's the Limit: Savoury Pies For the Holidays
Author: Judy Wells And Rick Johnson

SKU#11629 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Penguin 1984 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0140466231
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Heritage of the Holidays Cookbook
Author: Billie Jean Harrell

SKU#11857 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 161 pages
Published: 1977 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kwanzaa Keepsake
Author: Jessica B. Harris

SKU#11951 BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 7.75 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1995 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0684800454
Condition: New in New dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Play With Your Pumpkins
Author: Joost Elffers And Saxton Freymann And Johannes Van Damm

SKU#11990
Signed by both authors. ; 0.5 x 8.5 x 6.5 Inches; 80 pages; Signed by All Authors
Published: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1556708483
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small dent & a couple of light scratches on back cover; rest of book is like brand new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Nibbles Fa La La : A Collection of Holiday Recipes Festive Menus and Party Plans
Author: Suzie Stephens; Diane Chrenko

SKU#12206 Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 212 pages
Published: C. S. Stephens; Zip Print 1982 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Frugal Gourmet Celebrates Christmas
Author: Smith, Jeff

SKU#14182 BRAND NEW!!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 297 pages
Published: William Morrow 1991 Stated First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688091288
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Minor edge wear on top of dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! !

Stated First Edition; Second Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Von Ceil's Christmas Cook Book
Author: Von Ceil

SKU#14198
Signed by author. A completely handwritten book! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; Signed by Author
Published: 1989 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few water spots on cover; one dogearred page; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Living Christmas Cookies
Author: Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman

SKU#14253 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1987 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 084870701X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; a few small stains on side & top of text block; green marks next to a few recipes, probably done by someone planning his or her holiday baking; otherwise, inside is like BRAND NEW!

Second Printing
Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Living Christmas Cookies
Author: Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman

SKU#14254 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Twelfth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 084870701X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; 12th printing, 1994. Slight edge wear & a couple of small scratches on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!

Twelfth Printing
Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Living Christmas Cookies
Author: Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman

SKU#14255 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Twelfth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 084870701X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!

Twelfth Printing
Price: $ 5.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



All Holidays Cookbook
Author: Maryjane Hooper Tonn

SKU#14260 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1974 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0895426307
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



'Tis The Season Holiday Cookbook
Author: Mary Engelbreit

SKU#14265 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.65 x 10.26 x 10.14 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Andrews Mcmeel Publishing 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0740705865
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Two tiny tears & slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Cookies & Candies
Author: Irena Chalmers

SKU#14269 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Potpourri Press 1978 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny stain on title page; faint stains on back cover; otherwise, clean & tight, like new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Entertaining for Dummies (For Dummies (Lifestyles))
Author: Elizabeth Netedu Kuball

SKU#14272 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 8.25 x 5.75 Inches; 96 pages
Published: IDG Books 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 076455235X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The New Year's Eve Compendium: Toasts, Tips, Trivia and Tidbits for Bringing in the New Year
Author: Todd Lyon

SKU#14274 BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 8.25 x 6 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0609603744
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The New Year's Eve Compendium: Toasts, Tips, Trivia and Tidbits for Bringing in the New Year
Author: Todd Lyon

SKU#14275 BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 8.25 x 6 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0609603744
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The New Year's Eve Compendium: Toasts, Tips, Trivia and Tidbits for Bringing in the New Year
Author: Todd Lyon

SKU#14276 BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 8.25 x 6 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0609603744
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Wilton Way to Decorate for Christmas
Author: Chicago

SKU#14286 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Book Division 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696079
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft vertical crease on front cover & first 3 pages; small corner crease, light edge wear & minor scuffing on cover; inside is clean, tight, bright & unmarked, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Christmas Cookie Book
Author: Judy Knipe

SKU#14294 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 0.75 x 9.5 x 7.75 Inches; 132 pages
Published: Fawcett 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0449905098
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib w/only lib. Name stamped on bottom; a few scratches & light scuffing on dust jacket; fep removed; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ideals Christmas Cookbook Treasury
Author: Naomi Arbit And June Turner

SKU#14976 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517329131
Condition: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Edge wear & a tear (repaired) on dust jacket; indentations of writing on front of dust jacket; light reader wear on book; pages are clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Visions of Sugar Plums: And turkeys, nutrolls, cookies, and cakes: Always be ready, holiday feasts
Author: Betsy J Fox

SKU#14986 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages
Published: Maggie Ann Publishing 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0935746005
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear, light soiling on back; remnants of stickers on front; light tanning on title page; remainder of inside is like new!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Country Christmas Cookbook
Author: Ideals Editors And Gerald Koser

SKU#14988 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0824930320
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small peeled patch on back cover; tiny corner crease on last page: otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Celebrate the Four Seasons Cookbook: Volume III
Author: Hallmark

SKU#14989 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Readers Digest 1974 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & recipe name/page # written on cover; recipe name/page # written on first page; remainder of book is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Living Christmas Cookies
Author: Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman

SKU#14990 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1993 Eleventh Printing Softcover
ISBN: 084870701X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!

Eleventh Printing
Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas With Southern Living 1995 (Christmas With Southern Living, 1995)
Author: Rebecca Brennan And Lelia Gray Neil; Julie Fisher

SKU#15013 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inche
Published: Oxmoor House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714458
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name on inside front cover; small stain on title page; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Cooking for Kids
Author: Ideals Publications Inc

SKU#16011 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Ideals Publications 1982 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0824930142
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; inside is like new!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Reader's Digest Cooking for Christmas
Author: Editors of Family Circle

SKU#16012 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 32 pages
Published: Reader's Digest, Pleasantville, NY 1973 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taste of Home's 2005 Holiday & Celebrations Cookbook
Author:

SKU#17212 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Reiman Media Group, Inc 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898214564
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Fruit: A Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations
Author: Georgeanne Brennan

SKU#17627 Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.3 x 9 x 8.6 Inches; 111 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0765116626
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas With Southern Living Cookbook
Author:

SKU#17908 BRAND NEW! ; 0.6 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848716345
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas! (A Wilton Recipe And Idea Book)
Author: Junkin, Zella And Sanders, Kathy

SKU#17925 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 091269677X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; recipe notation on inside back cover; text is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Living Christmas Cookies
Author: Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman

SKU#18157 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1996 Fourteenth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 084870701X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Fourteenth Printing
Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Living Christmas Cookies
Author: Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman

SKU#18158 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Twelfth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 084870701X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!

Twelfth Printing
Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas With Southern Living 1992
Author:

SKU#18235 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714458
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Pages lightly rippled, but clean & unmarked!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick & Tasty Christmas Gifts (Memories in the Making Series)
Author: Childs, Anne

SKU#18408 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.51 x 9.59 x 8.39 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237676
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Treasury of Holiday Recipes
Author:

SKU#18445 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785320067
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Christmas Cookbook (Little Kitchen Collection)
Author: Bright, Marilyn; Flinn, Bridget

SKU#18474 BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 6.25 x 4 Inches; 60 pages
Published: Harpercollins 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060169028
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Living Christmas Cookies
Author: Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman

SKU#18483 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1992 Ninth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 084870701X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!

Ninth Printing
Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Holidays (Favorite recipes, gifts, and decorations Thanksgiving through Christmas)
Author: Living, Martha Stewart

SKU#18593 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 141 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711947
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small buckle on upper right corner of pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Diet Cookbook: Survive the Holidays and Never Break Your Diet
Author: Bates, Dorothy R.

SKU#18646 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Magni Company 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 1882330188
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; inside looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday & Celebrations Cookbook 2002
Author: Julie Schnittka

SKU#19394 Looks almost BRAND NEW!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213517
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Treasury of Christmas, 3 Cookbooks in 1
Author:

SKU#19727 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd. 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785344373
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Martha Stewart's Christmas: Entertaining, Decorating and Giving
Author: Martha Stewart And Christopher Baker

SKU#19958 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.38 x 10 x 8.05 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0517881020
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny bend in corner on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Collection (The Best of Food & Wine)
Author: York, N. Y.) Food & Wine (New

SKU#19987 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 1.3 x 9.9 x 8.1 Inches; 304 pages
Published: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103188
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few scratches on back cover; very slight edge wear; rusty paper clip marks on a few pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.