Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Fondue Cookery
Author: Allison Burt

SKU#10668 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages
Published: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600334570
Condition: Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Fondue Menu and Party Book
Author: Beatrice A. Ojakangas

SKU#11294 Like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1972 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517504782
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 30.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Fondue Cookbook
Author: Beth Merriman

SKU#12309 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages
Published: Grosset & Dunlap 1969 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Pages clean, binding tight; a few tiny splatters & light rubbing on cover; pages lightly rippled.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Fondues
Author: Lorna Rhodes

SKU#13875 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 11.05 x 5.52 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866676
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Frivolous Fondues
Author: Ruth Gaines (editor); Ray Kozak Jr. (illustrator)

SKU#15139 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages
Published: Hickory Farms of Ohio 1970 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light scuffing & small stain on cover; stain on side of text block which has seeped in very slightly (but nowhere near the text, so readability is not impaired); otherwise, tight, crisp &clean.


Price: $ 4.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Fondue Cookbook
Author: Beth Merriman

SKU#15265 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages
Published: Grosset & Dunlap 1969 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s label on inside front cover; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue
Author: Fiona Smith; William Lingwood

SKU#15405 BRAND NEW! ; 0.47 x 8.58 x 7.76 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 184172341X
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



It's Fun to Fondue: The Secrets of Switzerland's Easy-to-Cook Party in a Meal
Author: M.N. Thaler

SKU#19888 FREE upgrade to expedited mail to all U.S. addresses! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 44 pages
Published: Centaur House 1969 Plastic comb binding

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Fondue and Tabletop Cooking
Author:

SKU#20324 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1970 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696004917
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue: The Fine Art of Fondue, Chinese Wok and Chafing Dish Cooking
Author: Brent, Carol D.

SKU#20388 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 10.5" tall; 64 pages
Published: DoubleDay 1970 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385006063
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chafing Dish & Fondue Cook Book (A Sunset book)
Author: Sunset

SKU#21251 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.2 Inches; 79 pages
Published: Lane Books 1971 Softcover
ISBN: 0376022817
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear; spot on front cover where price sticker was removed; text looks brand new!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue Cookbook: The fine art of fondue, Chinese wok and chafing dish cooking
Author: International, Gourmet

SKU#21252 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Doubleday Publishing 1971 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & discoloration on cover; a few small, faint stains on fep; text is clean & unmarked...looks brand new!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Fondue and Buffet Cookbook (Southern Living Library)
Author: Southern Living

SKU#21253 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848703405
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chafing Dish & Fondue Cook Book (A Sunset book)
Author: Sunset

SKU#21460 Book plate on inside front cover says "Compliments of Great Western Savings" and is signed by Chuck Keating (of banking/investment scandal infamy). Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.2 Inches; 79 pages
Published: Lane Books 1971 Softcover
ISBN: 0376022817
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear; text looks brand new!


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Fondues
Author: Lorna Rhodes

SKU#22009 Brand New! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block. ; Trade PB; 0.3 x 11.05 x 5.52 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866676
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue
Author: Morgan, David

SKU#22561 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 62 pages
Published: Hamlyn 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600610764
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Fondue Cookbook
Author: Louise Pickford

SKU#22639 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Hamlyn 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 060060022X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Light scratches on back of dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 10.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue: Delicious Recipes for Easy Entertaining
Author: Turner, Lorraine

SKU#23140 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 10.7 x 8.7 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405458321
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Fondue Cookbook
Author: Callahan, Ed

SKU#24590 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 104 pages
Published: Nitty Gritty 1968 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chafing Dish & Fondue Cook Book
Author: Magazines, Editors of Sunset Books &

SKU#25627 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 79 pages
Published: Lane Book Co, Menlo Park, CA 1973 Softcover
ISBN: 0376022817
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; small red mark on side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fabulous Fondues: Appetizers, Main Courses & Desserts
Author: Kerner, Fred

SKU#26177 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; 0.5 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Sterling 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0806954892
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/only marking a date stamped on last page. Light edge wear; text is clean & unmarked...like new!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Fondues
Author: Lorna Rhodes

SKU#27530 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 11.05 x 5.52 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866676
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue Is In
Author: Grimes, Donna, drawings by Bob Penny

SKU#27870 Spine edge of cover is sun faded; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.4 x 8.3 x 5 Inches; 48 pages
Published: Potpourri Press 1970 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Fondues
Author: Lorna Rhodes

SKU#28540 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 11.05 x 5.52 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866676
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Le Creuset's Fondue Cookery
Author: Veale, Wendy

SKU#29314 Tiny spot of edge wear on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 128 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster Ltd 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0859418235
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Le Creuset's Fondue Cookery
Author: Veale, Wendy

SKU#29378 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster Ltd 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0859418235
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Fondue Cookbook
Author: Gina Steer

SKU#29517 Like new condition. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 8.82 x 8.78 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 2002 Sixth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0809224429
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Sixth Printing
Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondues & Hot Pots
Author: Slack, Susan

SKU#29555 Like new condition. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; 8vo 9" tall; 256 pages
Published: HP Books 2001 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1557883696
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Third Printing
Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Fondue Cookbook
Author: Gina Steer

SKU#30676 Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 8.82 x 8.78 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1999 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0809224429
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue
Author: Fiona Smith; William Lingwood

SKU#30680 BRAND NEW! ; 0.47 x 8.58 x 7.76 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 184172341X
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondues from Around the World: Nearly 200 Recipes for Fish, Cheese and Meat Fondues, Oriental Hot Pots, Tempura, Sukiyaki, Dessert Fondues
Author: Eva Klever And Ulrich Klever

SKU#30682 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.42 x 8.61 x 7.27 Inches; 138 pages; Nearly 200 recipes for fish, cheese and meat fondues, oriental hot pots, tempura, sukiyaki, and dessert fondues. Advice on accompanying wines and bread recipes are also given.
Published: Barron's Educational Series 1984 Eighteenth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0812013719
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Eighteenth Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Fondues
Author: Lorna Rhodes

SKU#30983 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block. ; Trade PB; 0.3 x 11.05 x 5.52 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866676
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Fondues, Volume 2
Author: Lesley Mackley

SKU#30991 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.24 x 11.02 x 5.51 Inches; 96 pages; The recipes found in this book make cooking at the table easy for everyone-from the first-time fonduer to Julia Child. Featuring 80 all-new recipes, this second volume of fondue recipes is as versatile and accessible as the original collection. Recipes feature a wide range of ingredients-from seafood, cheese, and meat to vegetables and chocolate.
Published: HP Trade 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 1557883777
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear on cover; small stain on title page.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Fondue Cookbook
Author: Gina Steer

SKU#31274 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.4 x 8.82 x 8.78 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1999 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0809224429
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Impression from paper clip on half-title page.

First Printing
Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue on the Menu
Author: Beverly. Kees

SKU#31849 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Golden Books 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307492575
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild edge wear on cover; pages are immaculate! No dust jacket.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Fondues (Book of...)
Author: Lesley Mackley

SKU#31851 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.3 x 11.05 x 5.52 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866676
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear.


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue: The Essential Kitchen Series
Author: Robert Carmack

SKU#31853 Tear on back of dust jacket (repaired); otherwise, like BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.53 x 9.82 x 9.4 Inches; 112 pages; Serious lovers of food know that fondue is not about goopy cheese sauces or soupy mixes of chocolate. Fondue is an extremely adaptable and inventive cuisine in its own right, a style of cooking that appears around the world in many different forms, offering dozens of fascinating fondue recipes for the adventuresome home chefs. Whether for a romantic dinner or a child's birthday party, for cocktail hour or a summer picnic, here are recipes for sophisticated, perfectly executed European cheese fondues, Bacchus fondues, Asian hot pots and a variety of delicious and fascinating deserts. With a complete guide to fondue pots and other equipment, this book has all the information readers need to get started-and to go beyond the basics with new fondue innovations of their own.
Published: Periplus Editions 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 9625939385
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Fondues
Author: Lesley Mackley

SKU#32405 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 11.05 x 5.52 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866676
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.