Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Caribbean Cookbook (Adventures in cooking series)
Author: Juliette Hamelecourt

SKU#11269 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 10.5" tall; 96 pages
Published: Delair Pub Co 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0832606154
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Seafood Landfood: Cayman Islands Cookery
Author: Mott, Lucy

SKU#16019 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 61 pages
Published: Sea Gypsy Enterprises 1984 Plastic comb binding

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small stain on front cover; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 10.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Puerto Rican Cookery
Author: Valldejuli, Carmen Aboy

SKU#21736 New/New. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 1.4 x 8.8 x 6.1 Inches; 389 pages
Published: Pelican Publishing Company 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0882894110
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 24.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: The Cooking of the Caribbean Islands
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22735 Spiral binding. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: The Cooking of the Caribbean Islands
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22736 Spiral binding. Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: The Cooking of the Caribbean Islands
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22737 Spiral binding. Light edge wear & scuffing on cover; a few tiny faint stains on first page; text looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: The Cooking of the Caribbean Islands
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22738 Spiral binding. Slight soiling on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: The Cooking of the Caribbean Islands
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22739 Spiral binding. Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: The Cooking of the Caribbean Islands
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#25868 Spiral binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Only very slight edge wear on cover; text is crisp, clean, tight, bright & unmaked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How to Have Your Own Caribbean Luau
Author: Angela Spenceley

SKU#29232 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages
Published: Caribbean Publishing 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 0970216831
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 39.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Author: Van Aken, Norman

SKU#29976 Preface by Anthony Bourdain; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 322 pages
Published: Harper Collins 2003 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0060185058
Condition: Fine in As New dust jacket; Publisher name on front end page; otherwise like brand new.

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 24.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Author: An Aken, Norman

SKU#29978 Preface by Anthony Bourdain; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 322 pages
Published: Harper Collins 2003 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0060185058
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Black mark on bottom page edging.

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 24.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Author: Van Aken, Norman

SKU#29984 Preface by Anthony Bourdain; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 322 pages
Published: Harper Collins 2003 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0060185058
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Black mark on bottom page edging.

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 24.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Author: Van Aken, Norman

SKU#29993 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 322 pages
Published: Harper Collins 2003 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0060185058
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 24.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Leith's Latin-American Cooking
Author: Sisti, Valeria Vieira

SKU#30012 Gorgeous photos of mouth-watering presentations. More than just a recipe book; an authoritative resource for cooks. ; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages
Published: Bloomsbury Publishing 1998 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0762407700
Condition: Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny tear on dust jacket; otherwise, a brand new copy.

First Printing
Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods of the World: The Cooking of the Caribbean Islands
Author: Wolfe, Linda

SKU#33318 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches
Published: Time Life Books 1974 Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.