Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Airedale Terriers
Author: Evelyn Miller

SKU#14443 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0866225110
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny spot peeled on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! 66


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cockatiels
Author: Laura Tartak

SKU#15233 Cover protected by clear plastic overcover. ; 0.55 x 7.87 x 5.51 Inches; 128 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0866228470
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Sliver tanning around edges of fep; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taming and Training Conures
Author: Risa Teitler

SKU#15326 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.54 x 8.3 x 5.58 Inches; 96 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876668422
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pet Library's Parrot Guide
Author: Rogers, Cyril H.

SKU#17758 Looks BRAND NEW! ISBN: 087826857X. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages
Published: The Pet Library Ltd 1969 Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taming and Training Macaws
Author: Teitler, Risa

SKU#17762 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 7.9 x 5.4 Inches; 93 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876668848
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Bird Feeder Book: An Easy Guide to Attracting, Identifying, and Understanding Your Feeder Birds
Author: Stokes, Donald And Stokes, Lillian

SKU#23989 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.27 x 10.83 x 8.54 Inches; 90 pages
Published: Little, Brown and Company 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0316817333
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taming and Training Cockatiels
Author: Teitler, Risa

SKU#25495 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.4 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 93 pages
Published: Tfh Publications 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 087666981X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The ABC's of Finches
Author: Dunham, Terry

SKU#25500 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 93 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0866228373
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Birds of the Southwest: A Field Guide
Author: Rappole, John H.

SKU#27518 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; W. L. Moody Jr. Natural History Series; Trade PB; 1.1 x 8.74 x 5.98 Inches; 416 pages
Published: TAMU Press 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0890969582
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cockatiels: A complete pet owner's manual
Author: Annette Wolter

SKU#30477 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Barron's 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0812028899
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny bit of corner curl; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Step-By-Step Book About Cockatiels
Author: Barrie, Anmarie

SKU#30496 Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 086622453X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Budgerigars
Author: Georg A. Radtke

SKU#30749 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.54 x 8.54 x 5.74 Inches; 93 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876669844
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Step-By-Step Book About Cockatiels
Author: Anmarie Barrie

SKU#30926 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.2 x 8.39 x 5.39 Inches; 64 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 086622453X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Birdwatchers Companion: An Encyclopedic Handbook of North American Birdlife
Author: Christopher W. Leahy; Gordon Morrison And Roger F. Pasquier

SKU#30932 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 917 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1984 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517459957
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight wear on dust jacket; slight rippling bottom back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!

First Printing
Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Attracting Birds to Your Backyard: 536 Ways to create a haven for your favorite birds
Author: Sally Roth

SKU#31306 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.61 x 9.26 x 7.54 Inches; 308 pages
Published: Rodale Books 2003 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0875968929
Condition: New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Annotated Field List Birds of Southern California
Author: Louis Weber

SKU#32133 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Los Angeles Audobon Society 1961 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very small faint stain on front cover (almost missed it!); light foxing on outer page edges; rest of book very clean & tight.


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Colour Guide to Hong Kong Birds
Author: Clive Viney

SKU#32174 VERY RARE! BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages
Published: J. R. Lee, Govt. Printer 1977 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 60.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taming & Training Your First Budgerigar
Author: Risa Teitler

SKU#32234 Like brand new! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications,inc. U. S.A. 1979 Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Amazon Parrots (Barron's Pet Owner's Manual)
Author: Werner Lantermann And Susanne Lantermann

SKU#32331 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8 x 0.25 x 6.75 Inches; 62 pages; This handsomely illustrated book gives you a wealth of information on bird purchase, caging, health care, and much more.
Published: Barron's Educational Series 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 081204035X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover.


Price: $ 3.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Birds of Yosemite National Park
Author: Cyril Adelbert Stebbins

SKU#32645 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: Yosemite Natural History Association 1974 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; VERY RARE! Tear & light shelf wear on cover; inside is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.