SKU#1534
Like new condition. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 40 pages
Published: National Institutes of Health 1993 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.00
Let Them Eat Cake!: The Case Against Controlling What Your Children Eat Author: Robert E. Kleinman
SKU#10225
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 292 pages
Published: Villard 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 067941259X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Understanding Vitamins and Minerals Author: Prevention Magazine Health Books
SKU#10632
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0878574638
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear on bottom of front cover. Pages are clean & crisp, and binding is tight!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dr. Bruce B. Miller Tells You Why Food Supplements Author: Dr. Bruce B. Miller
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Writing on front cover; otherwise like brand new!
Price: $ 3.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healing Benefits of Garlic Author: John Heinerman
SKU#12712
Slight shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 196 pages
Published: Wings Books 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517124440
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
SKU#12838
BRAND NEW! ; 1.25 x 10.25 x 9 Inches; 384 pages
Published: Readers Digest 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0762102403
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Tufts University Guide to Total Nutrition Author: Stanley N. Gershoff And Catherine Whitney; Tufts University
SKU#13045
BRAND NEW! ; 1.25 x 9.5 x 7.5 Inches; 342 pages
Published: Harpercollins 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0062715887
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
In Control: A Guide for Teens With Diabetes Author: Jean Betschart And Susan Thom
SKU#13512
BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 0.34 x 8.52 x 5.49 Inches; 128 pages
Published: John Wiley & Sons 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0471212601
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Collection of Recipes: Home and Quantity Recipes Author: Indiana University School of Medicine Department of Nutrition and Dietics
SKU#13633
Huge, VERY RARE & in excellent condition! Book looks like it's BRAND NEW! Red cover w/white design/lettering w/slight rubbing. Cover is protected from further damage by new Brodart cover. No dust jacket. Tons of recipes, each given for a small, family-size (4-6 servings), as well as for large quanitites (48 servings. Also includes complete nutritional info for each: cal, pro, fat, CHO, fib, PUFA, chol, NA, CA, P, K, Mg, Fe, THI, NIA, RIB, A, ASC, D. Excellent resource for anyone who must prepare healthy yet tasty meals in large quantities! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 625 pages
Published: 1984 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Campitelli Advanced Nutrition Program Author: Frank Campitelli And Chef Edward Valente
SKU#13652
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pages
Published: The Hanford Press 1995 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Collection of Recipes: Home and Quantity Recipes Author: Indiana University School of Medicine Department of Nutrition and Dietics
SKU#13746
Huge, VERY RARE & in excellent condition! Ex-lib. W/usual markings; otherwise, book looks like it's BRAND NEW! Red cover w/white design/lettering w/slight rubbing. Cover is protected from further damage by new Brodart cover. No dust jacket. Tons of recipes, each given for a small, family-size (4-6 servings), as well as for large quanitites (48 servings. Also includes complete nutritional info for each: cal, pro, fat, CHO, fib, PUFA, chol, NA, CA, P, K, Mg, Fe, THI, NIA, RIB, A, ASC, D. Excellent resource for anyone who must prepare healthy yet tasty meals in large quantities! ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 625 pages
Published: 1984 Hardcover
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Visual Encyclopedia of Natural Healing: A Step-By-Step Pictorial Guide to Solving 100 Everyday Health Problems Author: Prevention Magazine Health Books And Alice Feinstein
SKU#13966
A couple of dings on top edges; otherwise, perfect in every way...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.3 x 9.1 x 7.6 Inches; 423 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0878579281
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dr. Donsbach tells you what you always wanted to know about Homoeopathy & Herbs Author: Dr. Kurt W. Donsbach
SKU#14078
VERY RARE! Slight shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 78 pages
Published: Wholistic Publications 1990 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fit Forever: 30 Days to Healthy Habits You Can Handle-For Life! Author: Jeanne Ernst
SKU#14124
BRAND NEW! Signed/inscribed by author. ; Trade PB; 0.71 x 9.14 x 7.54 Inches; 302 pages; Signed by Author
Published: QVC 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 074348648X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Sugar Solution: Balance your blood sugar naturally to avoid disease, lose weight, gain energy and feel great Author: Sari Harrar
SKU#14127
BRAND NEW!; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 406 pages
Published: Rodale Books 2004 Third Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1579549128
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Third Printing
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Tufts University Guide to Total Nutrition Author: Stanley Gershoff
SKU#14708
Looks BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9.25 x 7.5 Inches; 312 pages
Published: Harpercollins 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0062720074
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dr. Donsbach's Nutritional Flip Charts Author: Kurt W. Donsbach
SKU#14717
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 42 pages
Published: Intl. Inst. of Nutritional Health Sciences 1980 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling & corner crease on cover; price sticker on inside front cover; inside is like new!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jane Brody's Nutrition Book Author: Jane Brody
SKU#15212
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.6 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 576 pages
Published: Bantam Books 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0553014358
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; pages tanning around edges; binding is tight; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
For Black Women Only: 150 Home Remedies for Everyday Health Concerns Author: Rodale Press
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear.
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Miracle Medicine Herbs Author: Richard Melvin Lucas
SKU#15667
BRAND NEW! ; 0.88 x 9.32 x 6.25 Inches; 203 pages
Published: Parker Publishing Co, Inc. 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0135851424
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fitness for Dummies Author: Liz Neporent, Suzanne Schlosberg
SKU#16308
Small corner curl on front cover; slight rubbing on spine fold of back cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 9.3 x 7.4 Inches; 346 pages
Published: I D G BOOKS 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 1568848668
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Survival of the Thinnest: How to Use Your Genetic Script to Stay Thin Without Dieting Author: Hariton, David
SKU#17457
Like new. May contain marks or underlining. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 116 pages
Published: Cypress House 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 187938454X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Nature's Medicines : From Asthma to Weight Gain, from Colds to High Cholesterol -- The Most Powerful All-Natural Cures Author: Maleskey, Gale And Books, The Editors of Prevention Health
SKU#17477
BRAND NEW!; 1.8 x 9.48 x 6.85 Inches; 688 pages
Published: Rodale Books 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 1579540287
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Killer Diets: Are low-carb diets high-risk? Author: Muha, Laura
SKU#17479
BRAND NEW! Slight shelf wear. ; Trade PB; 0.7 x 7.7 x 5.3 Inches; 183 pages
Published: Chamberlain Bros. 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 159609043X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Colostrum: Life's First Food the Ultimate Anti-Aging Weight Loss and Immune Supplement Colostrum: Life's First Food: The Ultimate Anti-Aging Weight Loss and Immune Supplement Author: Daniel G. Clark and Kaye Wyatt
Estrogen: The Natural Way: Over 250 Easy and Delicious Recipes for Menopause Author: Shandler, Nina
SKU#17525
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.91 x 9.19 x 6.1 Inches; 300 pages
Published: Villard 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0375751416
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small corner crease on one page; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Arnold's Bodyshaping for Women Author: Schwarzenegger, Arnold And Hall, Douglas Kent
SKU#17544
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671243012
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Pilates Author: Gavin, Joyce
SKU#17647
BRAND NEW! ; 0.8 x 8.8 x 6.6 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405431679
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creating Health: How to Wake Up the Body's Intelligence Author: Chopra, Deepak
SKU#17721
BRAND NEW! Light scuffing on laminated pictorial cover. ; 0.6 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; 205 pages
Published: Houghton Mifflin 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0395755158
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Curves: The Power to Amaze Yourself Author: Heavin, Gary
SKU#17860
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 334 pages
Published: Putnam 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0399150617
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Light edge wear; text is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Food and You: Everything a Woman Needs to Know About Loving Food--For Better Health, for a Beautiful Body and for Emotional Satisfaction Author: Loecher, m Barbara And Konner, Linda; Harrar, Sari And Faelten, Sharon
SKU#17887
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.8 Inches; 460 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0875962912
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Food and You: Everything a Woman Needs to Know About Loving Food--For Better Health, for a Beautiful Body and for Emotional Satisfaction Author: Loecher, m Barbara And Konner, Linda; Harrar, Sari And Faelten, Sharon
SKU#17913
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.8 Inches; 460 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0875962912
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Biogenesis: An Evolution of Fitness and Regeneration of Youth Author: Campitelli, Frank & David Dearth
SKU#17978
BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 371 pages
Published: The Hanford Press 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1199552526
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Food and You: Everything a Woman Needs to Know About Loving Food--For Better Health, for a Beautiful Body and for Emotional Satisfaction Author: Loecher, m Barbara And Konner, Linda; Harrar, Sari And Faelten, Sharon
SKU#18236
BRAND NEW! ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.8 Inches; 460 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0875962912
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Miracle of MSM : The Natural Solution for Pain Author: MD, Stanley W. Jacob
SKU#18323
Light shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 8.82 x 5.82 Inches; 250 pages
Published: Putnam Adult 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0399144749
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healing Syndrome O: A Strategic Guide to Fertility, Polycystic Ovaries, and Insulin Imbalance Author: Feinberg, Ronald
SKU#18333
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.94 x 8.82 x 5.83 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Avery 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1583331670
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Smart Medicine Family Health Journal Author: Zand, Janet And Walton, Rachel And Roundtree, Robert
SKU#18379
BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.5 x 8.2 Inches; 212 pages
Published: Avery 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1583331867
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Food Smart: Savory Strategies to Defy Disease (Women's Edge Health Enhancement Guides.) Author: Berg, Susan G. And Books, Editors of Prevention Health
SKU#18530
BRAND NEW! ; 0.8 x 9 x 7.6 Inches
Published: Rodale Press 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0875964818
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit Author: Bailey, Covert
SKU#18575
1.22 x 9.21 x 6.25 Inches; 292 pages
Published: Houghton Mifflin 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0395470439
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Scratches & a small tear on dj; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Perspectives in Nutrition Author: Wardlaw, Gordon M. And Insel, Paul M.
SKU#19038
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.5 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 774 pages
Published: William C Brown Pub 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0815190727
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny spot of edge wear top of spine; tiny tear on lamination on spine; text is clean & unmarked...like new!
SKU#19050
Looks new!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 649 pages
Published: West Publishing Company 1999 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 65.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Sexy Stomach: How to Get It and How to Keep It Author: Peterson, Susan L. And Peterson, James A.
SKU#19642
Looks almost Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 80 pages
Published: Holiday House 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0880110961
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin Author: Perricone, Nicholas
SKU#19644
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 207 pages
Published: Grand Central Publishing 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0446677760
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Be Independent: A Guide for People with Parkinson's Disease Author: The American Parkinson's Disease Association
SKU#19691
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 33 pages
Published: The American Parkinson's Disease Association 1999 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Consumer Handbook on Hearing Loss and Hearing Aids: A Bridge to Healing Author: Carmen, Richard
SKU#19693
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 106 pages
Published: Auricle Ink Publishers 2004 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0966182618
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Health Benefits of Grapeseed Author: Clouatre, Dallas And Borek, Carmina And Kandaswami, Chithan
SKU#19694
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Keats Pub Inc 1998 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0879837152
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight scuffing on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 34.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New Facts About Fiber: Health Builder Disease Fighter Vita Author: Kamen, Betty
SKU#19769
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 139 pages
Published: Nutrition Encounter 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0944501052
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear; corner crease on first page; remainder of text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
What you need to know about cancer of the larynx Author: Services, U.S. Dept of Health and Human
SKU#19942
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 37 pages
Published: National Institutes of Health, National Cancer Institute 1995 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
What you need to know about non-Hodgkins lymphoma Author: U.S. Dept of Health and Human Services
SKU#19944
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 33 pages
Published: National Institutes of Health, National Cancer Institute 1999 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Prevention Mailbag of Natural Remedies Author: Bricklin, Mark
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.