Pressure Cooker Cookbook (Better Homes & Gardens) Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#21225
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.82 x 8.66 x 8.45 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696212153
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small dent bottom of back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 54.99
Pressure Cooker Cookbook (Better Homes & Gardens) Author: Books, Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#21346
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.82 x 8.66 x 8.45 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696212153
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Square indentation on front cover (could be mfg. defect) green mark on bottom; text is clean & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 49.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pressure Cooking Anytime In No Time At All Author: Kitchens, Mirro
SKU#22106
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.6 x 11.1 x 8.7 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Golden Press 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307492672
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pressure Cooking Author: Ida Cogswell Bailey Allen
SKU#25743
A sliver of top & bottom edges of spine missing; light tanning on inside covers & end pages; text is clean & unmarked...like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 403 pages
Published: Garden City Pub. Co. , Inc 1947 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pressure Cooker Cookbook (Better Homes & Gardens) Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#27146
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.82 x 8.66 x 8.45 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696212153
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 59.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pressure Cookery Perfected Author: Roy Andries De Groot
SKU#27294
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 235 pages
Published: Summit Books 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671400061
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear & a few nicks on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); bumped corners; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pressure Cookery Perfected Author: Roy Andries De Groot
SKU#27382
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 235 pages
Published: Summit Books 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671400061
Condition: As New in Good dust jacket; Moderate edge wear/nicks on dust jacket, mostly on top edge (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); bumped corners; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pressure Cooking is Pleasure Cooking; The complete cookbook for pressure cookery Author: Patricia Phillips
SKU#31850
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 232 pages
Published: Johnson Press 1973 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Cover is like new! Faint stains on outer page edges, on inside covers & end pages; inside pages are bright, crisp & clean; binding is tight!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Pressure Cooking Author: Rh Value Publishing
SKU#31854
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Gramercy 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517243458
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
What Will We Eat Today?: Pressure cookery for every meal Author: Ruth Berolzheimer
SKU#31855
Actual title: What will we eat today? : Pressure cookery for every meal. Several tears and small pieces missing from dust jacket (protected from further damage by a new Brodart cover); some edge wear on cover; bep stained; remaining pages are immaculate! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1949 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Several tears and small pieces missing from dust jacket (protected from further damage by a new Brodart cover); some edge wear on cover; bep stained; remaining pages are immaculate!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.