Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Art and Craft of Handmade Paper
Author: Vance Studley Vance Studley Studley, Vance

SKU#2196 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0486264211
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Card Magic: Clever Ideas on How to Make Decorations, Gifts, and Ornaments From Christmas Cards
Author: Margaret Perry

SKU#8197 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Doubleday & Company 1967 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear & minor scuffing on dust jacket; book is like brand new!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Paper Crafts
Author: Knox, Gerald M.

SKU#17339 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0696017814
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Step By Step Art of Paper Crafts: How to create over 70 ingenious designs in paper
Author: Cheryl Owen

SKU#30173 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 105 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1555218849
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Several nicks on dust jacket; bottom edge of cover bumped.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Make It With Paper: The complete guide to origami and papercraft
Author: Paul Jackson & Vivien Frank

SKU#30220 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 175 pages
Published: Wellfleet Press 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 1555218032
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover & dust jacket; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Beginner's Guide to Papermaking
Author: Heidi Reimer-Epp, Mary Reimer

SKU#30480 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806993944
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make
Author: Dawn Cusick

SKU#30503 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 10.5" tall; 128 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806906081
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Create Your Own Greeting Cards & Gift Wrap With Priscilla Hauser
Author: Priscilla Hauser

SKU#31200 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 0.69 x 11.28 x 8.76 Inches; 116 pages
Published: North Light Books 1994 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0891345191
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Ex-library w/usual markings. Corners are very worn but inside is in excellent shape!

First Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How to Make Your Own Greeting Cards
Author: John Carlis

SKU#31517 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 142 pages
Published: Watson Guptill 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0823024253
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Edge wear & two small tears on dust jacket; p. O.' s name on fep; sticker residue on fep; pages very clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.