SKU#11197
BRAND NEW! ; 0.63 x 7.31 x 7.25 Inches; 149 pages
Published: Main Street Books 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385477708
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Soup, Beautiful Soup Author: Felipe Rojas-Lombardi
SKU#11971
Tiny corner crease on cover & first few pages; text is tight, bright, clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 9 x 5.8 Inches; 203 pages
Published: Henry Holt and Company 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0805019391
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
I Am the Boss in the Kitchen: Soups (Breads and Sandwiches, too) Volume 4 Author: Ursula's Cooking School
SKU#12201
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 30 pages
Published: 1985 Stapled Wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups and Stews the World Over Author: Louise Driggs
SKU#12610
This is absolutely, positively not like any soup cookbook you've ever seen. A fantastic collection of recipes showcasing the best of international cuisines! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 255 pages
Published: Hastings House 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0803866984
Condition: Fine in Fair dust jacket; Edges tattered and some rubbing on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); very slight edge wear & a tiny nick on top edge of back cover; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pillsbury's Soup & Salad Cook Book Author: Pillsbury; Indi
SKU#13024
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 63 pages
Published: The Pillsbury Co N.D. Stapled Wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The International Soup Book Author: Susan R. Friedland
SKU#13063
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.62 x 9.34 x 8.12 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Harpercollins 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 006757551X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Very small corner creases on two pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Splendid Soups: Recipes and Master Techniques for Making the World's Best Soups Author: James Peterson
SKU#13853
BRAND NEW! ; 9.52 x 1.75 x 7.5 Inches; 544 pages
Published: Bantam 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0471391360
Condition: New in New dust jacket; Very slight edge wear top of back flap fold.
Price: $ 28.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All Colour Wonderful Ways to Prepare Stews & Casseroles Author: Marion Mansfield
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Soft corner crease on front cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Stew Cookbook Author: Johnrae Earl And James McCormick
SKU#15839
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages
Published: Price/Stern/Sloan 1974 Softcover
ISBN: 0843101830
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups and Stews: Step-by-step Author:
SKU#16496
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages
Published: Bay Books 1997 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0864114648
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Savory Stews Author: Burdick, Jacques
SKU#16511
Tiny tear (repaired) on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 308 pages
Published: Fawcett 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0449905454
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The International Soup Book Author: Friedland, Susan R.
SKU#16550
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.62 x 9.34 x 8.12 Inches; 144 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 006757551X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Complete Book of Soups and Stews Author: Clayton, Bernard
SKU#17046
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.05 x 9.18 x 6.15 Inches; 441 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0671438646
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soup Suppers: More Than 100 Main-Course Soups and 40 Accompaniments Author: Schwartz, Arthur
SKU#17112
Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.74 x 9.23 x 7.38 Inches; 215 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0060969482
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups & Starters: Simply sensational dishes for every meal and any occasion Author: Fraser, Linda
SKU#17210
BRAND NEW! Actual ISBN: 1843090457; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Hermes House 1999 Flexible covers
ISBN: 0754802698
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Soup Peddler's Slow & Difficult Soups: Recipes And Reveries Author: Ansel, David; Ferneyhough, Liza
SKU#17648
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8 x 7 Inches; 181 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 1580086519
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Savory Stews: Captured, Begged, and Borrowed Recipes for Stews - from Around the Block and Around the World. Savory Stews. Captured, Begged, and Borrowed Reipes for Stews - from Around the Block and Around the World Author: Savage, Mary
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light cover wear/handling soil & a nick on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soup: A Way of Life Author: Barbara Kafka
SKU#18413
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 1.35 x 10.89 x 8.4 Inches; 496 pages; Few cookbook authors have done more to define how Americans eat than Barbara Kafka, whose award-winning Microwave Gourmet and Roasting revolutionized everyday cooking. With her encyclopedic knowledge and original approach, Kafka promises to do the same in Soup, a Way of Life. She takes this most satisfying of foods that epitomizes comfort world-round and shows us how to put it squarely on our table--simply, gloriously, soothingly, and often. She proves what a good friend good soup can be--it's not temperamental; it's forgiving; it knows no class or ethnic bounds. It restores; it refreshes; it celebrates. In nearly three hundred recipes--some so simple they require no cooking at all--Kafka offers up cold soups for hot days, hot soups for cold days, simple soups to start a meal and bountiful soups that make a meal. And most of all, there's Barbara Kafka, writing in her own inimitable way of food memories that are as enriching as the soups themselves.
Published: Artisan 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1579651259
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups: Classic to Contemporary (Quick & Easy) Author: Dickhaut, Sebastian; Mewes, Kai
SKU#19242
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.18 x 7.9 x 6.6 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603959
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups: Classic to Contemporary (Quick & Easy) Author: Dickhaut, Sebastian; Mewes, Kai
SKU#19243
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.18 x 7.9 x 6.6 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603959
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups, Stews and Casseroles: Food Writers' Favorites Author: MADD
SKU#19695
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1990 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fast & Fabulous Soups & Starters Author: Johna Blinn
SKU#20242
BRAND NEW! & VERY RARE Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: 1987 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups, Stews and Casseroles: Food Writers' Favorites Author: MADD
SKU#21604
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1990 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups, Stews and Casseroles: Food Writers' Favorites Author: MADD
SKU#21605
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1990 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Good-for-You Soups and Stews Cookbook (Good-for-You) Author: Ferrari, Linda
SKU#21612
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 1 x 8.5 x 5 Inches; 286 pages
Published: Prima Lifestyles 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 155958582X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
99 soups: With 33 colour photographs Author: Mari Lajos & Karoly Hemzo
SKU#21793
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Corvina 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 9631328708
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sensational Soups Author: Knipe, Judy
SKU#22073
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 9.5 x 7.75 Inches; 130 pages
Published: Fawcett 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0449906728
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soup for Every Body: Low-Carb, High-Protein, Vegetarian, and More Author: Pruess, Joanna And Braun, Lauren
SKU#22338
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. ; 1 x 8.7 x 8.6 Inches; 164 pages
Published: The Lyons Press 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1592285651
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Faint discoloration on back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
SKU#22630
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 31 pages
Published: 1000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1577551672
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Taste Low Fat: Hearty Soups & Stews Author: Editors of Time Life Books
SKU#22824
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 158 pages
Published: Time Life Books 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783545592
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
James McNair's Stews & Casseroles Author: James McNair
SKU#23249
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 x 0.25 x 8.75 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1992 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0811800776
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Third Printing
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Simply Stews: More Than 100 Savory One-Pot Meals Author: Wyler, Susan
SKU#23421
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.58 x 9.7 x 7.38 Inches; 242 pages
Published: Cookbooks 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0060951443
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Whole World Loves Chicken Soup: Recipes and Lore to Comfort Body and Soul Author: Sheraton, Mimi
SKU#23434
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 230 pages
Published: Warner Books 1995 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0446517372
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 18.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups from Amish and Mennonite Kitchens Author: Good, Phyllis Pellman And Pellman, Rachel Thomas
SKU#23487
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: Good Books 1988 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0934672083
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Art of Making Real Soups: A Delicious Collection of Recipes From Round the World Author: Tracy, Marian
SKU#24044
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages
Published: Doubleday & Company 1967 Hardcover
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Recipes for Soups and Stews Author: Editors, Sunset
SKU#24809
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.5 x 8.1 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0376026731
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some cover wear; a few small stains on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
32 Soups and Stews (Easy Cooking) Author: Aaron, Jan
SKU#24812
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 8.5 x 7.5 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812055330
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Big Book of Soups and Stews: 262 Recipes for Serious Comfort Food Author: Vollstedt, Maryana
SKU#25895
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.9 x 8.1 x 8.1 Inches; 334 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 081183056X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chef David Pantone's Soups, Stews and Other Hearty Foods Author: David Pantone
SKU#27124
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 43 pages
Published: 2002 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The New Soup Bible Author: Sheasby, Anne
SKU#27150
Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 11.7 x 9.2 Inches; 256 pages
Published: World Publications Group 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1572151366
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 59.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups of Hakafri Restaurant: Original Version Author: Franklin, Rena
SKU#27327
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages
Published: Triad Pub Co 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0937404128
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Splendid Soups: Recipes and Master Techniques for Making the World's Best Soups Author: James Peterson
SKU#27592
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.52 x 1.75 x 7.5 Inches; 544 pages
Published: Bantam 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0553075055
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Damp stains & a couple of small, faint stains on two consecutive pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wonderful Ways To Prepare Soups Author: Marion Mansfield
SKU#28108
Slight edge wear on spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Ayres & James 1984 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups Author: Distribution, Advanced Global
SKU#28349
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Cookery; 0.65 x 11.4 x 9.2 Inches; 168 pages
Published: DUMONT monte 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 3770170040
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups (Cook's Library) Author:
SKU#28476
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752599550
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soup: Superb Ways With a Classic Dish Author: Mayhew, Debra
SKU#28512
Slight edge wear & tiny nick on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 11.8 x 9.3 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Hermes House 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 184309259X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 22.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups and One-Pot Meals Author: Teubner, Christian
SKU#28525
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 0.9 x 10.7 x 8.4 Inches; 216 pages
Published: Studio 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670889229
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups: Simple and delicious easy-to-make recipes Author:
SKU#28542
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Essentials Collection Cooking; 0.5 x 9.3 x 6.7 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752588702
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Soups (Cook's Library) Author:
SKU#28649
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752599550
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Winter Soups and Breads Author: Wise, H. & Cecile Lamalle
SKU#28736
Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Putnam Pub Group (Paper) 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0825632315
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.