Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Seven Centuries Of English Cooking
Author: McKendry, Maxime (Edited by Arabella Boxer)

SKU#1031 Light tan marbled paper-covered boards. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 240 pages
Published: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0297765280
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edgewear, nicks and 2 small tears on dust jacket; acidification on end pages; otherwise, very clean.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Joy of Eating, The
Author: Stewart, Katie

SKU#1069 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 9" tall; 288 pages
Published: Stemmer House Publishers 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916144127
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Usual library markings.


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Consuming Passions: Being an historic inquiry into certain English appetites
Author: Pullar, Philippa

SKU#1071 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 9" tall; 278 pages
Published: Little, Brown & Company 1970 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0316721808
Condition: Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Several nicks/slight rubbing on dust jacket, w/slight soiling; bumped corner; prev. Owner's name stamped on inside front cover; rest of book pristine, like new!

Second Printing
Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Horizon Cookbook: Ilustrated History; Menus and Recipes (2-Volume Boxed Set in slip case)
Author: Hale, William Harlan; Editor Wendy Buehr.

SKU#1218 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 9.5" tall
Published: American Heritage Doubleday 1968 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slip case is very worn along edges & tiny stain on front; books are like brand new but with the tiniest bit of wear near base of spine.


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



From Hardtack to Home Fries: An uncommon history of American cooks & meals
Author: Haber, Barbara

SKU#1813 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages
Published: Penguin Books 2002 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0142002976
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Second Printing
Price: $ 13.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Gourmet Atlas: The History, Origin, and Migration of Foods of the World
Author: Susie Ward And Claire Clifton And Jenny Stacey

SKU#10047 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages
Published: John Wiley & Sons 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0028619889
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Book + dust jacket. Edge wear; gift inscription.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Delicious Recipes from Hannibal Missouri
Author: Jane Clemens Neighbors

SKU#10450 VERY RARE! Embossed with the seal of the Mark Twain Museum Shop in Hannibal, MO. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages
Published: 1994 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 100.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Old Farmer's Almanac Colonial Cookbook
Author: Clarissa M. Silitch

SKU#11176 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Yankee 1976 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 091165870X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear & line of discoloration on cover; some foxing & discoloration on inside covers; otherwise like brand new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking as You Like It
Author: Jane Weeks Martin

SKU#11365 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 306 pages
Published: Macmillan 1963 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new...tight binding, clean, crisp pages.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Primer of Cooking and Housekeeping
Author: Elizabeth Cooper

SKU#11396 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 186 pages
Published: Ross Books 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0894960156
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Victorian Frozen Dainties: Authentic Recipes for Ices, Ice Creams, and Sherbets from America's Bygone Era
Author: Allison K. Leopold

SKU#11724 BRAND NEW! ; 0.25 x 7 x 4.75 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 051759143X
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Cooking Legacy: Over 200 recipes inspired by early American cooks
Author: Virginia T. Elverson and Mary Ann McLanahan

SKU#11732 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 180 pages
Published: Walker & Co 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 0802705111
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Book like new; slight wear on dust jacket (protected by new Brodart cover).


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite Recipes From the Ladies of the United States Navy Yard
Author: Ladies of the United States Navy Yard (Portsmouth. NH)

SKU#12080 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages
Published: 1939 Spiral bound

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Cover slightly worn & lightly soiled; inside is like new!


Price: $ 45.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mixin's and Fixin's
Author: Caleb Pirtle III

SKU#12164 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 36 pages
Published: Americana Review 1976 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0914166174
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Virginia Housewife, The: Or Methodical Cook
Author: Randolph, Mrs. Mary

SKU#12679 More recent publication of a book originally published in 1860 (E. H. Butler pub.) ; 8vo 8" tall; 180 pages
Published: Avenel Books N.D. Hardcover

Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Eating The Plates: A Pilgrim Book Of Food And Manners
Author: Lucille Recht Penner

SKU#12849 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.63 x 9.33 x 7.21 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Macmillan Publishing Company 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0027709019
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear top of dust jacket; rest of book like brand new!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Recipes from America's Restored Villages
Author: Anderson, Jean

SKU#13042 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 356 pages
Published: Doubleday & Company 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385045549
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & a small tear on dust jacket; book itself is like new, pristine pages!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Delectable Past: The Joys of the Table From Rome to the Renaissance, From Queen Elizabeth I to Mrs. Beeton
Author: Esther B. Aresty

SKU#13252 VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1964 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); ex-lib w/lib name stamped on top & bottom of text block & card pocket on fep (no other markings); rest of book like new!


Price: $ 32.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



An Illustrated History of French Cuisine: From Charlemagne to Charles de Gaulle
Author: Christian Guy

SKU#13913 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages
Published: Bramhall House 1962 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Fair dust jacket; Wear, creasing, a couple of tears & a 2" x 3" piece missing from dust jacket (repaired as much as possible; dust jacket protected from further damage by new Brodart cover, which makes the book look quite respectable); the book itself is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Delectable Past: The Joys of the Table From Rome to the Renaissance, From Queen Elizabeth I to Mrs. Beeton
Author: Esther B. Aresty

SKU#13988 VERY RARE! ; Book Club Edition; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 254 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1964 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); ex-lib w/lib name stamped on top & bottom of text block & card pocket on fep (no other markings); rest of book like new!


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Musical Feasts: Fabulous dining in the style of six of the world's great composers
Author: Bonnie Becker Cacavas, The American Symphony Orchestra League

SKU#14864 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 157 pages
Published: Theodore Presser Company 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0934009007
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; rest of book is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



South Carolina Plantation and Historic Homes Cookbook
Author: Charles Jordon

SKU#15354 Looks new! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 33 pages
Published: Williamsburg Pub. Co 1980 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Old Washington Recipes: A Compilation of Traditional Recipes of the Family of George Washington
Author: Polly Graham Latane and Joyce Graham

SKU#15924 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 29 pages
Published: 1973 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Country Kitchen: 1850
Author:

SKU#16112 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Americana Review 1965 Pamphlet
ISBN: 0914166042
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny corner bend; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



In Memory's Kitchen : A Legacy from the Women of Terezin
Author: Silva, Cara De

SKU#16772 Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.83 x 8.55 x 5.85 Inches; 110 pages
Published: Jason Aronson 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1568219024
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Impressionists' Table: Recipes & Gastronomy of 19th-Century France
Author: Leaf, Alexandra; Pepin, Jacques

SKU#16817 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 10 x 10 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Rizzoli International Publications 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0847818373
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Plantation Cooking (Exploring History Through Simple Recipes)
Author: Mary Gunderson

SKU#16939 BRAND NEW! ; 0.37 x 10.25 x 8.32 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Blue Earth Books 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0736803572
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking on Nineteeth-Century Whaling Ships (Exploring History Through Simple Recipes)
Author: Draper, Charla L.

SKU#16942 BRAND NEW! ; 0.34 x 10.25 x 8.3 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Capstone Press 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0736806024
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking on Nineteeth-Century Whaling Ships (Exploring History Through Simple Recipes)
Author: Draper, Charla L.

SKU#16943 BRAND NEW! ; 0.34 x 10.25 x 8.3 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Capstone Press 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0736806024
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking on Nineteeth-Century Whaling Ships (Exploring History Through Simple Recipes)
Author: Draper, Charla L.

SKU#16944 BRAND NEW! ; 0.34 x 10.25 x 8.3 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Capstone Press 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0736806024
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grand Canyon Pioneers Society Cook Book.
Author: Furey-Werhan, Carol. (Editor And Compiler).

SKU#17054 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 107 pages
Published: Grand Canyon Pioneers Society. 1988 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0933269013
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small, faint stain on back cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Glendale Historical Cook Book
Author: Hales, Audrey

SKU#18515 Looks BRAND NEW! VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 81 pages
Published: Glendale Federal Savings and Loan Association in association with the Glendale Historical Society 1981 Pamphlet

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Williamsburg Art of Cookery
Author: Bullock, Helen

SKU#18669 Looks BRAND NEW w/half jacket, as issued! (Contact me for photo of this actual copy.) Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.1 x 6.8 x 4.3 Inches; 276 pages
Published: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0910412308
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Small puncture in dust jacket.


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sallets, Humbles & Shrewsbery Cakes: A Collection of Elizabethan Recipes Adapted for the Modern Kitchen
Author: Ruth Anne Beebe; William Ingram

SKU#19513
Signed by author on inside front cover. ; Ex-Library; 0.41 x 9 x 6 Inches; 92 pages
Published: David R. Godine Publisher 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0879231955
Condition: Very Good+ in As New dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; fep removed; black mark on bottom; text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight...inside looks almost BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rose Recipes from Olden Times
Author: Rhode, Eleanour Sinclair

SKU#19525 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1973 Softcover
ISBN: 0486229572
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner bend on front cover & first part of book; otherwise, looks new. NOT a remainder.


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Compleat American Housewife 1776
Author: Belote, Julianne; Torlucci, Craig

SKU#20162 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.2 x 5 Inches; 183 pages
Published: Nitty Gritty Productions 1974 Softcover
ISBN: 0911954023
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; gift inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Old Farmer's Almanac Colonial Cookbook
Author: White, John W. And Silitch, Clarissa M.

SKU#20615 Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Yankee Books 1982 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0899090087
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Mild shelf wear & slight bend in book; text is clean & unmarked...like new!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Colonial Treasure Cookbook: Special time-tested recipes from early America
Author: Shelton, Ferne

SKU#21041 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT ex-lib. NOT remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Hutcraft 1970 Pamphlet

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Colonial Kitchen Herbs: Garden and Kitchen Secrets from Early America
Author: Shelton, Ferne

SKU#21042 BRAND NEW! Slight shelf wear. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT ex-lib. NOT remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Hutcraft 1972 Pamphlet

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bull Cook and Authentic Historical Recipes and Practices
Author: George Leonard And Bethe E. Herter,

SKU#21789 No dust jacket, as issued. The book (and its authors) are something of an oddity. There's stuff in here you won't find anywhere else! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages
Published: 1970 Fourteenth Edition Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight cover wear; gift inscription on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!

Fourteenth Edition
Price: $ 59.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Compleat American Housewife 1776
Author: Belote, Julianne; Torlucci, Craig

SKU#21948 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.2 x 5 Inches; 183 pages
Published: Nitty Gritty Productions 1974 Softcover
ISBN: 0911954023
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Victorian Frozen Dainties: Authentic Recipes for Ices, Ice Creams, and Sherbets from America's Bygone Era
Author: Allison K. Leopold

SKU#22458 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.25 x 7 x 4.75 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 051759143X
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Take a Buttock of Beefe
Author: Isitt, Verity

SKU#22514 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 177 pages
Published: Talman Co 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0907069576
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 15.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pennsylvania Trail of History Cookbook
Author: Weaver, William Woys And Books, Stackpole And Commission, Pennsylvania Historical and Museum

SKU#23347 Slight shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 9 x 7.2 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Stackpole Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 0811731448
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grandmother in the Kitchen: A cook's tour of American household recipes from the early 1800's to the late 1890's
Author: Adamson, Helen Lyon

SKU#23788 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 308 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1965 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & a couple small tears on dust jacket; p.o.'s stamp on inside front cover & fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rose Recipes from Olden Times
Author: Rhode, Eleanour Sinclair

SKU#23819 BRAND NEW! Tiny spot on side edge of front cover where lamination is slightly separated. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1973 Softcover
ISBN: 0486229572
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Heritage Cook Book
Author: Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#24710 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 400 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696007606
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bull Cook and Authentic Historical Recipes and Practices, Volume II
Author: Herter, George Leonard & Herter, Berthe E.

SKU#24843 The book and its authors are something of an oddity. There's stuff in here you won't find anywhere else! No cover wear of any kind. Sharp corners. Text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. A few small spots of discoloration on cover; small faint spot on bottom of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. Not ex-lib.; 8.8 x 5.5 inches; 752 pages
Published: Herter's 1968 Second Edition Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Second Edition
Price: $ 55.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories (packaged with gingerbread man cookie cutter)
Author: Barbara M. Walker

SKU#26343 Includes gingerbread man cookie cutter! Small chip bottom of spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW in shrink wrap! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages
Published: Scholastic Inc 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0590453718
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some minor edge wear & tiny corner crease on cover; black mark on bottom; inside pages very clean; tiny corner curl on first few pages.


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Garden of Eden Cookbook: Recipes in the Biblical Tradition
Author: Wigoder, Devorah Emmet

SKU#27631 Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.1 x 9.1 x 7.6 Inches; 318 pages
Published: Nightingale Resources 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060694025
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear & tiny tear on dust jacket; small, faint sliver stain on side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.