SKU#1548
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 10" tall; 126 pages
Published: Wine Appreciation Guild 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 093266430X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Very slight edgewear on cover.
Price: $ 8.00
Cocktails and Mixed Drinks Author: Brenner, Felix
SKU#1893
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 96 pages
Published: Hamlyn 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0600034216
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Basic Guide to Appreciating Wine Author: Andersen, J.B.
SKU#1926
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages
Published: Dorn Books 1979 Stated First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0934070040
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Smoothies & Ice Treats: A guide to enjoying fresh, frozen treats at home Author: Lindsay Barnes
SKU#10680
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 105 pages
Published: Back To Basics Products, Inc 2002 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0972241809
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Smoothies & Ice Treats: A guide to enjoying fresh, frozen treats at home Author: Lindsay Barnes
SKU#10682
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 105 pages
Published: Back To Basics Products, Inc 2002 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0972241809
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Smoothies & Ice Treats: A guide to enjoying fresh, frozen treats at home Author: Lindsay Barnes
SKU#10683
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 105 pages
Published: Back To Basics Products, Inc 2002 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0972241809
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Smoothies & Ice Treats: A guide to enjoying fresh, frozen treats at home Author: Lindsay Barnes
SKU#10685
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 105 pages
Published: Back To Basics Products, Inc 2002 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0972241809
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Espresso!: Drinks, Desserts and More Author: Shea Sturdivant And Steve Terracin
SKU#10872
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.36 x 8 x 5.96 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Crossing Press 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0895945134
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on front cover; small peeled patch on back cover; inside is like new!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Tanqueray: The perfect entertainer Author: Bev Bennett
SKU#11293
Like BRAND NEW! ; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages
Published: Barron's 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812057724
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Hundred Fabulicious Drinks Author: Sis and Jake
SKU#11598
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages
Published: Wimmer Cookbooks 1980 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0918544440
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight scuffing on cover; sticker residue on back; inside is perfect!
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Perfect Afternoon Tea Book: A collection of teatime treats Author: Linda Fraser
SKU#11782
BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 8.25 x 8.25 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1859675425
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 65.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Vintage Port: The Wine Spectator's Ultimate Guide for Consumers, Collectors, and Investors Author: James Suckling
SKU#12423
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.2 x 10.3 x 8.3 Inches; 339 pages
Published: Wine Spectator 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0918076803
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book is like brand new!
Price: $ 50.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cocktails and Mixed Drinks Author: Eddie Tirado
SKU#12528
Tiny tear top right of back of dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages
Published: Hamlyn 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600318192
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Coffee: A Guide to Buying, Brewing and Enjoying Author: Kenneth Davids
SKU#12703
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 199 pages
Published: Ortho Publications 1989 Revised Edition Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0897211634
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Revised Edition
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Juice It Up! Author: Pat Gentry And Lynne Devereux
SKU#12708
Light reader wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8.25 x 8.25 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Cole Group 1992 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 1564265072
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Making Your Own Gourmet Coffee Drinks: Espressos, Cappuccinos, Lattes, Mochas, and More! Author: Mathew Tekulsky
SKU#12810
BRAND NEW! ; 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.2 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Crown 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517588242
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Wine Notebook: A Personal Journal With Quotes Author:
SKU#12870
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Running Pr 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0894714643
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Tea Author: Kakuzo Okakura
SKU#12946
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Ex-Library; 0.28 x 8.45 x 5.4 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1964 Softcover
ISBN: 0486200701
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Date written and "Property of the Canterbury Library" stamped on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Little Coffee Book Author: Jennie Reekie
SKU#13157
BRAND NEW! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 96 pages
Published: Piatkus Books 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0861883446
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Wine Chronicles Author: Greg Moore
SKU#13158
BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 10.1 x 7.06 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Running Press Book Publishers 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0762413581
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; BRAND NEW! Nick on bottom of back of dust jacket.
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Wine Cook Book: Being a selection of incomparable recipes from France, from the Far East, from the South and elsewhere, all of which owe their final excellence to the skillful use of wine in their preparation Author: Rose and Bob) The Browns (Cora
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner creases & some edge wear on cover; p.o.'s bookplate on inside front cover; rest of book is like brand new!
Price: $ 30.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Tequila Book Author: Marion Gorman & Felipe P. de Alba
SKU#13360
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages
Published: Regnery 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0809281759
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear on cover; foxing on text block; inside is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Twenty-Twenty Wine Merhants Vintages: Our 2001 Catalogue of the Finest and Rarest Wines Author: Twenty-Twenty Wine Merhants
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Small corner crease & 1/4" scratch on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 30.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Juicing Book: A Complete Guide to the Juicing of Fruits and Vegetables for Maximum Health Author: Stephen Blauer
SKU#13565
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.47 x 8.96 x 5.98 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Avery 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 089529253X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small faint stain on side of text block; upper right corner lightly rippled; otherwise, pages clean & unmarked, binding is tight.
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Tequila Author: Alberto Ruy Sanchez And Margarita de Orellana
SKU#13592
BRAND NEW! ; 1.1 x 9.7 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Smithsonian Books 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1588342131
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 16.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pass The Port: The Best After Dinner Stories Of The Famous Author: Christian Brann
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Phone number on front cover; p.o.'s name on half-title page; pages tanning around edges; slight edge wear; tight binding & clean pages!
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wine Journal Author: Wayne Ensrud
SKU#13880
BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages
Published: Galison Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561555827
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Coffee: Recipes, Customs, Facts & Fancies Author: Jean Gordon
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & light soiling on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book itself looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Scotch: The Whiskey of Scotland in Fact and Story Author: Sir Robert Bruce Lockhart
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Soiling cover's edges; a few faint stains on first few pages (up to and including TOC); binding is tight & remaining pages are clean & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 55.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Espresso: Culture & Cuisine Author: Karl Petzke And Sara Slavin
SKU#14077
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 8.8 x 5.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0811806502
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Fireside Wine Record Book Author: Fireside
SKU#14439
BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 9.58 x 7.5 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Fireside 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684832224
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wild Teas, Coffees and Cordials Author: Hilary Stewart
SKU#14482
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages
Published: Olympic Marketing Corp 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0295958049
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light reader wear; a sliver of tanning on side edges of a few pages.
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wine-Making at Home Author: Bruce Palmer
SKU#14493
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib.; Trade PB; 0.37 x 7.96 x 5.45 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0911104585
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Small, very faint stain on bottom of side of text block; slight edge wear; corner curl; small blue mark on bottom of text block; text is clean & unmark...like new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Getting the Best out of Your Juicer Author: William H. Lee
SKU#14495
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.3 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Mcgraw-Hill 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0879835869
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small corner crease on front cover; foxing on text block; inside is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Making Wines Like Those You Buy Author: Bryan Acton, Peter Duncan
SKU#14534
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 145 pages
Published: Standard Press 1971 Ninth Printing Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight stain on bottom edge of front cover; soft corner crease on front cover; pages lightly tanned; otherwise, tight & clean...like BRAND NEW!
Ninth Printing
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Krups Encyclopedia of Coffee and Espresso Author: Jill West And Bernard N. Mariano
SKU#14536
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Trendex International, Incorporated 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0964322226
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny corner crease on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The British Columbia Wine Companion Author: John Schreiner
SKU#14537
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Orca Book Publishers 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 1551430614
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight corner curl on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking With Spirits Author: Stan Jones
SKU#14540
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 182 pages
Published: Bar Guide Enterprises 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0918338018
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Moderate wear on cover; small tear bottom of spine & back cover; inside is like new!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sherry: The Golden Wine of Spain Author: Cork Millner
SKU#14808
Signed/inscribed by author. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 153 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Olympic Marketing Corp 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 093262037X
Condition: As New in Good dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 16.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Coffee Cookery Author: Ceil Dyer; George De Gennaro
SKU#14860
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: H. P. Books 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0895860090
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight wear, a small tear, and light soiling on cover; red mark on bottom; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Star Spangled Beer: A Guide to America's New Microbreweries and Brewpubs Author: Jack Erickson
SKU#15019
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 155 pages
Published: Redbrick Press 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0941397009
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Anthony Dias Blue's Pocket Guide to Wine 2006 (Anthony Dias Blue's Guides) Author: Anthony Dias Blue
SKU#15022
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8.5 x 3.9 Inches; 384 pages
Published: Fireside 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 0743265084
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The First Brandy Cookbook Author: Malcolm R Hebert
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Spine crease; light edge & reader wear; pages are clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jamba Juice Power Author: Stan Dembecki And Kirk Perron
SKU#15619
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block.; 0.9 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Avery 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1583331778
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cat's Meow II Author: Mark Stevens & Karl Lutzen
SKU#15629
Recipes for homebrewing. Chapters include: Pale Ale, Lager, Wheat, Steam, Smoked, Sour-Mash, Stout & Porter, Barleywine & Dopplebock, Herb & Spice, Fruit, Scotch, Trappist, Brown & Other Ales, Mead, Cider, Other, Historical Interest.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: 1992 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few small, faint stains on cover; small tear on back cover; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 75.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 2001 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine) Author: Hugh Johnson
SKU#15704
Black mark on bottom; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib.; 0.59 x 7.66 x 3.73 Inches; 208 pages
Published: Fireside 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743203992
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Beer Lover's Rating Guide Author: Robert Klein
SKU#15705
Like new condition. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.78 x 7.23 x 3.75 Inches; 352 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 1563056828
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Juice It Up! Author: Pat Gentry And Lynne Devereux
SKU#15708
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8.25 x 8.25 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Cole Group 1992 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 1564265072
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Crease on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.