South American Cooking: Foods and Feasts from the New World Author: Barbara Karoff
SKU#13759
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 0.16 x 9.06 x 9.03 Inches; 229 pages
Published: Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 020151799X
Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usal markings; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Miami Spice: The New Florida Cuisine Author: Raichlen, Steven
SKU#17610
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.91 x 8.99 x 7.19 Inches; 348 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 1563053462
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few dogearred pages; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Simply Delicioso: A Collection of Everyday Recipes with a Latin Twist Author: Hoffmann, Ingrid; Pelzel, Raquel
SKU#19626
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.9 x 9.6 x 7.6 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307347346
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Our Latin Table: Celebrations, Recipes, and Memories Author: Saralegui, Fernando; Saralegui, Alvaro And French, Andrew And Bacon, Quentin
SKU#21614
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib.; 0.9 x 9.9 x 8.6 Inches; 162 pages
Published: Bulfinch 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0821228544
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Tear on dust jacket (repaired, protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); small black mark on bottom; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Latin American Cooking Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22699
Spiral binding. Slight soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Latin American Cooking Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22700
Spiral binding. Slight edge wear; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Latin American Cooking Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22701
Spiral binding. Slight edge wear; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Latin American Cooking Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22702
Spiral binding. Light soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Latin American Cooking Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22703
Spiral binding. Light soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Latin American Cooking Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22704
Spiral binding. A few small, faint stains on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Latin American Cooking Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22705
Spiral binding. Soft crease on front cover; slight soiling on back cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Latin American Cooking Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22706
Spiral binding. Light edge wear on front cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Foods of the World: Latin American Cooking Author: Leonard, Time-Life Books and Jonathan Norton; Greene, Milton
SKU#24468
This is the original 1968 edition. Hard cover only. I'm selling the spiral companion books separately. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.3 Inches; 206 pages
Published: Time-Life 1968 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge & shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Latin American Cooking Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#25865
Spiral binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight corner bend on cover; text is crisp, clean, tight, bright & unmaked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking with Too Hot Tamales Author: Milliken, Mary Sue, and Feniger, Susan
SKU#28823
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 226 pages
Published: William Morrow 1997 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688151213
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fiesta! A Celebration of Latin Hospitality Author: Ayako Namba & Grace Z. Chu
SKU#29550
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 388 pages
Published: Doubleday 1997 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0385475268
Condition: Fine+ in As New dust jacket; A little bit of writing on back end page; otherwise, in brand new condition!
SKU#29973
Gorgeous photos of mouth-watering presentations. More than just a recipe book; an authoritative resource for cooks. ; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages
Published: Bloomsbury Publishing 1998 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0762407700
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
SKU#29974
Gorgeous photos of mouth-watering presentations. More than just a recipe book; an authoritative resource for cooks. ; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages
Published: Bloomsbury Publishing 1998 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0762407700
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
SKU#29975
Gorgeous photos of mouth-watering presentations. More than just a recipe book; an authoritative resource for cooks. ; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages
Published: Bloomsbury Publishing 1998 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0762407700
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Celebracion: Recipes & traditions celebrating Latino family life Author: Cordova, Regina, with Carrasco, Emma
SKU#29977
For the National Council of La Raza. VERY rare! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 214 pages
Published: Doubleday 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385477325
Condition: Fine in Good+ dust jacket; Some minor edgewear & light moisture warping on front of dust jacket;
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Latin American Cooking Across the U.S.A. Author: Novas, Himilce, and Silva, Rosemary
SKU#29979
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 331 pages
Published: Alfred A. Knopf 2003 Third Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0679444084
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Third Printing
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Babalu: Favorite recipes from the world's top Latin chefs and celebrities Author: Valdes, Michael, and Torres, Art
SKU#29980
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages
Published: General Publishing Company 1998 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1575440318
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Two creases front of dust jacket; rest of book is pristine!
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Babalu: Favorite recipes from the world's top Latin chefs and celebrities Author: Valdes, Michael, and Torres, Art
SKU#29982
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages
Published: General Publishing Company 1998 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1575440318
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking with Too Hot Tamales Author: Milliken, Mary Sue, and Feniger, Susan
SKU#29983
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 226 pages
Published: William Morrow 1997 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688151213
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Spirit of the Earth: Native cooking from Latin America Author: Cox, Beverly and Jacobs, Martin
SKU#29987
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1584790245
Condition: New in New dust jacket
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 29.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Spirit of the Earth: Native cooking from Latin America Author: Cox, Beverly and Jacobs, Martin
SKU#29997
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1584790245
Condition: New in New dust jacket
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 29.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Spirit of the Earth: Native cooking from Latin America Author: Cox, Beverly and Jacobs, Martin
SKU#29998
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1584790245
Condition: New in New dust jacket
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 29.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking with Too Hot Tamales Author: Milliken, Mary Sue, and Feniger, Susan
SKU#30146
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 226 pages
Published: William Morrow 1997 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688151213
Condition: Fine+ in As New dust jacket; P.O. name on pre-title page.
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Entrada: Journeys in Latin American Cuisine Author: Roanna
SKU#32449
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.51 x 9.94 x 7.38 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Bay Books 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 1579595170
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Latin Ladles: Fabulous Soups & Stews from the King of Nuevo Latino Cuisine Author: Douglas Rodriguez
SKU#32947
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.47 x 8.89 x 7.36 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0898158516
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.