Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Bumped corners; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
World Wide Recipes (presented by Home Economics Teachers) Author: edited by Gerry Murry Henderson
SKU#1967
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages
Published: California Cookbook Company 1994 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0914159100
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Top tooth of comb binding cracked; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 4.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A World of Good Eating: A Collection of Old and New Recipes From Many Lands, Tested in the Kitchen of a New England Housewife Author: Frost, Heloise
SKU#10898
Book is beautifully handwritten with lovely color illustrations throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Phillips Publishers 1951 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 28.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Celebrate: Traditional Ethnic Entertaining in America Author: Michael Friedman Publishing Gr
SKU#11802
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.6 x 10.2 x 10.2 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Crescent 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517051796
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor edge wear, a couple of scratches & tiny tear on dust jacket; p. O.' s name & sticker residue on fep; red dot on bottom; otherwise, tight binding, clean & bright pages.
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes From the Old and New Worlds Author: Audrey Phillips Whipple
SKU#11928
Signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages; Signed by Author
Published: 1960 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; p.o.'s bookplate on inside front cover; some writing on first page (some is blacked out); slight tanning around page edges.
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dagmar Freuchen's Cookbook of the Seven Seas Author: Dagmar Freuchen
SKU#12128
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.29 x 9.64 x 6.68 Inches; 256 pages
Published: M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0871310163
Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; price blacked out on fep; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
World Class Cuisine: Great adventures in European regional cooking Author: Greco, Gail
SKU#12443
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Companion to the Discovery Channel's premier cooking show. Black mark on text block.; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 223 pages
Published: Rutledge Hill Press 1995 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1558533249
Condition: As New in New dust jacket
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 16.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Recipes of Home Economics Teachers: Foods from Foreign Nations Author: Home Economics Teachers
SKU#13094
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 198 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 1977 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0871971135
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; small stain on side of text block; inside is very clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Worldwide Delicacies Author: Crescent Publishing Company
The Good Housekeeping International Cookbook: Official World's Fair Edition Author: Good Housekeeping
SKU#13275
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 245 pages
Published: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1964 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on bottom of cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The International Sampler Cookbook Author:
SKU#13283
BRAND NEW! Mark on back cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 1988 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0871972360
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Sainsbury Cookbook: A Traveller's Tastes Author: Josceline Dimbleby
SKU#13324
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: 1986 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
600 International & Appalachian-Southern Recipes: Official Knoxville, Tennessee World's Fair Cookbook, 1982 Author: Phila R. Hach
SKU#14438
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 158 pages
Published: Phila Hach 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0960619208
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dagmar Freuchen's Cookbook of the Seven Seas Author: Dagmar Freuchen
SKU#14813
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 1.29 x 9.64 x 6.68 Inches; 256 pages
Published: M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0871310163
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket, mostly along the top edge (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A World of Good Cooking or How to Fit Five Continents into an American Kitchen Author: Ethel Hulbert Renwick
SKU#14814
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 286 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1962 Hardcover
Condition: Fine+ in Good dust jacket; Moderate edge wear on dust jacket, especially along top edge (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); a few small stains on dust jacket; one very small, faint stain inside; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Recipes from the United Nations Author: American Home Economics Association
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; text is like brand new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
From the Hearth: A collection of old fashioned family favorites, traditional Polish, Italian & European recipes (Volume 1) Author: Karen M. Stevens
SKU#15816
BRAND NEW! ; 1.56 x 9.14 x 7.4 Inches; 432 pages
Published: Wimmer Cookbooks 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0970468202
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 24.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All Around the World Recipe Collection Author: Sheila Lukins
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks Three Ancient Cuisines: China, Greece, and Rome Author: Smith, Jeff
SKU#18961
Looks BRAND NEW!; 1.5 x 9.4 x 6 Inches; 525 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688075894
Condition: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The World's 100 Best Recipes Author: Goock, Roland
SKU#19408
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 100 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0832605425
Condition: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Light wear & faint stains on edge of dust jacket; light edge wear on cover; some stains & damp stain on one recipe; remainder of text like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Vivid Flavors Cookbook: International Recipes from Hot & Spicy to Smokey & Sweet Author: Wemischner, Robert
SKU#19540
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; 1 x 10 x 7.75 Inches; 302 pages
Published: Lowell House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 1565651529
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Holiday Inn International Cook and Travel Book Author: Malone, Ruth Moore
SKU#20194
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. Dust jacket protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages
Published: Holiday Press 1972 Hardcover
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fast & Fabulous International Cuisine: The Best Italian, Oriental & Other International Favorites! Author: Johna Blinn
SKU#20241
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Justen Products 1987 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Field Service International Cookbook Author:
SKU#20982
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 120 pages
Published: 1959 Second Printing Plastic comb binding
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light soiling on cover; small corner creases on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like new!
Second Printing
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Non Connoisseur's Menu Guide, The, to ordering and enjoying French, Italian, and Spanish/Latin American cuisine Author: D'Aprix, David
SKU#20983
Looks brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: Random House 1999 Stated First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0609804936
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Round the World Cookery Author: Helen Burke, Nina Froud, Jytte Hardisty, et al
SKU#21355
Looks new! dust jacket protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Hamlyn 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600392481
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
International Menus Cookbook Author: Kitchen Fare
SKU#21631
4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages
Published: Kitchen Fare 1981 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0824937082
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; faint damp stain on last page of index; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: A Quintet of Cuisines Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22684
Spiral binding. A couple of small faint stains on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: A Quintet of Cuisines Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22685
Spiral binding. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: A Quintet of Cuisines Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22686
Spiral binding. Slight edge wear on over; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: A Quintet of Cuisines Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22687
Spiral binding. Slight edge wear on over; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Basha Family Cookbook: A treasured collection of Lebanese, Mexican, American and Italian recipes Author: Salmeri, Zelma Basha
SKU#23116
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 350 pages
Published: Bashas' Inc 1998 Hardcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 32.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes From Around the World Author: Prudential
SKU#23476
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages
Published: 2000 Spiral bound
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A World of Good Cooking or How to Fit Five Continents into an American Kitchen Author: Ethel Hulbert Renwick
SKU#23730
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 286 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1962 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; p.o.'s stamp on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking with a Foreign Accent: a Collection of International Recipes for Everyday Foods Author: Book, A Sunset
SKU#23748
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Lane Publishing Co 1952 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight bend on right bottom corner; tanning on last page & inside back cover where some clippings were laid in; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Melting Pot: A Cookbook of All Nations Author: Beilenson, Edna; Guthrie, Vee
SKU#23784
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Gift Quality! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 60 pages
Published: Peter Pauper 1958 Hardcover
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking with Love and Paprika Author: Joe Pasternak
SKU#23864
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 374 pages
Published: Bernard Geis Associates 1966 Hardcover
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight wear on top edge of dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book is like new...tight binding, clean, unmarked pages.
Price: $ 17.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Good Housekeeping International Cookbook: Official World's Fair Edition Author: Good Housekeeping
SKU#24177
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 245 pages
Published: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1964 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear/rubbing on dust jacket; p.o.'s stamp on fep; binding is tight, text is clean & unmarked...looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes & Gardens Meals with a Foreign Flair Author: Gardens, Better Homes &
SKU#24600
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.4 x 7.1 Inches; 61 pages
Published: Meredith Press, NY 1963 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes & Gardens Meals with a Foreign Flair Author: Gardens, Better Homes &
SKU#25733
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.4 x 7.1 Inches; 61 pages
Published: Meredith Press, NY 1963 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes & Gardens Meals with a Foreign Flair Author: Gardens, Better Homes &
SKU#25734
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.4 x 7.1 Inches; 61 pages
Published: Meredith Press, NY 1963 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: A Quintet of Cuisines Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#25875
Spiral binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; text is crisp, clean, tight, bright & unmaked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Foods Of The World: Supplement Number One Author: By the Editors of Time-Life Books
SKU#26068
Tiny spot on side of text block; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes Sworn to Secrecy: An International Collection of Family and Favorite Recipes Author: Linardakis, Constantina & Nikos Lanardakis
SKU#26793
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.5 x 7 Inches; 81 pages
Published: Michaelis Pub. 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 1884084087
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fusion Food Cookbook Author: Carpenter, Hugh and Sandison, Teri
SKU#26877
As New/Near Fine. Slight edge wear top of dust jacket (protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket. Just thought I'd mention that this is my all-time favorite cookbook!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 232 pages
Published: Artisan Books 1994 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1885183003
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.