Quick & Easy Indian Cooking Author: Pandya, Michael
SKU#339
Ex-Library; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 136 pages
Published: Larousse & Co. 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0883323184
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Library markings.
Price: $ 10.00
Cardamom & Coriander: A Celebration of Indian Cooking Author: Simon Morris
SKU#11511
BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 10 x 6.5 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Metro Books 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 1900512483
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Curries of India (Four Books in One Volume) Author: Harvey Day
SKU#13623
Excellent copy of this rare & highly collectible book! Four books in one volume. First two books printed on darker paper.; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Published: Jaico Books 1978 Softcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; pages tanned, but clean & unmarked; two tiny spots on text block; tight binding.
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking With Curry: Exciting Recipes and Menus...Superb Curry Condiments...from all over the world Author: Brobeck, Florence
SKU#13914
Library of Congress Catalog Card Number: 52-10056; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: Gramercy 1952 Hardcover
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Clean, tight copy.
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cuisine of Inda Author: Zarina Punja & Sunita Mody
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight wear; otherwise like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Low Calorie Indian Author: Manjit Singh Gill
SKU#16826
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall
Published: Roli Books 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 8174363491
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Madhur Jaffrey's Cookbook: Easy East/West Menus for Family and Friends Author: Jaffrey, Madhur
SKU#17313
Looks BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 285 pages
Published: HarperCollins Publishers 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060160861
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How to Make Good Curries Author: Lawson, Helen
SKU#23126
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 80 pages
Published: Hamlyn 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600344088
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Curries Without Worries: An Introduction to Indian Cuisine Author: Koul, Sudha
SKU#23444
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder; Trade PB; 0.75 x 7.75 x 5.5 Inches; 141 pages
Published: Cashmir Incorporated 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0962483818
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Indian Flavor: Curry Leaves, Cumin Seeds, and the Spice of Healthy Cooking Author: Gandhi, Jeeti; Donnelly, Abigail & Dirk Pieters
SKU#27599
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.39 x 9.38 x 8.16 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Laurel Glen Publishing 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 1571458646
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light scratches on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A World Of Curries Author: Collins, Ruth Philpott
SKU#27923
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages
Published: Avenel Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517120097
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edge wear & some rubbing on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods of the World: The Cooking of India (Hard Cover Edition) Author: Waverley Root, Fred Lyon (photographer)
SKU#28783
Light rubbing on back cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! (Spiral bound accompanying recipe book sold separately.) Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Time-Life Foods of the World Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Aruna's Tastes of India Author: Aruna Swauger
SKU#28826
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 33 pages
Published: 2009 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods of the World: The Cooking of India Author: Rau, Santha Rama
SKU#28840
Cover is scuffed & corners worn; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 10.9 x 8.3 Inches
Published: Time Life Education 1969 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809400693
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Indian Vegetarian Cooking from an American Kitchen Author: Prasad, Vasantha
SKU#28956
Slight corner curl on cover; small stain on 2 consecutive pages; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked...like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.69 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 272 pages
Published: Random House 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0679764380
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
SKU#29261
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 10.3 x 10.2 x 0.6 inches ; 96 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831756772
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Curries: Make It Tonight Author: Library, Home
SKU#29541
Slight cover wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Home Library Minimenu Cookbooks; 0.2 x 7.3 x 5.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Cole Pub Co 1999 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 1564262073
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Indian Inspired: A new cuisine for the international table Author: Kirchner, Bharti
SKU#30136
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 312 pages
Published: Lowell House 1993 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1565650786
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear & small grease stains on dust jacket; book is like brand new!
First Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Curry Book: Memorable Flavors and Irresistible Recipes From Around the World Author: Nancie McDermott
SKU#32815
Small corner crease on front cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.76 x 8.18 x 8.36 Inches; 272 pages; Drawing inspiration from the rich curry traditions around the world, Nancie McDermott provides more than 100 intriguing recipes from Thailand, India, Malaysia, Jamaica, Africa, and the United States. Every recipe can be as easy or complexly flavored as you want, for each can be made with convenient store-bought curry powder or with authentic homemade herb and spice blends. Includes: Cheddar Curry Bites - Spicy Peanut Chicken Soup West African Style - Thai Grilled Chicken with Sweet and Spicy Garlic Sauce - Singapore Curry Noodles with Green Peppers and Shrimp - Green Pea Curry with Fresh Paneer Cheese - Indonesian-Style Rice Pilaf - Ginger Pear Chutney
Published: Houghton Mifflin 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 0618002022
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Book of Curries Author: Harvey Day
SKU#32996
Ex-lib. w/usual markings; covers lightly soiled; text is clean & unmarked. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 252 pages
Published: A. S. Barnes & Co. 1966 Hardcover
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods of the World: The Cooking of India Author: Matte, Santha Rama Rau
SKU#33311
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 10.7 x 8.5 Inches; 208 pages
Published: Time Life Books 1975 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwave Cooking for the Indian Kitchen Author: Mehta, Nita
SKU#33432
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.39 x 8.98 x 6.93 Inches; 126 pages
Published: SNAB Publishers 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 8186004939
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.