The Wide, Wide World of Texas Cooking Author: Clark, Morton G.
SKU#1547
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1970 Tenth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517120089
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Price-clipped.
Tenth Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Fajita Fiesta: The Tex-mex Way To Prepare Fajitas, Accompaniments, Drinks, Desserts, And Mas, Mucho, Mucho Mas... Author: Reyes, Rebecca
SKU#1911
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 60 pages
Published: 1985 First Edition (?) Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0962239402
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription on title page; otherwise like brand new!
First Edition (?)
Price: $ 3.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Texas Collection: East Texas, that is Author: Marjorie Haire & Dannie Watson
SKU#11416
VERY RARE! Slight edge wear on cover; residue of price sticker on front; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 148 pages
Published: 1981 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
From Texas Kitchens Author: James Stroman
SKU#11694
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 108 pages
Published: Gulf Pub Co 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0884153770
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear.
Price: $ 40.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Nanny's Texas Table Author: Larry Ross
SKU#11906
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 250 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671625349
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket (top of spine) (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear mylar cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 27.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fajita Fiesta: The Tex-mex Way To Prepare Fajitas, Accompaniments, Drinks, Desserts, And Mas, Mucho, Mucho Mas... Author: Reyes, Rebecca
SKU#12042
A 3.5" razor slice on cover (repaired with acid-free book mending tape); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 60 pages
Published: 1985 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 0962239402
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Tiny bit of edge wear top of spine; a hint of soiling on right edge of front cover; small stain bottom corner of back page; otherwise, like new!
First Edition (?)
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taste & Tour of Texas Author: Candy Coleman
SKU#12184
Slight shelf wear on back; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 60 pages
Published: JAS, Inc N.D. Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 094376811X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Dining in--Dallas cookbook: A collection of gourmet recipes for complete meals from the Dallas area's finest restaurants (The Great chefs series) Author:
SKU#12645
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 191 pages
Published: Peanut Butter Pub 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0897161130
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on spine; tiny tear on back cover.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Wide, Wide World of Texas Cooking Author: Clark, Morton G.
SKU#12937
Like BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1970 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517120089
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Texas Family's Cookbook Author: Joseph Lowry
SKU#13067
Tiny tear on dust jacket (repaired); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 231 pages
Published: Weathervane Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517653575
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Genuine Old Fashioned Down-Home Home Grown Official Texas Cook-Book: The real taste of Texas Author: Caleb Pirtle III
SKU#13238
A few tiny specks of edge wear on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 227 pages
Published: Leisure Time Pub 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0962668222
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Recipes of Texas: Desserts Author: Staff Home Economist Mary Anne Rogers
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few spots on cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Taste of Texas: A Book of Recipes Author: Edited By Jane Trahey
SKU#13420
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Random House 1949 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few stains & small amount of writing; tape or sticker residue on fep.
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fajita Fiesta: The Tex-mex Way To Prepare Fajitas, Accompaniments, Drinks, Desserts, And Mas, Mucho, Mucho Mas... Author: Reyes, Rebecca
SKU#15800
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 60 pages
Published: 1985 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 0962239402
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; a few light stains on back; inside like BRAND NEW!
First Edition (?)
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Eats: A Folk History of Texas Foods Author: Linck, Ernestine Sewell And Roach, Joyce Gibson
SKU#22081
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.54 x 10.03 x 7.03 Inches; 257 pages
Published: Texas Christian University Press 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 087565035X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge curl on front cover; tiny corner bend on back cover & last few pages; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 12.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Official Tex-Mex Cookbook: Spice it up! Author: Bush, T. L.
SKU#22466
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 73 pages
Published: Gulf Publishing Company 1997 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0884155927
Condition: New with no dust jacket; A tiny patch of scratches on front cover; otherwise, like new!
First Printing
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Practical Tex-Mex Author: Parragon
SKU#22604
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405409436
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Tastes & Tales From Texas... With Love Author: Hein, Peg; Lewis, Kathryn
SKU#22818
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.92 x 8 x 7.61 Inches; 191 pages
Published: Hein & Associates 1984 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0961388102
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate wear & faint stains on cover; gift inscription; light soiling on text block; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Settings Sunrise to Sunset: A Medley of Flavors, Tastes, and Styles from the Texas Gulf Coast Author: Area, Assistance League of the Bay; Jones, Linda A. And Culpepper, J. Pamela
SKU#24651
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.9 x 9.2 x 8.3 Inches; 239 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0966838114
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Potluck on the Pedernales: Down Home Cooking from Deep in the Heart of LBJ Country Author: City, Community Garden Club of Johnson
SKU#26341
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 318 pages
Published: Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890158290
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 27.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fajita Fiesta: The Tex-mex Way To Prepare Fajitas, Accompaniments, Drinks, Desserts, And Mas, Mucho, Mucho Mas... Author:
SKU#29860
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 60 pages
Published: 1985 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 0962239402
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Very slight soiling on front cover; remnants of price sticker on back cover; inside, like new.
First Edition (?)
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jane Butel's Tex-Mex Cookbook Author: Butel, Jane
SKU#29947
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 191 pages
Published: Harmony Books 1980 First Edition; Eighth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517539861
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Front end page embossed by previous owner; very clean, tight book.
First Edition; Eighth Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jane Butel's Tex-Mex Cookbook Author: Butel, Jane
SKU#30111
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 191 pages
Published: Harmony Books 1980 First Edition; Eleventh Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517539861
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Front end page embossed by previous owner; very clean, tight book.
First Edition; Eleventh Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Tex-Mex Cooking Author: Jillian Stewart
SKU#31694
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 11 x 0.75 x 10 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Courage Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 156138447X
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Two small tears (repaired) & slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Texas Style: A Heritage of Traditional Recipes Author: Candy Wagner And Sandra Marquez
SKU#31957
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 193 pages
Published: University of Texas Press 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0292710828
Condition: Fine+ in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
El Paso Chile Company's Texas Border Cookbook Author: Park & Norma Kerr
SKU#32242
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.07 x 8.28 x 8.33 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Morrow Cookbooks 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688109411
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very slight edge wear, a tiny chip & 2 tears on back of dust jacket; small scrape on back cover (beneath one of the dust jacket tears); otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Top Texas Chefs: Favorite Recipes (Top Texas Chefs Cook at Home) Author: Ginnie Siena Bivona
SKU#32803
Actually BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Slight edge wear. Not a remainder. Not ex-lib.; Trade PB; 0.66 x 7.53 x 9.28 Inches; 250 pages; Top Texas Chefs Cook at Home showcases the favorite home-cooking recipes of some of the most talented chefs in the state. Each chapter features a story about the chef, his or her life outside the restaurant, hobbies and interests, as well as favorite recipes they use for entertaining in their own homes. The recipes are carefully chosen for simplicity and ease of preparation.
Published: Republic of Texas Press 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1556226519
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Top Texas Chefs: Favorite Recipes (Top Texas Chefs Cook at Home) Author: Ginnie Siena Bivona
SKU#32804
Actually BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Slight edge wear. Not a remainder. Not ex-lib.; Trade PB; 0.66 x 7.53 x 9.28 Inches; 250 pages; Top Texas Chefs Cook at Home showcases the favorite home-cooking recipes of some of the most talented chefs in the state. Each chapter features a story about the chef, his or her life outside the restaurant, hobbies and interests, as well as favorite recipes they use for entertaining in their own homes. The recipes are carefully chosen for simplicity and ease of preparation.
Published: Republic of Texas Press 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1556226519
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Top Texas Chefs: Favorite Recipes (Top Texas Chefs Cook at Home) Author: Ginnie Siena Bivona
SKU#32805
Actually BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Slight edge wear. Not a remainder. Not ex-lib.; Trade PB; 0.66 x 7.53 x 9.28 Inches; 250 pages; Top Texas Chefs Cook at Home showcases the favorite home-cooking recipes of some of the most talented chefs in the state. Each chapter features a story about the chef, his or her life outside the restaurant, hobbies and interests, as well as favorite recipes they use for entertaining in their own homes. The recipes are carefully chosen for simplicity and ease of preparation.
Published: Republic of Texas Press 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1556226519
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Top Texas Chefs: Favorite Recipes (Top Texas Chefs Cook at Home) Author: Ginnie Siena Bivona
SKU#32806
Actually BRAND NEW! May have edge wear, shelf wear or light soiling on outer text block, but binding is tight & pages are clean & bright & free from marks, stains and tears.; Trade PB; 0.66 x 7.53 x 9.28 Inches; 250 pages; Top Texas Chefs Cook at Home showcases the favorite home-cooking recipes of some of the most talented chefs in the state. Each chapter features a story about the chef, his or her life outside the restaurant, hobbies and interests, as well as favorite recipes they use for entertaining in their own homes. The recipes are carefully chosen for simplicity and ease of preparation.
Published: Republic of Texas Press 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1556226519
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease & slight corner curl lower right front cover & first few pages, but binding is tight & pages are clean & bright & free from marks, stains and tears.
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.