Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Will Rogers: Ambassador of Good Will, Prince of Wit and Wisdom
Author: O'Brien, P. J.

SKU#1133 Blue cloth-covered boards, lettering/pictorial in black. ; 8vo 8" tall; 288 pages
Published: Smithsonian Company 1935 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover very worn in several places; small discolored spot on back cover; split at front inside hinge exposing netting. Rest of book in near perfect condition.


Price: $ 30.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Let the Chips Fall
Author: Vallee, Rudy

SKU#1348 Yellow cloth-covered boards w/red & yellow lettering. ; 8vo 9" tall; 3202 pages
Published: Stackpole Books 1975 First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0811709477
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket

First Edition
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



My Losing Season
Author: Conroy, Pat

SKU#2928 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 402 pages
Published: Doubleday 2002 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0385489129
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Gift inscription on fep.

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Making of The African Queen or How I went to Africa with Bogart, Bacall and Huston and almost lost my mind
Author: Katharine Hepburn

SKU#11843 Like BRAND NEW! ; 0.6 x 8.9 x 7.1 Inches; 129 pages
Published: Knopf 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394562720
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Backstage with Henry Miller
Author: Frank Philip Morse

SKU#14418 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages
Published: E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc 1938 Hardcover

Condition: Fine+ in Good+ dust jacket; The dust jacket shows signs of wear, creasing & a sliver chip top of spine (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); the book itself is like new...tight binding, clean, unmarked pages.


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



His Eye is on The Sparrow
Author: Ethel Waters and Charles Samuels

SKU#14419 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages
Published: Doubleday & Company 1951 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; The dust jacket is considerably worn (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); slight wear on cover...otherwise, book is in excellent condition...tight binding, clean, unmarked pages.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Having Our Say: The Delany Sisters First 100 Years
Author: Sarah Delany And Annie Elizabeth Delany

SKU#15366 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Kodansha America 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 156836010X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Having Our Say: The Delany Sisters First 100 Years
Author: Sarah Delany And Annie Elizabeth Delany

SKU#15367 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Kodansha America 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 156836010X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kinky Gazpacho: Life, Love & Spain
Author: Tharps, Lori

SKU#22793 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 206 pages
Published: Atria 2008 Advance Review Copy Softcover
ISBN: 0743296478
Condition: New with no dust jacket

Advance Review Copy
Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Last Stands: Notes from Memory
Author: Masters, Hilary

SKU#22897 Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 210 pages
Published: McGraw-Hill Companies 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 007040786X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; text is clean, unmarked & tight...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Man from Mono
Author: Labraque, Lily Mathieu

SKU#22903 Slight reader wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9 x 6 Inches; 195 pages
Published: Lily Mathieu Labraque 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0961373016
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Isabella and Sam: The story of Mrs. Beeton
Author: Freeman, Sarah

SKU#23653 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages
Published: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 069810711X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/some usual markings; fep removed; otherwise, appears new & unread!


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Frank Lloyd Wright (Penguin Lives)
Author: Huxtable, Ada Louise

SKU#29305 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on bottom.; 1.1 x 7.6 x 5.3 Inches; 251 pages
Published: Viking Adult 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670033421
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bagheria
Author: Maraini, Dacia & Dick Kitto & Elspeth Spottiswood; Kitto, Dick

SKU#29688 Light edge wear on top of dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Peter Owen Ltd 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0720609267
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 69.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Brothers Schubert
Author: Jerry Stagg

SKU#29690 Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 431 pages
Published: Random House 1968 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; DJ intact w/several small tears (some taped) and edge wear (protected from further damage w/new Brodart cover); p.o.'s name on inside front cover; ink smear on bep; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Hayim Mesaper al Topol (Topol By Topol)
Author: Topol, Chaim

SKU#30097 VERY RARE! Yediot Aharonot edition. In Hebrew. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pages
Published: Edanim Publishers 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 9652480606
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 75.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



My Losing Season
Author: Conroy, Pat

SKU#30249 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 402 pages
Published: Doubleday 2002 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0385489129
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Gift inscription on fep.

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The House at Sugar Beach: In Search of a Lost African Childhood
Author: Cooper, Helene

SKU#30732 Some light wear on box; otherwise, like new! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.2 x 5.9 x 5.1 Inches
Published: Simon & Schuster Audio 2008 Audio CD
ISBN: 0743579518
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Life on the Road
Author: Charles Kuralt

SKU#31525 Tiny spot of wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.2 x 1 x 6.3 Inches; 253 pages
Published: Putnam Pub Group (T) 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0399134883
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



And More by Andy Rooney
Author: Rooney

SKU#31526 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 242 pages
Published: Scribner 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0689113161
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket & small tear on back; price-clipped; book is brand new & unread.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Angela's Ashes
Author: Frank McCourt

SKU#31527 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.16 x 9.56 x 6.34 Inches; 368 pages
Published: Scribner 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684874350
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; book is brand new.


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Star Trek Memories
Author: William Shatner And Chris Kreski

SKU#31528 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 306 pages
Published: Harpercollins 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060177349
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight edge curl on dust jacket; book is new & unread.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Monk Swimming
Author: Malachy McCourt

SKU#32029 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.09 x 9.56 x 6.4 Inches; 304 pages
Published: Hyperion 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0786863986
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Woman He Loved
Author: Ralph G Martin

SKU#32158 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 543 pages
Published: Simon and Schuster 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671218107
Condition: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Moderate wear, a few nicks, a small tear & a couple chips on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); very slight edge wear on cover; p. O.' s name (crossed out) on fep. Book appears to be unread & except where noted, is in pristine condition!


Price: $ 8.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Sweeter the Juice: A Family Memoir in Black and White
Author: Shirlee Taylor Haizlip

SKU#32179 Almost like new condition! ; Trade PB; 0.72 x 8.38 x 5.52 Inches; 271 pages
Published: Free Press 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0671899333
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pages from the Goncourt Journal (Lives and letters)
Author: Edmond De Goncourt

SKU#32192 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 434 pages
Published: Viking Press 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0140570144
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; pages clean & unmarked, but tanning.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place
Author: Terry Tempest Williams

SKU#32205 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.04 x 8.02 x 5.22 Inches; 336 pages
Published: Vintage 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0679740244
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name on first page; also stuck a post-it note on inside front cover which says "I loved this book."


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



High, Wide and Lonesome
Author: Borland, Hal

SKU#32217 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 270 pages
Published: Univ of Arizona Pr 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0816511772
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 43.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Lion and the Throne: The Life and Times of Sir Edward Cooke
Author: Catherine Drinker Bowen

SKU#32334 Like new! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 652 pages
Published: Atlantic Monthly Press Book 1957 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Memoirs of a Dutiful Daughter
Author: Simone de Beauvoir

SKU#32336 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.99 x 8.03 x 5.05 Inches; 368 pages; The autobiography of literary doyenne Simone de Beauvoir.
Published: Harper Perennial 1974 Softcover
ISBN: 0060903511
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fly with the Mourning Dove
Author: Brotherton, Velda

SKU#33041 Signed/inscribed by author on title page; slight edge curl on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 180 pages
Published: PublishAmerica 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 1424159040
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



One of the Boys but Always a Lady: The Life of a Red Cross Recreation Worker in Combat Troop Camps in Australia During the War With Japan
Author: Dowling, Lillian Jones

SKU#33042 Slight wear on top edge of dust jacket; gift inscription on fep; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 184 pages
Published: Vantage Pr 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0533122384
Condition: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Boone: A Biography
Author: Morgan, Robert

SKU#33200 Date & small check mark on fep; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.8 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 538 pages
Published: A Shannon Ravenel Book 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 1565124553
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Jesus Land: A Memoir
Author: Scheeres, Julia

SKU#33383 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.3 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 355 pages
Published: Counterpoint 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 073946213X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Born to Wander: Autobiography of John Ball, 1794-1884
Author: Powers, Kate Ball & Flora Ball Hopkins & Lucy Ball

SKU#33423 BRAND NEW in publisher's original shrink wrap! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 11.2 x 8.7 Inches; 164 pages
Published: Wayne State University Press 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0961770848
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 29.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Memoirs Nineteen Fifty to Nineteen Sixty-Three
Author: Kennan, G.F.

SKU#33436 Dust jacket shows edge wear & small tear on top of back w/a sliver crease; book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 368 pages
Published: Little Brown & Company 1972 Hardcover
ISBN: 0316488453
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Clark Gable: Tormented Star
Author: Bret, David

SKU#33530 Small closed tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); small date on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.30 X 1.20 inches; 320 pages
Published: Da Capo Press 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 078672093X
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Arrogance of Power: The Secret World of Richard Nixon
Author: Summers, Anthony

SKU#33532 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.40 X 6.30 X 2 inches; 544 pages
Published: Viking Adult 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670871516
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Audition: A Memoir
Author: Walters, Barbara

SKU#33534 Slight crimping on back of dust jacket; small date on fep; small red dot on bottom of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.60 inches; 624 pages
Published: Knopf 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 030726646X
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Abuse of Power: The New Nixon Tapes
Author: Kutler, Stanley

SKU#33535 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.20 X 6.10 X 1.60 inches; 675 pages
Published: Free Press 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0684851873
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



William and Kate: A Royal Love Story
Author: Andersen, Christopher

SKU#33646 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.40 X 1.20 inches; 320 pages
Published: Gallery 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1451621450
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Growing Up Amish, A Memoir
Author: Wagler, Ira

SKU#33650 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Book Club Edition; Book Club Edition; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches
Published: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 1611299500
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Rise of Barack Obama
Author: Souza, Pete

SKU#33658 Small closed tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 10.10 X 8.90 X 0.90 inches; 176 pages
Published: Triumph Books 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1600781632
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 5.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Deconstructing Sammy: Music, Money, Madness, and the Mob
Author: Birkbeck, Matt

SKU#33667 Small date on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9 X 6.30 X 1.10 inches; 288 pages
Published: Amistad 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061450669
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Somebody: The Reckless Life and Remarkable Career of Marlon Brando
Author: Kanfer, Stefan

SKU#33791 9.29 X 6.61 X 1.50 inches; 368 pages
Published: Knopf 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400042895
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Temptress: The Scandalous Life of Alice de Janze and the Mysterious Death of Lord Erroll
Author: Spicer, Paul

SKU#33792 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.50 X 5.70 X 1.10 inches; 272 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312379706
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Restless Souls: The Sharon Tate Family's Account of Stardom, the Manson Murders, and a Crusade for Justice
Author: Statman, Alisa & Brie Tate

SKU#33805 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 6.40 X 1.50 inches; 400 pages
Published: It Books 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 0062008048
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Laker Girl
Author: Buss, Jeanie & Steve Springer & Phil Jackson

SKU#33810 Gift inscription on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 256 pages
Published: Triumph Books 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1600785115
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Go Down Together: The True, Untold Story of Bonnie and Clyde
Author: Guinn, Jeff

SKU#33815 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.38 X 1.65 inches; 480 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1416557067
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Man Without a Face: The Unlikely Rise of Vladimir Putin
Author: Gessen, Masha

SKU#33817 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 6.20 X 1.30 inches; 304 pages
Published: Riverhead Books 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 1594488428
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.