Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket torn (repaired), chipped, nicked and creased (but overall still intact); cover slightly soiled but inside like new!
English edition
Price: $ 15.00
Arts & Ideas Author: Fleming, William
SKU#1272
Small corner bends on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 10" tall; 502 pages
Published: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1980 Sixth Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0030465311
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Sixth Edition
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ancient Bronzes, Ceramics and Seals: the Nasli M. Heeramaneck Collection of Ancient Near Eastern, Central Asiatic, and European Art Author: Moorey, P. R. S. (ed.)
SKU#1284
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 10" tall; 269 pages
Published: Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0875871003
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some minor scuffing & slight edgewear to cover.
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Delphi Author: Petrakos, Basil
SKU#1287
64 pp. + color plates; Trade PB; 8vo 9.5" tall
Published: Clio Editions 1977 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Du Mouchelles Auction Catalogue January 1997 Author:
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Creased covers.
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ancient Bronzes, Ceramics and Seals: the Nasli M. Heeramaneck Collection of Ancient Near Eastern, Central Asiatic, and European Art Author: Moorey, P. R. S. (ed.)
SKU#1295
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 10" tall; 269 pages
Published: Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0875871003
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some minor scuffing & edgewear to cover.
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Books Do Furnish a Room/Learn to Read Art Author: Weiner, Lawrence
SKU#1304
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 12" tall; 95 pages
Published: 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0917859006
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexico: A History in Art Author: Bradley Smith
SKU#8975
Like BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 296 pages
Published: Doubleday 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385032390
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A couple of tiny spots of edge wear on cover.
Masterpieces of the National Museum of Western Art Author: National Museum of Western Art
SKU#12842
VERY RARE! Looks new! In English & Japanese. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1978 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 55.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Art of San Simeon: Introduction to the collection Author: Carol J Everingham
SKU#12843
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0960699600
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A tiny bit of edge wear on cover; rest of book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jardin Des Arts Numero Double 188-189 - Juillet Aout 1970 Author:
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Drawing the Figure Author: Russell Iredell
SKU#13499
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 40 pages
Published: Walter Foster Art Books 1970 Stapled Wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Leon Franks on Techniques (Walter T. Foster Art Books, 79) Author:
SKU#13500
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 30 pages
Published: Walter T. Foster 1958 Stapled Wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sculpture for Beginners (Walter Foster No. 38) Author: Henry Lion
SKU#13501
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 40 pages
Published: Walter T. Foster 1950 Stapled Wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Archaeology Exploring the Past Author: Edith Whitney Watts
SKU#13521
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 45 pages
Published: Metropolitan Museum of Art 1965 Softcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Book of Etchings & Engravings: Entworfen & Ausgeführt von Carl Klimsch (Germany - 1869) Author: Carl Klimsch
SKU#13816
This book is from the Warner Brothers Research Library in Burbank, CA. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1869 Hardcover
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate wear on cover; a few lib. markings; light tanning on some pages!
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; This book is from the Warner Brothers Research Library in Burbank, CA. Edge wear on cover; a few lib. markings. Tipped in color prints included (embossed: "Return to set research dept.).
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; This book is from the Warner Brothers Research Library in Burbank, CA. Moderate edge wear on cover; a few lib. markings. Tipped in color prints included (embossed: "Return to set research dept.).
Condition: Fair with no dust jacket; This book is from the Warner Brothers Research Library in Burbank, CA. Edge wear on cover; split down spine; a few lib. markings. Tipped in color prints included (embossed: "Return to set research dept.).
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; This book is from the Warner Brothers Research Library in Burbank, CA. Edge wear on cover; tears along spine; a few lib. markings. Tipped in color prints included (embossed: "Return to set research dept.).
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; This book is from the Warner Brothers Research Library in Burbank, CA. Edge wear on cover; a few lib. markings. Tipped in color prints included (embossed: "Return to set research dept.).
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sotheby's Vincent Van Gogh Irises, New York Wednesday, November 11, 1987 Author: Sotheby's
Condition: Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib. W/usual markings (purchased from the Warner Brothers Research Colledtion, Burbank, CA); dust jacket in new Brodart cover; except for above, book looks like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Gill Collection Of Historical Gem Books (Part 1) Author: Christie'ss
SKU#14485
Like new!; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Christie's Publications 1987 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cave to Renaissance, Text By Benjamin Rowland, Jr Author: Benjamin Rowland
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; This book is from the Warner Brothers Research Library in Burbank, CA w/usual markings. Cover wear w/a couple stains on front; front hinge repaired; back hinge cracked; small tears on half-title page & frontispiece; interior pages are clean & unmarked...in excellent condition!
Price: $ 69.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dutch Painting: The Golden Age : An Exhibition of Dutch Pictures of the Seventeenth Century Author: Metropolitan Museum of Art
SKU#15072
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 93 pages
Published: Metropolitan Museum of Art 1955 Softcover
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Cover wear; light handling soil on back cover; edge wear on side edge of two pages; remainder of inside looks brand new!
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Huntington Art Collections: A Handbook Author: Huntington Library and Art Gallery
SKU#15624
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Slight scuffing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.8 x 7.9 Inches; 196 pages
Published: Huntington Library Press 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0873280903
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight scuffing on cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Contemporary Pueblo Indian Pottery Author: Francis H. Harlow and John V. Young
SKU#16127
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Museum of New Mexico Press 1974 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0890130116
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Upper right corner is bent; otherwise, clean & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All Color Book of Art Deco Author: Klein, Dan
SKU#16164
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 72 pages
Published: Octopus Books 1974 Softcover
ISBN: 0706403231
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover & dust jacket; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Decorative Art of Victoria's Era Author: Lichten, Frances
SKU#16165
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 274 pages
Published: Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; The dust jacket shows signs of moderate edge wear, w/two small halls on spine (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); almost no wear on cover; ex-lib. W/usual markings; pages lightly tanned, but clean & unmarked; binding strong!
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Japanese Erotic Art and the Life of the Courtesan Author: Richard Illing
SKU#16356
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Smithmark+publishers Inc 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831728892
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Teacher of China Painting: 10th Reprint Author: Campana, D. M.
SKU#16976
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 138 pages
Published: D. M. Campana 1950 Softcover
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Light soiling on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Victorian Pottery and Porcelain Author: Bernard Hughes
SKU#17342
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 184 pages
Published: SPRING BOOKS 1959 Hardcover
Condition: As New in Fair dust jacket; Significant wear on dust jacket; book is like new...clean & unmarked with no visible wear.
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Four Rooms from the Metropolitan Museum of Art to Cut Out and Color Author: Ness, Evaline
SKU#17668
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Published: Macmillan Publishing Company 1977 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0684151774
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; slight discoloration around edges of first & last page; pages are clean & unmarked; completely intact.
Price: $ 16.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Porcelain: New expressions in an ancient art Author: Herman, Lloyd E
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Cover wear; museum stamp on title page; text is clean & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Surrealism Author: Schneede, Uwe M.
SKU#18631
This book was part of the Warner Brothers Research Department (Burbank, CA). ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Harry N. Abrams 1973 Softcover
ISBN: 0810920662
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections Author: J Paul Getty
SKU#19135
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages
Published: Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0892360844
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.