Manual De Redaccion: Informes Profesionales, Proyestos De Investigacion, Tesis Author: Tomas Sarramia Roncero
SKU#23055
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 243 pages
Published: Publicaciones Puertorriquenas 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0929441834
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Crease on back cover & last few pages; p.o.'s stamp on first page; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 39.99
Sortilegios Poesia Author: Hector Rodas Andrade
SKU#23064
VERY RARE! Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 56 pages
Published: 1987 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Weedee Peepo: A Collection of Essays Author: Burciaga, Jose Antonio
SKU#23066
Signed/inscribed by author. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 207 pages
Published: Pan Amer Univ Pr 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0938738062
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Some pink discoloration on back cover (transferred from another book); otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cancionero Selecciones: Words to All the Traditional Mexican Songs Author: Stu Bryson
SKU#23072
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 52 pages
Published: N.D. Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hace Solo Diez Mil Anos: Donde Se Trata De Como Era La Gran Fauna Que Habito America Del Sur Antes De Los Indios Author: Richard A. Farina & Sergio Vizcaino
SKU#23077
Signed/inscribed by author. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. In Spanish.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 997449091X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Principios Funcionales De Las Maquinas Hidraulicas Author: Erich Dietmar Rossel Kipping, Adrian R. Quero Carrillo, Hipolito Ortiz Laurel, Hector Martin Duran Garcia, Nicolas Morales Carrillo
SKU#23078
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. In Spanish.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 9707050349
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 49.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
La Guia artes de Mexico: Museos, galerias y otros espacios del arte (Spanish Edition) Author: Cruz, Antonieta
SKU#23080
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Textbook; 318 pages
Published: Artes de Mexico y del Mundo 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 9686533257
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & corner crease on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Legendas Guanajuatenses: Segunda Parte De Relatos & Sucedidos De Guanajuato Author: Ezequiel Almanza Carranza
SKU#23089
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: 1957 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tanning & light soiling on cover; narrow damp stain on bottom of spine; small corner crease on one page; otherwise, binding is very tight & text is immaculate...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Corea y Vietman Dos Guerras que Quise Olvidar Author: Angel Matos Torres
SKU#33058
VERY RARE! Phone number written on inside back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages
Published: 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 9781596088450
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.