SKU#17
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo; 256 pages
Published: Macmillan 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 002566770X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few small stains on cover and on bottom outside edge; inside is clean & tight.
Price: $ 2.00
Italia & Italy: Italy's Best Products At Your Table Author: Milioni, Stefano
SKU#26
VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages
Published: F. Begliomini 1985 Softcover
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Italian Cookbook Author: Fulton, Margaret
SKU#305
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 120 pages
Published: Tradewinds 1976 First American Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0909163065
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; One small tear and some light scratches on dust jacket; inside is like new.
First American Edition
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Renaissance of Italian Cooking, The Author: De'Medici, Lorenza
SKU#1678
Gorgeous book, exquisite photos and fantastic recipes! ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages
Published: Fawcett Columbine 1989 Fourth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0449903648
Condition: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Gift inscription; a few nicks on dust jacket.
Fourth Printing
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Italian Slow and Savory Author: Goldstein, Joyce
SKU#1713
Light rubbing & slight edge wear on (bottom right corner of front of) dust jacket; front pastedown torn along hinge (glued down & reinforced with hinge tape); otherwise, clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 288 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2004 First Edition (?); First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 081184238X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
First Edition (?); First Printing
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Everyday Italian: 125 Simple And Delicious Recipes Author: De Laurentiis, Giada
SKU#1985
BRAND NEW! !; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 255 pages
Published: Clarkson N. Potter 2005 Stated First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1400052580
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; Fifth Printing
Price: $ 24.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Everyday Italian: 125 Simple And Delicious Recipes Author: De Laurentiis, Giada
SKU#2811
BRAND NEW! !; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 255 pages
Published: Clarkson N. Potter 2005 Stated First Edition; Sixth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1400052580
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; Sixth Printing
Price: $ 24.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Everyday Italian: 125 Simple And Delicious Recipes Author: De Laurentiis, Giada
SKU#2812
BRAND NEW! !; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 255 pages
Published: Clarkson N. Potter 2005 Stated First Edition; Sixth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1400052580
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Tiny nick bottom of spine on dj.
Stated First Edition; Sixth Printing
Price: $ 24.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Everyday Italian: 125 Simple And Delicious Recipes Author: De Laurentiis, Giada
SKU#4505
BRAND NEW!!; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 255 pages
Published: Clarkson N. Potter 2005 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 1400052580
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 26.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
In an Italian Kitchen: The Very Best of Italian Cuisine Author: Arch Cape Press
SKU#7379
BRAND NEW! ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 240 pages
Published: Random House 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517025493
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Light shelf wear on back of dj.
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
In a Roman Kitchen: Timeless Recipes from the Eternal City Author: Jo Bettoja
SKU#10113
BRAND NEW! ; 0.86 x 9.26 x 7.72 Inches; 304 pages
Published: Wiley 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0471221473
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ismail Merchant's Florence: Filming and Feasting in Tuscany Author: Ismail Merchant; Derrick Santini
SKU#10477
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.82 x 10.32 x 9.4 Inches; 152 pages
Published: Harry N Abrams 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0810936399
Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket; The tiniest bit of edge wear & a few light scratches (can only be seen in certain reflected light) on dust jacket; cover's edges are faded; inside is clean, tight & bright!
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some shelf wear on plastic over-cover; rest of book like brand new!
Price: $ 50.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Zuppe, Risotti, Polenta: Italian Soup, Rice & Polenta Dishes Author: Mariapaola Dettore And Leonardo Castellucci And Marco Lanza
SKU#11111
Tiny closed tear on dust jacket, top of spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.66 x 11.35 x 8.56 Inches; 122 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783549431
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pastissima: Pasta the Italian Way Author: Leonardo Castellucci; Marco Lanza
SKU#11112
Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.65 x 11.31 x 8.54 Inche; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783549423
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Elisa Celli's Italian Light Cooking Author: Elisa Celli
SKU#11554
Small closed tear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 263 pages
Published: Prentice Hall 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0132739054
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Verdure: The Art of Italian Vegetables Author: Elisabetta Lotti; Time-Life Books
SKU#11555
Tiny closed tear on dust jacket, top of spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.74 x 11.3 x 8.54 Inches; 122 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783552599
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taste of Italy Author: Frederic Lebain and Jean Paul Paireault
SKU#11863
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 240 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831750286
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Cover doesn't close completely; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Festive Food of Italy Author: Maddalena Bonino
SKU#12268
BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 7.2 x 3.8 Inches; 60 pages
Published: Little, Brown & Company 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0821218859
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Rustic Italian Cooking Author: Kathleen Sloan
SKU#12841
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.56 x 10.02 x 7.04 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Robert Rose 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1896503985
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Picnics of Tuscany: Italian Country-Style Picnics to Enjoy at Home Or Abroad Author: Pyes, Craig
SKU#13622
BRAND NEW! ; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 64 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1994 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0671870157
Condition: New in New dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Italian Cooking Essentials for Dummies Author: Cesare Casella And Jack Bishop
SKU#14391
BRAND NEW! Slight shelf wear. Black mark on bottom. ; 0.65 x 11.08 x 11.06 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Courage Books 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0762413972
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mangiamo (Let's Eat! ) A Collection Of Family Recipes By Syliva Sebastiani Author: Sebastiani, Sylvia
SKU#14395
Inscribed & signed by Sylvia Sebastiani. ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 166 pages; Signed by Author
Published: 1970 Eighth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 081840244X
Condition: Fine+ in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket is fully intact with some minor wear, several nicks & a couple of chips, but mostly in very good condition and protected from further damage by a new Brodart cover; author's inscription on fep; book itself is like brand new & appears to be unread.
Eighth Printing
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Foods of Italy Author: Italian Trade Commission
SKU#14489
BRAND NEW! Lots of information about Italian food products!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages
Published: Italian Trade Commission 2004 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Leo Buscaglia's Love Cookbook Author: Leo F. Buscaglia And Biba Caggiano
SKU#14747
1 x 10.2 x 8.4 Inches
Published: Henry Holt & Co 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 080503725X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dj; gift inscription; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
28 Recipes of Italian Home Cookery Author: Secondino Freda
SKU#14889
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Italian Foreign Trade Institute 1970 Pamphlet
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ciao Italia: Traditional Italian recipes from family kitchens Author: Esposito, Mary Ann
SKU#14982
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 277 pages
Published: Hearst Books 1991 Sixth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688103170
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Very slight wear on dust jacket; gift inscription on fep; one tiny faint stain inside book; otherwise, clean, tight, bright & unmarked, with strong binding.
Sixth Printing
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Italian Casserole Cooking Author: Catanzaro, Angela
SKU#14983
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages
Published: Galahad Books 1970 Hardcover
ISBN: 0883651807
Condition: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; Moderate edge wear on dust jacket; top corners on pp. 11-28 creased as a unit (straightened); one dogearred page; remainder of book very clean & tight.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Nella Cucina: More Italian cooking from the host of Ciao Italia Author: Esposito, Mary Ann
SKU#15172
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 339 pages
Published: Hearst Books 1993 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688121519
Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Pronto!: Classic Italian dishes made while the spaghetti boils, plus recipes for everything that complements pasta Author: William Edman Massee
SKU#15275
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Creative Home Library 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696362007
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Three dogearred pages (straightened); text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Italian Cooking Author: Dominioni, Valerie Ann
SKU#15278
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 155 pages
Published: Doubleday 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385239726
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear; inside looks like brand new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Festive Food of Italy Author: Maddalena Bonino
SKU#15623
BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 7.2 x 3.8 Inches; 60 pages
Published: Little, Brown & Company 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0821218859
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Italian Cooking: A treasury of Italian dishes for every occasion ('Round the world cooking library) Author: Ruggieri, Luisa De
SKU#16030
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 pages
Published: Garland Books 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0887670261
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear.
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wonderful Ways to Prepare Italian Food Author: Shirley, Jo Ann
SKU#16033
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Playmore Inc. 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0869080636
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; a couple of recipe names/pages written on cover; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The New Italian Cooking Author: Romagnoli, Franco
SKU#16577
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 365 pages
Published: Little Brown & Co (T) 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0316755656
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Creases on dust jacket's flaps; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Eat Right, Eat Well--The Italian Way Author: Giobbi, Edward
SKU#17018
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.75 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 530 pages
Published: Knopf 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394530713
Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; corner creases on 3 pages (straightened); otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Easy Italian Favorites Author: Nevada, Arizona and Utah Professional Home Economics Teachers of California; Gerry Murry Henderson
SKU#17049
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: California Cookbook Company 2000 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 091415916X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dreaming of the Tuscany Table Author: Carla Geri Camporesi
SKU#17281
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 81 pages
Published: 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 8872465265
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Italian Dinners 1, 2, 3 Author: Jacqueline Heriteau, Holly Brown Hunter
SKU#17337
Flexible covers w/inside comb binding. Triple-sectioned pages (cards) to help with menu planning. ; The 1, 2, 3 Dinners; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 150 pages
Published: Clarkson N. Potter 1997 Flexible covers
ISBN: 0517887932
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Modern Italian Cooking Author: Biba Caggiano
SKU#17535
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 0.9 x 9.23 x 7.44 Inches; 336 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1987 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0671553305
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear on cover & dust jacket; small tear & small chip on back of dust jacket; tiny, faint stain on top of text block; one dogearred page; text is clean & unmarked, like BRAND NEW!
Second Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Aldo's Italian Food for Friends Author: Zilli, Aldo
SKU#17536
Slight edge wear top of spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.71 x 9.45 x 7.4 Inches; 232 pages
Published: John Blake 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1900512351
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Regional Italian Kitchen Author: Nika Hazelton
SKU#17630
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 362 pages
Published: M Evans & Co 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0871312522
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight discoloration & slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Heritage of Italian Cooking Author: De'Medici, Lorenza
SKU#17818
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 13.75 x 10 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Random House 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394588762
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear, rubbing & scratches on dust jacket; book is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking With Love, Italian Style Author: Anthony, Francis
SKU#17979
BRAND NEW!; 1 x 10 x 7.5 Inches; 214 pages
Published: Hearst Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688127541
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fast Italian (Quick & Easy) Author: Proebst, Margit; Boyny, Michael
SKU#19225
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 7.7 x 6.4 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603673
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fast Italian (Quick & Easy) Author: Proebst, Margit; Boyny, Michael
SKU#19226
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 7.7 x 6.4 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603673
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooksmart Italian Author:
SKU#19309
BRAND NEW! Fan book. Pages are heavy card stock connected by bolt in one corner. NOT a remainder.; 0.52 x 8.28 x 3.02 Inches; 74 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2006 Fan book
ISBN: 1596370815
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooksmart Italian Author:
SKU#19312
BRAND NEW! Fan book. Pages are heavy card stock connected by bolt in one corner. NOT a remainder.; 0.52 x 8.28 x 3.02 Inches; 74 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2006 Fan book
ISBN: 1596370815
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Simply Italian (Simply Series) Author: Books, Silverback
SKU#19344
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; 0.3 x 8.3 x 8.3 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Flexible covers
ISBN: 1930603282
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.