Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Wreaths and Garlands
Author: Paula Pryke; James Merrell

SKU#10072 Hard cover w/inside metal comb binding. Like BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 11.93 x 7.01 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Watson-Guptill Publications 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 082305876X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Hearthstrings: How to Make Decorative Garlands for All Seasons
Author: Pflumm, Carol Cruess; Rosso, Julee

SKU#17468 BRAND NEW! ; 8.25 x 7.25 inches; 102 pages
Published: Studio 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670842443
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Garlands and Wreaths (Country Craft)
Author: Claremont, And Bryan, Lynn

SKU#24425 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.39 x 8.54 x 6.06 Inches; 48 pages
Published: Dutton Books 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 1854714325
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small strip peeled on dust jacket where price label was removed; sticker residue on half-title page; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Circles and Wreaths (Gifts from Nature Series)
Author: Beverly Jollands

SKU#29601 Like new condition. Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.5 x 0.5 x 10.25 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1859675018
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wreaths
Author: Carol Endler Sterbenz

SKU#29602 Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks new. Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 6.5 x 0.5 x 6.5 Inches; 72 pages
Published: Crescent Books 1993 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517087758
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket

Second Printing
Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wreaths and Garlands
Author: Malcolm Hillier

SKU#30822 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 11.5 x 0.5 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Dorling Kindersley 1994 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1564586189
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & 2 small tears back of dust jacket; otherwise, like new.

First American Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wreaths: Techniques and materials, step-by-step projects: creative ideas for the year round
Author: Richard Kollath

SKU#30830 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8.35 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Facts On File 1988 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0816018634
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wreaths Around the House: More Than 80 Distinctive Wreaths to Make, Enjoy & Give As Gifts
Author: Deborah Morgenthal

SKU#30832 BRAND NEW! ; 10.25 x 0.75 x 9 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806907126
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Wreaths and Other Nature Crafts
Author: Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#30835 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 11 x 0.5 x 8.5 Inches; 208 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696019574
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wreaths for All Seasons
Author: Steve Sherman

SKU#30836 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Oblong 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 160 pages
Published: Stephen Greene Press 1986 Fourth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 082890586X
Condition: New with no dust jacket

Fourth Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Wreath Book
Author: Rob Pulleyn

SKU#31305 Like brand new! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages
Published: Sterling/Lark 1988 Softcover

Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wreaths and Garlands
Author: Longmeadow Press

SKU#31762 Like brand new! ; 0.55 x 11.36 x 5.82 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Longmeadow/See Publisher Resou 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0681008318
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Wreath Book
Author: Rob Pulleyn

SKU#31972 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages
Published: Sterling/Lark 1988 Hardcover

Condition: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Tiny tear & slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Wreath Book
Author: Rob Pulleyn

SKU#32627 Like brand new! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages
Published: Sterling/Lark 1988 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.