Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Four Seasons Cookbook, The
Author: Adams, Charlotte

SKU#1120 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 319 pages
Published: Crescent Books 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517133873
Condition: Fine+ in As New dust jacket; Book label from previous owner inside front cover; otherwise like brand new!


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Toll House Tried and True Recipes
Author: Wakefield, Ruth Graves

SKU#1357 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 376 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0486235602
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny tear on back cover; tip of upper left corner of back cover and last few pages gently creased; inside is pristine, possibly unread.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Maryland's Way: the Hammond-Harwood House Cook Book
Author:

SKU#1365 As told by a collection of traditional receipts selected from three centuries of Maryland cooking with 145 illustrations of the Maryland scene which inspired it. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 pages
Published: Judd & Detweiler, Inc. 1966 Fifth Printing Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Several nicks & tears along the top edge of dust jacket; a few tiny splatters on side outer page edges; minor edgewear on cover.

Fifth Printing
Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking with Antoine at Le Perigord
Author: Bouterin, Antoine (with Elizabeth Crossman)

SKU#1366 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 9.5" tall; 253 pages
Published: G. P. Putnams Sons 1986 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0399131353
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Black mark on bottom. Tiny tear bottom of dust jacket & tiny piece peeled from spine (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book like brand new!

First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Teatime in the Northwest: The Northwest's best tea rooms and recipes for tasty tea time treats
Author: Foster-Lewis, Sharon & Ken

SKU#1798 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages
Published: Speed Graphics 1998 Second Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0961769971
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!

Second Edition
Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rob Feenie Cooks at Lumiere
Author: Feenie, Rob

SKU#1814 Inscribed by author! Foreword by Charlie Trotter. Light edge wear on dust jacket; except for author's inscription on title page, book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 182 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Douglas & Mcintyre 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1550548530
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Book label from previous owner inside front cover; otherwise like brand new!

First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grandma's House Restaurant and Family Recipes: A Collection of Recipes From "Grandma's" Family, Friends and Restaurant
Author: Howell, Grandma Doyne

SKU#1927 VERY RARE! Beautifully inscribed/signed by Grandma Doyne Howell. Includes business card from the restaurant. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 118 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Morris Press 1998 Plastic comb binding

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Ford Times Cookbook
Author: Nancy ( Compiled By ) Kennedy

SKU#10192 Slight edge wear top of spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pages
Published: Simon and Schuster 1968 Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Not Afraid of Flavor: Recipes from Magnolia Grill
Author: Ben Barker And Karen Barker; Ann Hawthorne

SKU#10660 BRAND NEW!
Signed by both authors. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.98 x 11.32 x 7.35 Inche; 272 pages; Signed by All Authors
Published: The University of North Carolina Press 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0807825859
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 45.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking with Flair: Princess Cruises' Cuisine in Your Own Kitchen
Author: Pietro Corsi

SKU#10810 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 58 pages
Published: Princess Cruises 1978 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; inside like new!


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dining in Houston
Author: Dining Out, Inc.

SKU#11122 VERY RARE! Wear & a small chip on back cover; text is clean & unmarked. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 108 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Northern California Best Places Cookbook: Recipes from the Outstanding Restaurants and Inns of Northern California
Author: Cynthia C. Nims And Carolyn Dille

SKU#11129 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.88 x 9.99 x 7 Inches; 277 pages; A flavorful gathering of recipes from the restaurants and inns that have earned star ratings from Northern California Best Places. Northern Californiafrom the Bay Area and Monterey to the Gold Country and Sierra Nevadasis a food-lovers paradise. This cookbook draws its inspiration and its recipes from the ever-expanding pool of award-winning chefs and innkeepers who have set the regions high standard of culinary excellence. With essays on local ingredients and culinary styles plus 125 tantalizing recipes, this cookbook brings home the experience of dining in Northern Californias best establishments.
Published: Sasquatch Books 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1570611831
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New Ark Cookbook
Author: Nanci Main and Jimella Lucas

SKU#11147 BRAND NEW! ; 0.91 x 9.32 x 7.08 Inches; 204 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1990 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0877016984
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Recipes from the Night Kitchen: A Practical Guide to Spectacular Soups, Stews, and Chilies
Author: Sally Nirenberg

SKU#11338 Slight corner curl on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 0.37 x 9.28 x 7.53 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Fireside 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0671688014
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



In the Pink: Southwestern menus from the world-famous Pink Adobe Restaurant
Author: Rosalea Murphy

SKU#11370 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9.5 x 0.75 x 7.25 Inches; 152 pages
Published: Dell Trade 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0440506670
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Caprial's Cafe Favorites
Author: Pence, Caprial

SKU#11435 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 152 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 1994 Seventh Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0898156009
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket

Seventh Printing
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Miss Daisy Entertains
Author: Daisy King

SKU#11591 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages
Published: 1981 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Chefs Cook American
Author: Ellen Brown

SKU#11595 BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.75 Inches; 218 pages
Published: Main Street Books 1995 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0385478658
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Where to Eat in the Ozarks: How It's Cooked
Author: Ruth Moore Malone

SKU#11627 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 103 pages
Published: 1961 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Cover slightly scuffed w/a few small faint stains on front; two tiny stains on side of outer text block; inside like new; two teeth broken on comb binding.


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pofolks Favorite Recipes: A Collection Of American Homestyle Recipes
Author: William I Kaufman

SKU#11692 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 124 pages
Published: Wine Appreciation@guild Ltd 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0932664504
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & a few splatters on back cover; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Colorado Restaurants and Recipes from Small Towns
Author: Benjamin James Bennis

SKU#11704 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 321 pages
Published: Small Town Publications 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0962979929
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; A few corner creases on pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



San Diego Cooks!: Delicious Recipes from San Diego's 40 Best Restaurants
Author: David Nelson

SKU#12029 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.61 x 9 x 6.06 Inches; 202 pages
Published: Conari Press 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0943233186
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small color smear & sliver corner crease on front cover; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Country Inns of the Far West
Author: Jacqueline Killeen, Charles C. Miller, Rachel Bard

SKU#12243 Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0892861495
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Country Inns Cookery
Author: Coralie Castle And Jacqueline Killeen

SKU#12288 Looks new! ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0892862025
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Scona Favorites
Author: Scona Lodge

SKU#12379 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages
Published: N.D. Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some wear on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dining In--Milwaukee: A Collection of Gourmet Recipes for Complete Meals from Milwaukee's Finest Restaurants (Dining in Series)
Author: Carol Demasters

SKU#12468 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 221 pages
Published: Peanut Butter Pub 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0897160991
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Diners' Club Cookbook: Great Recipes from Great Restaurants
Author: Myra Waldo

SKU#13133 Looks BRAND NEW! dust jacket protected by new Brodart cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 241 pages
Published: Gramercy Publishing 1959 Hardcover

Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Spa Food Menus & Recipes from the Sonoma Mission Inn
Author: Edward J. Safdie

SKU#13711 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 170 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517556545
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Paper clip impressions on several pages; dust jacket in excellent condition (protected by new Brodart cover); rest of book like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Deliciously Hyatt
Author: Hyatt

SKU#13729 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled Wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Country Cooking from the Loveless Cafe: Fried Chicken, Hams, and Jams from Nashville's Favorite Cafe
Author: Jane Stern And Michael Stern

SKU#13863 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.84 x 9.42 x 7.94 Inches; 232 pages
Published: Rutledge Hill Press 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 1401602142
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Feast of Sunlight: The Sumptuous Cusine of Key West's Master Chef
Author: Norman Van Aken

SKU#14037 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 306 pages
Published: Ballantine Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0345345827
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Some cuts in lamination on dust jacket (does not pierce through) (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); ex-lib. W/usual markings; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Whole Earth Cook Book
Author: Sharon Cadwallader, Judi Ohr

SKU#14191 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages
Published: Houghton and Mifflin 1972 First Printing Spiral bound
ISBN: 0395137489
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight soiling on back cover; tiny corner curl on front cover.

First Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fire & Ice Cookbook
Author: Adele Eells Pierce

SKU#14346 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1979 Stated First Edition Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few water spots on front cover; light rippling on top edges of pages; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Powder Country Recipes: A guide to Utah's favorite restaurants
Author: Sydney Dunn Reed

SKU#14633 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 101 pages
Published: Bonnie G. Miller/Sydney D. Reed N.D. Plastic comb binding

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover wear & corner creasing; a few tiny spots on text block; inside is clean, bright & unmarked.


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



America's Best Bed & Breakfast Recipes (America's Best)
Author: Cq Products

SKU#14699 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 128 pages
Published: CQ Products 2004 Spiral bound
ISBN: 1563831775
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Country Inn Cookbook
Author: Nancy Simpson

SKU#15068 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages
Published: Berkshire Traveller Press 1983 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0912944072
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Light handling soil on cover; small faint sliver stain on edge of back cover & last couple pages; rest of book is like new!

Third Printing
Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of the Best: Recipes from America's top restaurants, famous chefs, and good cooks I've known
Author: Arthur Hettich

SKU#15364 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 182 pages
Published: Quadrangle Books 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812906446
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear; small sliver stain on bottom of text block; text is like brand new!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Blue Plate Specials and Blue Ribbon Chefs
Author: Stern

SKU#15476 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.95 x 9.42 x 6.52 Inches; 272 pages
Published: Lebhar-Friedman Books 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867308400
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear & light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fast Food Fix: 75+ Amazing Recipe Makeovers of Your Fast Food Restaurant Favorites
Author: Devin Alexander

SKU#15618 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.7 x 9.9 x 6.8 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Rodale Books 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 1594863105
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cafe Cuisine: 250 recipes from American cafes, bars and bistros
Author: Linda Glick Conway

SKU#15689 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages
Published: Houghton Mifflin 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0395453917
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Poorman's Guide to Gourmet Dining on the Westside of Town for Under $6.00
Author: Poorman Productions

SKU#15846 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages
Published: Poorman Productions 1980 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Writing on front cover & title page; minor edge wear; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New York's Master Chefs
Author: Richard Sax

SKU#15967 Cover labeled "Brought to you by Wish Bone. "; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 120 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0895350904
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear on cover; inside is clean & unmarked!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New York's Master Chefs
Author: Richard Sax

SKU#15968 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 120 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1985 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895350904
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear on cover; a few check marks next to recipes; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked!

First Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Maryland's Way: the Hammond-Harwood House Cook Book (Maryland Bicentennial Edition)
Author:

SKU#16398 As told by a collection of traditional receipts selected from three centuries of Maryland cooking with 145 illustrations of the Maryland scene which inspired it. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 pages
Published: Judd & Detweiler, Inc. 1966 Eighth Printing Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Light handling soil, several small nicks, tears & chips on dust jacket; price sticker residue on fep; minor edgewear on cover; text is clean & unmarked, pages are crisp, binding is tight.

Eighth Printing
Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



More Cooking Atlanta Style: Delicious Recipes from Atlanta's Best Restaurants
Author: Norman, Margaret

SKU#16898 BRAND NEW!; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches
Published: St Simons Press 1998 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0964786702
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dining Ethnic Around Puget Sound
Author: Taylor, Mary And Taylor, Steven

SKU#17144 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 269 pages
Published: Poverty Bay Publishing Company 1993 Stated First Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0936528028
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; stains on a couple TOC pages; corner crease on one page (straightened); otherwise, text is clean & unmarked.

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Food from Farthinghoe: Recipes for All Occasions
Author: Cox, Nicola

SKU#17145 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages
Published: David & Charles 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0575038438
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Brennan's New Orleans Cookbook
Author: Deutsch, Hermann

SKU#17346 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.94 x 9.56 x 6.42 Inches; 244 pages
Published: Pelican Publishing Company 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0882893823
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear mylar cover); otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 17.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dear SOS : Favorite Restaurant Recipes
Author: Dosti, Rose; Shea, Patricia And Beard, Peter

SKU#17351 Like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.91 x 9.37 x 6.25 Inches; 271 pages
Published: Los Angeles Times Books 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 1883792606
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Four Seasons Cookbook, The
Author: Adams, Charlotte

SKU#17568 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 319 pages
Published: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0030802644
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight wear on top edge of dust jacket; tanning around edges of pages; otherwise, clean & unmarked w/a tight binding.


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.