Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Christmas Craft Source Book: Over 200 Ideas and Motifs for the Festive Season
Author: Gail Lawther

SKU#14303 BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 9 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Trafalgar Square Pub 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 1570760195
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Crafter's Book Of Santas: More Than 50 Festive Projects
Author: Leslie Dierks

SKU#14304 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.61 x 11.33 x 8.82 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Sterling 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806981644
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Light shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies
Author: Heidi Borchers And Artis Aleene Eckstein

SKU#14305 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0 x 10.63 x 8.27 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 084871511X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge curl & slight rubbing on front cover; pages are clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Wonder-Under Book of Christmas Creations
Author:

SKU#14307 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Leisure Arts and Oxmoor House 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848716078
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holidays in Cross Stitch, 1990: The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Author: Vanessa-Ann Collection

SKU#14309 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707516
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



101 Stocking Stuffers
Author: Nancy J. Fitzpatrick, editor

SKU#14311 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711734
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Ideas: Make Good Cheer!
Author: Mary Engelbreit

SKU#14313 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Small green mark on text block.; 0.79 x 10.94 x 8.35 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Mary Engelbreit 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696211823
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Homespun Words of Wisdom
Author:

SKU#21539 VERY RARE! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pages
Published: Alma Lynne Designs 1995 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kwanzaa Crafts: Gifts and Decorations for a Meaningful and Festive Celebration
Author: McNair, Marcia Odle

SKU#22777 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 10.25 x 9 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Sterling Pub Co Inc 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806917776
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holidays in Cross Stitch, 1990: The Vanessa Ann Collection
Author: Vanessa-Ann Collection

SKU#25563 Gift inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 11.1 x 8.8 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707516
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Is Coming! 1987
Author: Stewart, Linda

SKU#25564 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 0.6 x 11.1 x 8.7 Inches; 135 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707109
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Is Coming! 1991 Holiday Projects for Children & Parents
Author:

SKU#25565 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House, Incorporated 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710436
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas is Comming! 1993: Holiday Projects for Children & Parents
Author:

SKU#25566 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 0.9 x 11.3 x 8.9 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711300
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small nick on spine & a couple of dings on bottom edges of cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Saturday Evening Post Christmas Book
Author: Flythe, Starkey;White, Jean

SKU#25567 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 12.1 x 9 Inches; 148 pages
Published: Curtis Pub. Co 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0893870013
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; bumped corners; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Handcrafts (Book Two)
Author:

SKU#25568 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 0.6 x 11.1 x 8.7 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711351
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fabric Lovers' Christmas Scrapcrafts
Author: Cusick, Dawn

SKU#25569 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 10.25 x 9 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Sterling Pub Co Inc 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806904372
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Whole Christmas Catalogue
Author: Rogers, Barbara Radcliffe

SKU#25571 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 191 pages
Published: Price Stern Sloan 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0830003452
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Whole Christmas Catalogue
Author: Rogers, Barbara Radcliffe

SKU#25572 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 191 pages
Published: Price Stern Sloan 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866366
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Is Coming! 1988 Holiday Projects for Children & Parents
Author: Stewart, Linda And Ball, Barbara

SKU#25573 Light shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707214
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Is Coming! 1987 Holiday Projects for Children & Parents
Author: Stewart, Linda And Ball, Barbara

SKU#25574 Light edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707109
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Leisure Arts' Best 250 Christmas Quickies (Leisure Arts' Best, 250 Christmas Quickies)
Author:

SKU#25576 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848740890
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Christmas Crafts Book
Author: Musante, Lynda Scott

SKU#25582 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Publications International 1993 Spiral bound
ISBN: 1561737321
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Family Circle Quick and Easy Christmas Crafts
Author: Hetlick, Arthur

SKU#25583 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 10.9 x 8.3 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Hotho & Co 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0930748069
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Festival of holiday plastic canvas
Author:

SKU#25585 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 11 x 8.4 Inches; 160 pages
Published: House of White Birches 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 1882138104
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Creative Ideas for Christmas 1986
Author: Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice

SKU#25587 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 155 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848706838
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Pumpkins: Crafty Carving for Halloween
Author: Peter Cole, Jessica Hurley

SKU#30143 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 73 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2003 First Printing Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0811840581
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Advent Arts and Christmas Crafts: With Prayers and Rituals for Family, School and Church
Author: Jeanne Heiberg

SKU#30478 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 92 pages
Published: Paulist Press 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0809135868
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Advent Arts and Christmas Crafts: With Prayers and Rituals for Family, School and Church
Author: Jeanne Heiberg

SKU#30481 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 92 pages
Published: Paulist Press 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0809135868
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Arts and Crafts the Year Round (2-volume set)
Author: Ruth Sharon

SKU#31713 Arts & Crafts based on Jewish themes. Volume 1 centers around Jewish holidays, a chapter for each. Volume 2 contains crafts in the following: aids in teaching Hebrew, Bible and history, religious objects, the Jewish calendar, Israel, Jewish books & music, parents day, camping, Herzl Day, & Tisha B'Av. More than 800 pages of fantastic projects for use in school or home. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 820 pages
Published: United Synagogue of America 1972 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some minor edge wear & light soiling on covers; faint stains & soiling on outer page edges; school name stamped in both volumes; Hebrew writing on pre-title page of Volume 1; inside pages very clean.


Price: $ 95.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.