Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Discovering Canadian Cuisine: A Modern Guide To Cooking And Entertaining
Author:

SKU#220 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Home Service Committee, Canadian Gas Association 1967 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very light scuffing on cover; otherwise, like new.


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Taste of Nova Scotia Cookbook
Author: Lief, Charles; Mackenzie, Heather

SKU#1712 Very Rare! ; Trade PB; 4to 10" tall; 164 pages
Published: Key Porter Books 1994 First Edition (?); First Printing Softcover

Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; A little bit of corner curl; otherwise, like new.

First Edition (?); First Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



British Columbia: A recipe & scenic tour of Canada's Pacific Province
Author:

SKU#1915 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Terrell Publishing Company N.D. Softcover
ISBN: 1895155711
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Date written in ink on first page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Taste of the Canadian Rockies
Author: Chip Olver And Myriam Leighton

SKU#11884 BRAND NEW! Includes a new 4" x 8.75" postcard of Lake Louise in the Canadian Rockies. ; 0.65 x 9 x 6.36 Inches; 157 pages
Published: Altitude Pub Canada Ltd 1994 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 1551530317
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Gourmet's Canada
Author: Sondra Gotlieb

SKU#13132 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 290 pages
Published: New Press 1972 Hardcover
ISBN: 0887701280
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book looks new!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Chatelaine Cookbook
Author: Elaine Colbett

SKU#15301 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Maclean Hunter 1977 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small faint stain on upper right corner of front of dust jacket; book is like brand new!


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New Brunswick Pictorial Cookbook
Author: Hines, Sherman

SKU#16546 BRAND NEW! ; 0.39 x 11.18 x 8.66 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Nimbus Publishing Ltd ,Canada 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0921054610
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Parkland Palate (Centennial Edition 1885-1985)
Author: Anne (Nesbitt) Mense

SKU#20663 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 191 pages
Published: Centax 1984 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0919845150
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Cover wear; text is clean, unmarked, and looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Recipes of British Columbia, Canada
Author: Beautiful British Columbia Magazine

SKU#22493 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 98 pages
Published: Beautiful British Columbia Magazine 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0920431011
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear top of spine; moderate edge wear upper left corner of back cover; slight vertical bend; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



British Columbia: A recipe & scenic tour of Canada's Pacific Province
Author:

SKU#24717 Small bend on bottom; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Terrell Publishing Co. 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1895155711
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fat-Back & Molasses: A Collection of Favourite Old Recipes from Newfoundland & Labrador
Author: Jesperson, Ivan

SKU#26010 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 160 pages
Published: Jesperson Pr Ltd 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0920502040
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription on inside front cover; slight handling soil on cover; tiny spot on side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 27.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Collections: Canadian Feasts From Land And Sea
Author: Federated Women's Institutes Of Canada

SKU#29883 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 184 pages
Published: Federated Women's Institutes of Canada 1993 Third Printing Spiral bound
ISBN: 0919845657
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight smear on back cover.

Third Printing
Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.