Southern Living Illustrated Cookbook Author: Marshall, Lillian Bertram
SKU#1336
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 10" tall; 454 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848704320
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate edgewear on cover; inside very clean & tight.
Price: $ 10.00
Virginia Country Cooking (A Virginia Country Special Edition) Author: edited by Dobson, Robyn L.
SKU#1753
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 83 pages
Published: The Country Books 1981 Second Edition Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A bit of scuffing on back cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Second Edition
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Fish and Seafood Cookbook Author: Jon Wongrey
SKU#11035
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 141 pages
Published: Sandlapper Pub Co 1975 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0878440267
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Gulf Gourmet: Recipes From The Mississippi Coast Author: Westminster Academy Mothers Club; Chauncey T. Hinman
SKU#11036
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.86 x 10.3 x 7.76 Inches; 204 pages
Published: Wimmer Cookbooks 1985 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0961106204
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Shelf wear & tear (repaired) on cover; inside clean & bright & unmarked!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Entertaining the Louisville Way Author: The Queen's Daughters Incorporated
SKU#11039
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 153 pages
Published: The Queens Daughters, Inc. 1969 Plastic comb binding
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear on cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Potluck from Pawley's Author: Gladys Hiott & Mena Hope
SKU#11041
Signed by one of the authors: Mena Hope. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Crab Hall 1975 Plastic comb binding
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes from Pawleys Island Author: Church Women of All Saints Wacccamaw Episcopal Church
Nothing But the Best Southern Recipes: With metric working equivalents Author: Kathleen Lewis Sloan
SKU#11172
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages
Published: Lewis-Sloan Pub. Co 1977 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 091511402X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny nick & scratches on front cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lucy Cooper's Southern Entertaining: A New Taste of the South Author: Lucy Cooper
SKU#11333
Tiny corner crease on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 9.25 x 7.75 Inches; 251 pages
Published: Seaside Publishing 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 094208490X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
SKU#11381
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 231 pages
Published: Strode Pub 1974 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0873970454
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 75.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Florida Cookbook Author: George S. Fichter
SKU#11477
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages
Published: E. A. Seemann Pub 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0912458275
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; A little soiling on top edge of dust jacket; tiny hole on front flap fold of dust jacket; book is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Recipes of Kentucky-Tennessee: Family Edition Author: Mary Anne Rogers
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny stain & very slight scuffing on back cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 60.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Arkansas Favorites: Cookbook Recipes Parks and Places Author: Judy Giddings and June Simmons
SKU#11873
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.77 x 9.29 x 6.84 Inches; 125 pages
Published: J & J Collections 1997 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0962816515
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; corner crease on front cover; small hole in back cover; slight corner bend; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Doin' the Charleston: A gourmet's guide & cook book Author: Molly Heady Sillers
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small, very faint stains on front cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes From The Old South Author: Meade, Martha L.
SKU#12222
Slight edge wear & tiny tear on dust jacket; text is clean, tight & unmarked...like new! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages
Published: Bramhall House 1961 Fifth Printing Hardcover
Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Fifth Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes From The Old South Author: Meade, Martha L.
SKU#12472
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages
Published: Bramhall House 1961 Twelfth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517019671
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; A few nicks & small tears on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book is like brand new!
Twelfth Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes From The Old South Author: Meade, Martha L.
SKU#12624
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages
Published: Bramhall House 1961 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517019671
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; inside is like brand new!
SKU#13073
BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 9.5 x 7.75 Inches; 364 pages
Published: Wings Books 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517077574
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 40.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Damn Yankee in a Southern Kitchen: A Revival Feast Author: Helen Worth
SKU#13989
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages
Published: Westover Publishing Co. 1973 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small stain on back of dust jacket (protected from further damage by Brodart cover); old tape remnants on inside covers & end pages; rest of book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New Southern Cooking Author: Nathalie Dupree
SKU#14748
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.75 x 9.5 x 7 Inches; 345 pages
Published: Knopf 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394558189
Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; one small dogearred page; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Carol Dare Cookbook: Favorite North Carolina Recipes of Yesterday and Today Recollected From the State Magazine Down Home in North Carolina 1936 - 1971 Author: Carol Dare
SKU#14961
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 313 pages
Published: The State Magazine Down Home in NC 1971 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light edge wear, a couple small tears, and splatters (on spine) on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); foxing on text block; inside of book is like new!
Price: $ 30.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Georgia Historic Homes and Sites Cookbook Author:
SKU#15951
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 32 pages
Published: 1981 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0934520135
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Food: At Home, on the Road, in History Author: Egerton, John
SKU#16661
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 408 pages
Published: Alfred A. Knopf 1987 Third Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517051036
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Hinge repaired; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Third Printing
Price: $ 40.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Cookin' Recipes from Callaway Gardens Author: Fabiani, Rozell Fair; Fulmer, Clydetta
Entertaining With Southern Style Author: Accents, Southern And Carroll, Karen M.
SKU#16910
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.91 x 10.33 x 9.82 Inches; 184 pages
Published: Bulfinch 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0821226886
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; p. O.' s stamp on inside front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavor of the South: Delicacies and staples of Southern cuisine Author: Jeanne Voltz
SKU#16957
BRAND NEW! ; 9.5 x 1 x 7.75 Inches; 245 pages
Published: Wings Books 1993 Third Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517413035
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Moisture waviness on front of dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Third Printing
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Our Best One-Dish Meals (Southern Living) Author: Liles, Jean Wickstrom And Hooper, Lisa A.
SKU#18144
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 9 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714385
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Best of the Best from Kentucky: Selected Recipes from Kentucky's Favorite Cookbooks Author: McKee, Gwen And Moseley, Barbara
SKU#19751
Slight shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.95 x 9 x 6.39 Inches; 286 pages
Published: Quail Ridge Press 2000 Plastic comb
ISBN: 0937552275
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Lady & Sons Savannah Country Cookbook Author: Deen, Paula H.; Berendt, John
SKU#19752
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6.4 Inches; 172 pages
Published: Random House 1998 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0375751114
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jack Daniel's Hometown Celebration Cookbook, Volume II Author: Mitchamore, Pat
SKU#21224
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Rutledge Hill Press 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 1558530851
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; A few dog-eared pages; notations on two recipes; otherwise, looks brand new!!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Atlanta Natives' Favorite Recipes Author: Frances Arrington Elyea
SKU#21281
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: 1980 Sixth Printing Plastic comb binding
Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Edge wear & 2 small tears on cover; faint sliver stain on top edge of front cover & first few pages; small stains on bottom of text block; two tiny faint stains on last page of index; rest of text is clean & unmarked.
Sixth Printing
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Light Cooking Author: Pierce, Charles
SKU#22234
Tiny spot of wear top of spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Perigee Trade 1993 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0399518088
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: American Cooking: The Northwest Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22665
Spiral binding. Light edge wear & slight soiling on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1971 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: American Cooking: The Northwest Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22666
Spiral binding. Light edge wear & slight soiling on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1971 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: American Cooking: The Northwest Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22667
Spiral binding. Light soiling on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1971 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: American Cooking: The Great West Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22668
Spiral binding. Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1971 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Seasoned in the South: Recipes from Crook's Corner and from Home Author: Smith, Bill; Smith, Lee
SKU#22876
Small wrinkle & tiny tear on back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.1 x 8.1 x 7.1 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Algonquin Books 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 1565124790
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Lady & Sons Savannah Country Cookbook Author: Deen, Paula H.; Berendt, John
SKU#24885
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6.4 Inches; 172 pages
Published: Random House 1998 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0375751114
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Lady & Sons, Too!: A Whole New Batch of Recipes from Savannah Author: Deen, Paula
SKU#24890
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6.2 Inches; 248 pages
Published: Random House Trade Paperbacks 2001 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0375758364
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Lady & Sons, Too!: A Whole New Batch of Recipes from Savannah Author: Deen, Paula
SKU#24891
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6.2 Inches; 248 pages
Published: Random House Trade Paperbacks 2001 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0375758364
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Lady & Sons, Too!: A Whole New Batch of Recipes from Savannah Author: Deen, Paula
SKU#24893
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6.2 Inches; 248 pages
Published: Random House Trade Paperbacks 2001 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0375758364
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Damon Lee Fowler's New Southern Kitchen: Traditional Flavors for Contemporary Cooks Author: Fowler, Damon Lee; Stratton, Ann
SKU#25623
Like new! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 1.27 x 9.56 x 7.69 Inches; 431 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684871696
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: American Cooking: The Great West Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#25879
Spiral binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1971 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight wear on cover; slight soiling on back cover; text is crisp, clean, tight, bright & unmaked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mama Dip's Kitchen: With more than 250 traditional Southern recipes Author: Council, Mildred
SKU#26138
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 7.8 x 6.2 Inches; 230 pages
Published: The University of North Carolina Press 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 0807847909
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; tiny faint stain on side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Light Cooking Author: Pierce, Charles
SKU#27500
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Perigee Trade 1993 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0399518088
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cross Creek Cookery Author: Marjorie K. Rawlings
SKU#27583
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 7.75 x 0.75 x 5.25 Inches; 230 pages
Published: Scribner Book Company 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0684718766
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small spot on front cover where price sticker was removed; hinge repaired; otherwise, clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern But Lite Author: Avis, Jen Bays
SKU#28111
Tiny spot of edge wear on top right corner of front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Laminated pictorial cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.13 x 9.32 x 7.23 Inches; 279 pages
Published: Cookbook Resources 1995 Ninth Printing Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0962868302
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket
Ninth Printing
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Charleston Entertains: Season by Season Author: Cotton, Ann Copenhaver
SKU#28236
Light edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 10.1 x 7.9 Inches; 208 pages
Published: Legacy Publications 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0933101155
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 22.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Traditions: 100 Years of Great Recipes from the Martha White Kitchens Author: international, The Editors of Creative Publishing
SKU#28570
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 9.2 x 8.4 Inches; 218 pages
Published: Creative Publishing International 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0865731713
Condition: New in New dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.