Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Abundance Is Yours
Author: Unity

SKU#10248 BRAND NEW! ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 48 pages
Published: 2003 Stapled Wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Children's Stories of the Bible From the Old and New Testaments (Deluxe Edition)
Author: edited by Barbara Taylor Bradford, Old Testament stories by Merle Burnick

SKU#11807 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 254 pages
Published: Playmore, Inc. 1968 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Two tiny stains on front cover; pages are clean & unmarked; binding is tight.


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chop Wood, Carry Water: A guide to finding spiritual fulfillment in everyday life
Author: Rick Fields

SKU#12897 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.85 x 9.05 x 7.41 Inches; 304 pages
Published: Tarcher 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0874772095
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How to Be a Perfect Stranger: The Essential Religious Etiquette Handbook, 3rd Edition
Author: Stuart M. Matlins And Arthur J. Magida

SKU#12898 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 1.18 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 432 pages
Published: Skylight Paths Publishing 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 1893361675
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; rest of book like new. Appears to be unread!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grandpa Goodwin's Stories, Or, Home Talks Out of the Wonderful Book
Author: Rev. George A. Peltz

SKU#20662 No torn or missing pages. Old & New Testaments. Beautifully illustrated. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. No dust jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 516 pages
Published: Hubbard Brothers 1887 Hardcover

Condition: Fair with no dust jacket; Edge wear & rubbing on tooled, illustrated cover; bumped corners; hinges cracked; fep & title page loose but tucked safely inside; p.o.'s name in pencil on last page; a small age smudge here & there, but otherwise, text is clean & unmarked...like new!


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Faith and the Intellectual Life: Marianist Award Lectures
Author: Heft, James L.

SKU#25299 Small corner curl on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: University of Notre Dame Press 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0268009945
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ask Your Angels
Author: Alma Daniel And Timothy Wyllie And Andrew Ramer

SKU#31315 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.11 x 7.38 x 7.34 Inches; 384 pages; Angels have been with us in every time and culture, and in many religious traditions. ASK YOUR ANGELS vividly chronicles how they are currentlly reaching out to every one of us in a totally new way, bridging our physical reality with their pure spiritual energy. The authors show us how we can draw on the power of angels to reconnect with our lost inner selves and to achieve our goals, whether they be better relationships, healing an illness, or recovery from addiction.
Published: Wellspring/Ballantine 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0345363582
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Angels: An endangered species
Author: Malcolm Godwin

SKU#31328 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.55 x 1 x 8 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671706500
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Angels Around Us: What the Bible Really Says
Author: Douglas Connelly

SKU#31350 BRAND NEW! ; Book Club Edition; 0.49 x 8.21 x 5.46 Inches; 140 pages
Published: Intervarsity Press 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 083081695X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Weird & Gross Bible Stuff
Author: Rick Osborne And Quentin Guy And Ed Strauss; Anthony Carpenter

SKU#32611 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.38 x 8.46 x 6.25 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Zonderkidz 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0310704847
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Different cover than one shown. Corner curl on front cover & first few pages.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Jesus, the Crucified Jew
Author: Max Hunterberg

SKU#32687 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages
Published: Bloch 1929 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; pages slightly tanned; water stain on side edge of fep; rest of book is pristine...no marks, tears, writing or dogearred pages.


Price: $ 28.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Moody Still Lives: Word pictures of D. L. Moody
Author: Arthur Percy Fitt

SKU#32689 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages
Published: Moody Press 1936 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight wear on cover; gift inscription on fep; rest of book like new (slight tanning of pages). No dust jacket.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Touched By Angels
Author: Eileen Elias Freeman

SKU#32735 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.56 x 7.52 x 5.01 Inches; 204 pages
Published: Warner Books 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0446670332
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small corner creases on cover; inside like brand new!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



There's an Angel on Your Shoulder: Angel encounters in everyday life
Author: Kelsey Tyler

SKU#32736 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.52 x 7.47 x 5.49 Inches; 160 pages; There's an Angel on Your Shoulder: Angel encounters in everyday life
Published: Berkley Trade 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0425143694
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Book of Angels
Author: Sophy Burnham

SKU#32737 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.86 x 7.44 x 7.42 Inches; 320 pages; A BOOK OF ANGELS tells not only the extraordinary true stories of present-day encounters with angels, but also traces the understanding and study of angels through history and in different cultures. Discover what angels look like, whom they chose to visit, how they enter our lives, and so much more.
Published: Wellspring/Ballantine 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0345361571
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Lower rt. corner of front cover slightly wrinkled; gift inscription & light foxing on half-title page; soft corner crease on first few pages; rest of book like new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Samuel and Saul: A Bible Study from the First Book of Samuel
Author: Laurie Penner

SKU#32754 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 37 pages
Published: Project Read Press 1993 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 1893916073
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings, but inside appears to be unread.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bible Terms Made Easy: A Bible Dictionary
Author: Laurie Penner

SKU#32755 VERY RARE! ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 72 pages
Published: Project Read Press 1992 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 1893916006
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings, but inside appears to be unread.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Paul's Letter to the Philippians: A Simplified Version of the Bible Book of Philippians
Author: Laurie Penner

SKU#32756 VERY RARE! ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 18 pages
Published: Project Read Press 1992 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 1893916049
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings, but inside appears to be unread.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Death and the Life After
Author: Graham, Billy

SKU#33674 2 tiny spots of wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 6.90 X 4 X 0.60 inches; 224 pages
Published: Thomas Nelson 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0849950341
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.