The Book of Light Pasta Sauces Author: Anne Sheasby
SKU#14991
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages
Published: HP Books 1995 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 155788207X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny spot on title page; otherwise, like brand new!
First Printing
Price: $ 9.00
101 Great Sauces: No Butter, No Cream, No Kidding! Author: Ettinger, John
SKU#16516
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Prima Lifestyles 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 155958498X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
100 Simple Sauces for Today's Healthy Home Cooking: Easy-To-Prepare Salsas, Relishes, Chutneys, Marinades and Much More Author: Jerome, Carl
SKU#16705
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9.5 x 7.5 Inches; 159 pages
Published: Owl Books (NY) 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0805047999
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sauces and Dips (Quick & Easy) Author: Dopp, Elisabeth And Willrich, Christian And Rebbe, Jorn; Mewes, Kai
SKU#19271
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.1 x 7.7 x 6.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603622
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sauces and Dips (Quick & Easy) Author: Dopp, Elisabeth And Willrich, Christian And Rebbe, Jorn; Mewes, Kai
SKU#19272
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.1 x 7.7 x 6.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603622
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pesto Author: Pappas, Lou
SKU#22152
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.6 x 6.86 x 6.81 Inches; 72 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0811804267
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear & small tear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chef Sauces: Over 300 Hot! Hot! Hot! Sauces Author: Mary Ann & Matt Fazio
SKU#22621
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Textbook; 0.5 x 10.6 x 8.2 Inches
Published: Fazio Publication 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0972789014
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 25.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Art of Making Sauces & Gravies Author: Beinert, Frederica L
SKU#23764
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pages
Published: DoubleDay 1966 Hardcover
Condition: As New in Very Good- dust jacket; Edge wear & small tears top of dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sauces & Marinades: 50 Sauces and Marinades to Transform Your Cooking Author: Nicola Diggins
SKU#26136
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 96 pages
Published: Whitecap Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 155110671X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
100 Simple Sauces for Today's Healthy Home Cooking: Easy-To-Prepare Salsas, Relishes, Chutneys, Marinades and Much More Author: Jerome, Carl
SKU#26432
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.55 x 8.98 x 7.17 Inches; 159 pages
Published: Owl Books (NY) 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0805047999
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Light Sauces & Salad Dressings Author: Sheasby, Anne
SKU#27263
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages
Published: Salamander Books Ltd 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1840651385
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 79.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Light Sauces & Salad Dressings Author: Sheasby, Anne
SKU#27264
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages
Published: Salamander Books Ltd 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1840651385
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 99.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
While the Pasta Cooks: 100 Sauces So Easy You Can Prepare the Sauce in the Time It Takes to Cook the Pasta Author: Schloss, Andrew & Ken Bookman
SKU#28047
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 8.1 x 8.1 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Macmillan General Reference 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0028609891
Condition: New in New dust jacket; Slight edge curl on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.97
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Sauces Author: Books, Time-Life
SKU#28315
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Great Taste, Low Fat; 0.5 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Time Life Medical 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783545630
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Bottom of spine a little crimped; crease on first page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Practical Pasta Sauces Author:
SKU#28378
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.3 x 3.6 x 2.6 Inches
Published: P3 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405409363
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sensational Sauces Author: Collister, Linda
SKU#28479
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.66 x 10.51 x 9.73 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Readers Digest 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0762100591
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear (repaired) on dust jacket; ding on top edge of cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Low Fat Sauces Author: Fraser, Linda
SKU#28482
Small tear on dust jacket (repaired); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.63 x 9.39 x 9.34 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Southwater 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1842150871
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 12.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Sauces a Classic Collection of Italian Style Recipes Author:
SKU#28560
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405436492
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
100 Great Low Fat Pasta Sauces Author: Ramsay, Maggie; Matthews, Robin
SKU#28567
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.63 x 9.61 x 9.21 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Trafalgar Square 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0297825127
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Sauces: Simple and Delicious Easy-To-Make Recipes Author: McFadden, Christine; Biggs, Fiona & Simon Punter
SKU#28595
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; The Essential Collection; 0.8 x 9.5 x 6.9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752587188
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Sauces: Simple and Delicious Easy-To-Make Recipes Author: McFadden, Christine; Biggs, Fiona & Simon Punter
SKU#28653
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; The Essential Collection; 0.8 x 9.5 x 6.9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752587188
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Sauces: Simple and Delicious Easy-To-Make Recipes Author: McFadden, Christine; Biggs, Fiona & Simon Punter
SKU#28661
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; The Essential Collection; 0.8 x 9.5 x 6.9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752587188
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Over the Top and On the Side: The Ultimate Book of Sauces, Salsas, Dips, Relishes, Dressings and Marinades Author: Franco, Silvana
SKU#29404
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 10 x 9.9 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Anness 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1859674852
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salse: L'Alta Cucina a Casa Vostra Author: Le Cordon Bleu
SKU#30911
BRAND NEW and VERY RARE!! In Italian!; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 63 pages
Published: Konemann 2000 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 3829035403
Condition: New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Top One Hundred Pasta Sauces Author: Diane Seed
SKU#30972
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.42 x 9.4 x 6.66 Inches; 128 pages; In this book, the author has drawn together one hundred of the best pasta sauce recipes, encountered after many years of living, eating and cooking in Italy. Many of them are simple sauces that can be cooked in a few minutes. Others are elaborate confections from the kitchens of great Italian families. All of them adapt well to the needs of other countries, and other climates.
Published: Ten Speed Press 1995 Twenty-Sixth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0898152321
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Twenty-Sixth Printing
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Top One Hundred Pasta Sauces Author: Diane Seed
SKU#31161
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.42 x 9.4 x 6.66 Inches; 123 pages; In this book, the author has drawn together one hundred of the best pasta sauce recipes, encountered after many years of living, eating and cooking in Italy. Many of them are simple sauces that can be cooked in a few minutes. Others are elaborate confections from the kitchens of great Italian families. All of them adapt well to the needs of other countries, and other climates.
Published: Ten Speed Press 1992 Fifteenth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0898152321
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft corner crease on front cover.
Fifteenth Printing
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sweet and Savory Sauces Author: Lorraine Bodger
SKU#31834
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 7.5 x 0.75 x 5.5 Inches; 146 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1995 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 068481157X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small patch of crimping on top front of dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
First Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cook's Book of Sauces: 100 fail-safe recipes to transform an everyday dish into a feast, shown step by step in more than 500 photographs Author: Christine France
SKU#33111
Date (27 July 2010) written on first page; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.55 x 11.57 x 8.82 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Anness 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 1844766462
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cook's Book of Sauces: 100 fail-safe recipes to transform an everyday dish into a feast, shown step by step in more than 500 photographs Author: Christine France
SKU#33112
Date (19 February 2009) & small check mark written on first page; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.55 x 11.57 x 8.82 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Anness 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 1844766462
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Sauce Book Author: Pepita Aris
SKU#33456
9.3 x 7.7 x 0.8 inches; 176 pages
Published: Ebury Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0712609075
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.