SKU#1416
Brand new! ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 110 pages
Published: Longstreet Press 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1563524228
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Gifts from Your Kitchen: Recipes for all occasions, creative packaging Author: Sunset
SKU#1861
Includes a page of 18 labels for gifts. Tiny tear on bottom of front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0376022914
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts That Taste Good Author: Leisure Arts And Anne Van Wagner Young
SKU#10904
Like BRAND NEW! ; 0.52 x 9.57 x 8.36 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237099
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from Your Kitchen: Recipes for all occasions, creative packaging Author: Sunset
SKU#11771
BRAND NEW! Includes a page of 18 labels for gifts. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0376022914
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts That Taste Good Author: Leisure Arts And Anne Van Wagner Young
SKU#12545
Like BRAND NEW! ; 0.52 x 9.57 x 8.36 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237099
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts of Good Taste Author: Anne Van Wagner Young And Sandra Grham Case And Melinda Stout And Linda Lovette Fraim
SKU#12856
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.3 x 8.1 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 094223703X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Gift-Giver's Cookbook Author: Judith Choate And Jane Green
SKU#13534
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages
Published: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 1555843220
Condition: Fine in As New dust jacket; Gift inscription; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Gift Giver's Cookbook: Delicious Foods to Make and Give Author: Judith Choate And Jane Green
SKU#15413
Like new condition. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.25 x 9.25 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 1567990991
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Gift Giver's Cookbook: Delicious Foods to Make and Give Author: Judith Choate And Jane Green
SKU#15414
Like new condition. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.25 x 9.25 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 1567990991
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Gift Giver's Cookbook: Delicious Foods to Make and Give Author: Judith Choate And Jane Green
SKU#15415
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.25 x 9.25 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 1567990991
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tear on back cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from a Country Kitchen: Recipes and instructions for making thoughtful gifts and festive decorations Author: Marion Ham
SKU#15676
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 168 pages
Published: Allen D. Bragdon 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916410102
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Baked from the Heart: Gifts of Love for Special Occasions Author: Greenleigh, Stephanie; Kleinman, Kathryn
SKU#16904
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.61 x 9.09 x 8.74 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898159385
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts of Good Taste Author: Young, Anne Van Wagner And Case, Sandra Grham And Stout, Melinda And Fraim, Linda Lovette
SKU#16909
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.3 x 8.1 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 094223703X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quick Gifts of Good Taste (Memories in the Making Series) Author: Anne Van Wagner Childs
SKU#17831
BRAND NEW! ; 0.49 x 9.55 x 8.32 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237358
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Holiday Kitchen (Favorite all time recipes) Author:
SKU#17833
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785320032
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from Your Kitchen: Recipes for all occasions, creative packaging Author: Sunset
SKU#18004
Like BRAND NEW! Includes a page of 18 labels for gifts. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0376022914
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Gifts from Your Kitchen Author:
SKU#19405
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0696008807
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; light tanning; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked...like new.
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Harrods Book of Chocolates and Other Edible Gifts Author: Edden, Gill
SKU#19542
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Grange Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 1856275795
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Scratch on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from a Jar: Muffins, Breads, and Scones - Goodies to Mix and Bake Author: Various,
SKU#19919
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Publications International, Ltd. 2004 Spiral bound
ISBN: 1412721008
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Gifts of Good Taste Author: Arts, Inc. Leisure And Childs, Anne Van Wagner
SKU#19997
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.49 x 9.58 x 8.38 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848741595
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Gifts of Good Taste, 1991 Edition Author: Arts, Leisure
SKU#19999
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.5 x 9.3 x 7.7 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237137
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mix It Up!: A collection of gift mixes (Kitchen Crafts Collection) Author: Gannaway, Jackie
SKU#20365
BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: Cookbook Cupboard 1997 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 1885597215
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Gift from the Kitchen Author: McGaffin, Audrey Romoser
SKU#20409
Book is BRAND NEW! Comes in its original gift box, which would look new also except for tanning along two edges of the top surface & some fading and small peeled patches on the flat surface of the box bottom. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 121 pages
Published: C. R. Gibson Co 1970 Hardcover
ISBN: 0837817854
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Gifts from Your Kitchen Author:
SKU#20415
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696008807
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; light tanning; slight rippling on lower corners of some pages; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked...like new. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Gifts from Your Kitchen Author:
SKU#21544
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. No dust jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696008807
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like new.
Price: $ 5.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21970
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21973
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21975
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21976
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21978
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21981
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21984
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21987
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21989
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21990
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21991
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21992
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21994
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21995
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen: Recipes and Ideas for Take-Along Gifts Author: Wilton Enterprises
SKU#21999
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Homemade: Delicious Foods to Make and Give Author: Choate, Judith
SKU#22140
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.8 x 9.5 x 7.8 Inches; 175 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400050499
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Making Liqueurs for Gifts: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-101 Author: Freid, Mimi
SKU#23670
Tiny corner crease on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.1 x 8.5 x 5.3 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Storey Publishing, LLC 1988 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0882664999
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from Your Kitchen: Recipes for all occasions, creative packaging Author: Sunset
SKU#24138
Like BRAND NEW! Includes a page of 18 labels for gifts. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0376022914
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Gifts from Your Kitchen Author:
SKU#24997
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0696008807
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Friendship Gifts of Good Taste Author: Young, Anne; Childs, Anne Van Wagner
SKU#25022
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.5 x 8.2 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237145
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gourmet Gifts From Your kitchen Author: Dyer, Ceil
SKU#25033
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 186 pages
Published: Macmillan 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0025345109
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear & small tear on dust jacket; p.o.'s name & tanning on fep (where a newspaper clipping was laid inside); text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Gift-Givers Cookbook Author: Green, Jane And Choate, Judith
SKU#25034
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages
Published: Simon and Schuster 1971 Book Club Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0671209744
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket; Light edge wear & soiling on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Book Club Edition
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts of Food Author: Costner, Susan
SKU#25035
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 243 pages
Published: Random House Value Publishing 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517554151
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket bottom of spine; crease on back flap; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from your Kitchen Author: Laklan, Carli
SKU#25043
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages
Published: M Barrows & Co Inc, NY 1955 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight soiling on bottom edges of cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.