SKU#11087
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.86 x 9.26 x 6.26 Inches; 199 pages; Since Odysseus died on mezethes and spit-roasted meat on Corfu in the Homeric epic, the island has been conquered by Rome and Byzantium; taken by Norman adventurers, Genoese pirates and the Angevin kings of Naples; and held for four hundred years by the Venetians. Through the vicissitudes of war and peace the classical Greek cooking has become distinctly Corfiot.
Published: New Amsterdam Books 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0941533174
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.00
The Cooking of Greece Author: Tony Schmaeling
SKU#11106
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890096694
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Slight rubbing on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Greek Cookbook (Adventures in cooking series) Author: Margot Kopsidas Phillips
SKU#11271
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 10.5" tall; 96 pages
Published: The Institute 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0832606111
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; rest of book clean & unmarked, with tight binding.
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Greek Cookbook (Adventures in cooking series) Author: Margot Kopsidas Phillips
SKU#11272
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 10.5" tall; 96 pages
Published: The Institute 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0832606111
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; rest of book clean & unmarked, with tight binding.
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking the Greek Way Author: Maro Duncan
SKU#11326
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages
Published: Spring Books, London 1964 Hardcover
ISBN: 1112710019
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Front cover slightly warped; pages tanned but spotless! No dust jacket.
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight scuffing on cover; light tanning around page edges; binding is tight & pages are clean & unmarked.
Fourth Edition
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great German-American Feasts Author: Nancy G. Cortner And Jane Garmey
SKU#11956
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 240 pages
Published: Taylor Pub 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0878335498
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear on cover. Binding is very tight, pages are clean & unmarked; appears unread.
Seventh Edition
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Kitchen in Corfu Author: James Chatto
SKU#14400
BRAND NEW! ; 0.86 x 9.26 x 6.26 Inches; 199 pages; Since Odysseus died on mezethes and spit-roasted meat on Corfu in the Homeric epic, the island has been conquered by Rome and Byzantium; taken by Norman adventurers, Genoese pirates and the Angevin kings of Naples; and held for four hundred years by the Venetians. Through the vicissitudes of war and peace the classical Greek cooking has become distinctly Corfiot.
Published: New Amsterdam Books 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0941533174
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Bunch of Greek Dishes (Dishes from Olympus to the Tavernas) Author: Alexandra Triantafyllidis
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Corner crease & edge wear on cover; stains on bottom of text block; gift inscription; inside pages are clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Over Three Generations: The German heritage, the San Francisco influence, and then there is me!: recipes originated, collected, or altered Author: Crum, Gladys Worden
SKU#20908
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 364 pages
Published: Murco Mountain Pub 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0961965401
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; corner crease on back cover; text looks brand new!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
German Cooking: The Complete Guide to Preparing Classic and Modern German Cuisine, Adapted for the American Kitchen Author: Heberle, Marianna Olszewska
SKU#21415
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.93 x 9.14 x 7.5 Inches
Published: HP Trade 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 1557882517
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Authentic German Home Style Recipes Author: Gini Youngkrantz
SKU#29244
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages
Published: Diversified Publications 1990 Third Edition Spiral bound
ISBN: 0939593025
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Third Edition
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Greek Cookbook Author: Skoura, Sophia
SKU#29540
Small tear on dust jacket (repaired); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; International Cook Book Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1967 Sixth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517503395
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some faint stains on cover; inside is crisp & clean...no marks, tears, stains.
Price: $ 24.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flour Is Different: German Heritage Recipes and Traditions Author: Gilgenast, Trudy
SKU#32974
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Middle Atlantic Press 1987 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 091260834X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.