Noodle Shop Cookbook, The: 150 favorite noodle dishes from seven Asian cuisines Author: Passmore, Jacki
SKU#816
Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 246 pages
Published: Macmillan 1994 Fourth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0025947052
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Fourth Printing
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Asian Ingredients: A guide to the foodstuffs of China, Japan, Korea, Thailand, and Vietnam Author: Cost, Bruce
SKU#1041
Slight edge wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 321 pages
Published: Harpercollins 2000 Stated First Edition; Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 006093204X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; Third Printing
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Asian Tapas and Wild Sushi: A Nibbler's Delight of Fusion Cooking Author: Hooper, Trevor
SKU#1216
Small corner bend on back cover; otherwise, looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 153 pages
Published: Kodansha America 1998 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1568362153
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Spoonful of Ginger: Irresistible Health-Giving Recipes From Asian Kitchens Author: Simonds, Nina
SKU#1453
New! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages
Published: Alfred A. Knopf 2000 Fifth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0375400362
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket (repaired with tape).
Fifth Printing
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Complete Creative Oriental Cooking: Recipes from Indonesia, China, Korea, Japan, the Philippines, India and More Author: Frank, Beryl
SKU#1748
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 253 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517349205
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edgewear; otherwise like new.
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Asian Fusion Author: Brugger, Wini; De Courcy Wheeler, Simon; Sutch, Gillian
SKU#1821
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Photographs; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 123 pages
Published: John Wiley & Sons 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0470244232
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; No dust jacket; bumped corners/edges; inside is clean & tight, like brand new!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Taste of the East: 200 Step-By-Step Recipes With over 1,000 Photographs Author: Deh-Ta Hsiung And Rafi Fernandez And Steven Wheeler
SKU#4704
12.25 x 1.5 x 9.75 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1996 Third Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0831727438
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like new.
Third Printing
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One-Dish Meals of Asia Author: Jennifer Brennan
SKU#11063
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 372 pages
Published: Times Books 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 081291144X
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Far East Cookbook: More Than 175 Tantalizing Recipes Form the Far East Author: Hilaire Walden And Elizabeth Wolf-Cohen
SKU#11098
BRAND NEW! Book & dust jacket in perfect condition! ; 0.5 x 11.25 x 10.75 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Random House Value Publishing 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517140306
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Oriental Gourmet Author: Jeni Wright
SKU#11105
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
Published: Gallery Books 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831766662
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight scuffing on cover; corner curl; pages are clean, tight & bright...like new!
Price: $ 3.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Feng Shui Food Author: Steven Saunders And Simon Brown
SKU#12831
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.71 x 10.81 x 8.78 Inches; 160 pages
Published: The Lyons Press 2000 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1585741337
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Second Printing
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All That Sizzles: Easy Oriental Recipes Author: David Tsang
SKU#12941
Tiny corner curl & light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: House of Tsang 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0961999608
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Asia's Undiscovered Cuisine: Recipes from Thailand, Indonesia & Malaysia Author: Brissenden, Rosemary
SKU#13694
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 262 pages
Published: Pantheon Books 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0394710029
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover; light shelf wear; a few faint stains on text block; inside is clean, tight & bright!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Asia Author: Joyce Chen
SKU#14839
VERY RARE! Slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Stapled wraps.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: 1999 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
More Wok Cookery Author: Carlton Cole
SKU#14868
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Trade 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895861380
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & small corner crease on cover; red mark on bottom; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Oriental Gourmet: Great recipes of Japan and Southeast Asia Author: Krieg, Saul
SKU#16693
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 183 pages
Published: Distributed by Scribner Book Companies 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0877543593
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Scuffing & edge wear on cover; inside is crisp, clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chopstix: Quick Cooking With Pacific Flavors Author: Carpenter, Hugh And Sandison, Teri; Cafe, Chopstix Dim Sum
SKU#16987
A couple of tears & light edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; 191 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 1556701330
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ken Hom's East Meets West Cuisine: An American Chef Redefines the Food Styles of Two Cultures Author: Hom, Ken; Budnik, Victor
SKU#17043
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 271 pages
Published: Fireside 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0671688650
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some edge wear on cover; rest of book is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ken Hom's Asian Ingredients: A Guide With Recipes Author: Hom, Ken
SKU#17529
Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.55 x 10.16 x 4.57 Inches; 151 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0898157951
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Cooking for Today: Stir-Fries (Cooking for Today) Author: Books, Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#17739
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.63 x 8.34 x 8.31 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 069602568X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Boards are lightly bowed; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Learn to Cook - Wok Author: Susan Brazel
SKU#17941
Top edge on back of dust jacket slightly wrinkled; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Harlazton Publishing Limited 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 1858371201
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooksmart Asian Hotpots Author:
SKU#19306
BRAND NEW! Fan book. Pages are heavy card stock connected by bolt in one corner. NOT a remainder.; 0.52 x 8.28 x 3.02 Inches; 74 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2005 Fan book
ISBN: 1596370327
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooksmart Wok Author:
SKU#19308
BRAND NEW! Fan book. Pages are heavy card stock connected by bolt in one corner. NOT a remainder.; 0.52 x 8.28 x 3.02 Inches; 74 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2003 Fan book
ISBN: 1930603630
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Simply Asian (The Simply Series) Author: Lane, Kelsey
SKU#19343
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; 0.3 x 8.3 x 8.1 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Flexible covers
ISBN: 1930603711
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Home Book of Oriental Cookery Author: Parker, Netta
SKU#20100
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 116 pages
Published: Faber and Faber 1966 Hardcover
ISBN: 0571066062
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tanning on end pages; marks next to a few recipes; otherwise, looks almost BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Asian Cookery in Colour Author: Passmore, Jacki
SKU#20542
3 tiny spots of edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Lansdowne 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0701818093
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Oriental Appetizers Author: Haydock, Yukiko And Haydock, Bob
SKU#20684
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 145 pages
Published: Henry Holt & Co 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0030635586
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny tear & light rubbing on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wok Cooking: Discover the Quick and Simple Secrets of Wok Cooking Author: Jones, Bridget
SKU#21071
Dust jacket protected by Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.5 x 12 x 9.5 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785802789
Condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Low-Fat Stir-Fry Cook Book: Recipes for Healthy Eating (Low Fat Ways to Cook) Author: Books, Sunset
SKU#21208
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.24 x 10.65 x 8.26 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing Corporation 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024763
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl on front cover; text is clean & unmarked and looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Noodle Shop Cookbook, The: 150 favorite noodle dishes from seven Asian cuisines Author: Passmore, Jacki
SKU#22648
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Tiny spot of edge wear on dust jacket.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 246 pages
Published: Macmillan 1994 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0025947052
Condition: New in New dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Pacific and Southeast Asian Cooking Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life
SKU#22698
Spiral binding. Slight soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1970 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Blue Ginger: East Meets West Cooking with Ming Tsai Author: Ming Tsai And Arthur Boehm
SKU#22870
Tiny tear & slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.03 x 9.47 x 7.68 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0609605305
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Asian Grill Author: Barich, D. And Ingalls, T.
SKU#23171
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.5 x 7 x 7 Inches; 71 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 081180674X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hors d'Oeuvres Author:
SKU#23675
Tiny bend on one corner of cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Undated.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 32 pages
Published: Japan Pubns. Inc N.D. Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0870402765
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Stir-Fry Cook Book Author: Sunset Books
SKU#23990
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.25 x 10.73 x 8.27 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing Corporation 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0376027134
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few tiny corner creases; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Oriental Cook Book (Chinese, Japanese, Korean) Author: Sunset
SKU#25408
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Books 1970 Softcover
ISBN: 037602531X
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; LIght cover wear; faint stains on back cover; slight darkening of text block; text is clean & unmarked. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wok Cooking Class Cookbook Author: Guide, Consumer
SKU#25989
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.4 x 10.6 x 7.6 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Beekman House 1983 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0517402696
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small corner bends; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Oriental Appetizers & Light Meals Author: Slack, Susan F.
SKU#26049
Small corner crease on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: HP Books 1987 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895864754
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Second Printing
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Tasting Stir-Fries And More Author:
SKU#26213
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.2 x 8 x 4.9 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International LTD 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785320903
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Oriental Cook Book (Chinese, Japanese, Korean) Author: Sunset
SKU#26894
Corner crease on back otherwise, otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Books 1970 Softcover
ISBN: 0376025301
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
More Wok Cookery Author: Carlton Cole
SKU#26895
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Trade 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895861380
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear on bottom of front cover (repaired); othewise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wok and Tempura Cookery Author: Irena Chalmers & Barbara Farr
SKU#27069
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages
Published: Potpourri 1969 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Taste of the East: 200 Step-By-Step Recipes With over 1,000 Photographs Author: Deh-Ta Hsiung And Rafi Fernandez And Steven Wheeler
SKU#28152
Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12.25 x 1.5 x 9.75 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831727438
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Stir-Fry Cook Book Author: Sunset Books
SKU#29296
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.25 x 10.73 x 8.27 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing Corporation 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0376027134
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Complete Creative Oriental Cooking: Recipes from Indonesia, China, Korea, Japan, the Philippines, India and More Author: Frank, Beryl
SKU#29880
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 253 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517349205
Condition: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Some wear and scratches on dust jacket; lots of edgewear on book's cover; library markings; blank front end page removed; inside is clean & tight.
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Wok Cooking Author: Graham, Ethel, and Ahrens, Richard
SKU#29881
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages
Published: Weathervane Books 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517191547
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Deep scratch and slight soiling on dust jacket; moderate edgewear on cover; pages slightly discolored from age, but inside is clean and tight!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Margaret Chan's Foodstops: A Guide To Food And Good Eating In Singapore Author: Chan, Margaret
SKU#29928
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 164 pages
Published: Landmark Books 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 9813002506
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite recipes from Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, and Japan Author: Yan, Martin
SKU#29956
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages
Published: KQED 1997 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0912333324
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on front cover and tiny bit of shelf wear on bottom of back cover; otherwise, like brand new.
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.