Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Step-By-Step Graphics: The How-To Reference Magazine for Visual Communicators, Vol. 5, No. 7
Author: Dynamic Graphics, Inc.

SKU#10281 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 150 pages
Published: Dynamic Graphics, Inc. 1989 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Minor edge wear & the beginning of a crease on back cover; otherwise like brand new!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Book of the Dragon
Author: Judy Allen And Jeanne Griffiths

SKU#11675 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Quality Books 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890092419
Condition: As New in Fair dust jacket; Wear, several tears & piece missing from dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book is in very good (almost like new) condition!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



North American Indian Arts (Golden Science Guides.)
Author: Andrew Hunter Whiteford; Herbert S. Zim And Owen Vernon Shaffer

SKU#13288 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 160 pages
Published: Western Publishing Company. 1970 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Printmaking: A manual for those interested in exploring the fascinating art of printmaking, which covers the use of wood, linoleum, and other readily available material used to make prints
Author: Henry Frankenfield

SKU#15828 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Hunt Manufacturing Co 1964 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner bend on front cover & first page; light soiling on back cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Colorful World of Ballet
Author: Crisp, Clement And Thorpe, Edward

SKU#18168 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Octopus Books 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0904230392
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket (repaired); otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cathedral Stained Glass Coloring Book (Stained Glass)
Author: Sibbett, Ed

SKU#18468 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.2 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Dover Publications 1980 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0486240274
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity
Author: Cameron, Julia

SKU#20451 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.2 x 8.9 x 7.4 Inches; 222 pages
Published: Tarcher 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0874776945
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Art Deco Interiors in Color
Author: Fry, Charles Rahn

SKU#20453 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Ex-Library; 0.25 x 12.25 x 9.5 Inches; 46 pages
Published: Dover Pubns 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0486235270
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; This book was purchased from the Warner Brothers Research Collection w/usual stamps & markings. Light cover wear; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Techniques for Film Animation
Author: Locke, Lafe

SKU#20574 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 133 pages
Published: J Weston Walch 1985 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 9996794334
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight soiling on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Introduction to Cartooning
Author: Taylor, Richard

SKU#21085 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 159 pages
Published: Watson-Guptill 1947 Hardcover

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; p.o.'s name on inside front cover; text is clean & unmarked; small tear bottom of one page.


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Navajo Blanket
Author: Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt And Berlant, Anthony

SKU#25354 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages
Published: Praeger 1972 Softcover
ISBN: 0875870503
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear & some minor fading on cover; small hole on upper corner of fep & first page; otherwise, looks new!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Toy Museum Nuremberg
Author: Bayer, Lydia

SKU#30039 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; A1; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 103 pages
Published: City of Nuremberg Toy Museum 1978 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Television Production Workbook
Author:

SKU#32163 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 213 pages
Published: Wadsworth Publishing Company 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0534035426
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some edge wear & small corner crease on cover; inside is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Film Experience: Elements of Motion Picture Art
Author: Roy Huss and Norman Silverstein

SKU#32175 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 172 pages
Published: Delta 1968 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



More Savannah Sketchbook Postcards
Author: Savannah College of Art and Design

SKU#32177 BRAND NEW! ; A1; Trade PB; 7 x 0.5 x 4.75 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Design Press 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 1893974138
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dances of Anahuac The Choreography and Music of Precortesian Dancers. Viking Fund Publicatons in Anthropology Number 38
Author: Kurath, Gertrude Prokosch and Samuel Marti.

SKU#33054 P.O.'s name embossed on front cover; sliver stain on right edge of front cover which continues on text block; same stain on a couple of pages & faint sliver stains on the last few pages (does not interfere with readability); lower right corner of front cover & first few pages slightly bent; remainder of text clean & unmarkd. Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 251 pages
Published: Wenner-Gren Foundation for Anthropological Research 1964 Softcover

Condition: Fair with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.