Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Stencilling: A Practical & Inspirational Guide to Decorative Ideas for Interiors, Furnishings, Clothing, Stationary & More
Author: Malone, Joanne

SKU#2307 Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 132 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1993 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0806903600
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Third Printing
Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Creative Art of Stenciling Designs (The Creative Art of Series)
Author: Green, C.

SKU#17336 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 11.1 x 5.6 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Longmeadow Press 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 068141006X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Bump on bottom edge of front cover; one dogearred page; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Stenciling Basics: Everything You Need to Know Before You Begin
Author: Serpa, Jeanne

SKU#21522 Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 31 pages
Published: Priscilla Painter's Library 1986 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



American Country Quick & Easy Stenciling: 23 Projects
Author: Plaid

SKU#21531 VERY RARE! Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 11 pages
Published: 1994 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



American Country Quick & Easy Stenciling: 23 Projects
Author:

SKU#23012 VERY RARE! Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 11 pages
Published: 1994 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Step-By-Step Art of Stenciling
Author: Gillie Spargo

SKU#29660 Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12 x 0.75 x 10.5 Inches; 107 pages
Published: J G Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1572151889
Condition: As New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Art of Decorative Stenciling
Author: Adele Bishop And Cile Lord

SKU#32104 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 213 pages
Published: Penguin Books 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0140467289
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some creasing on cover; pages impeccably clean. Ex-lib w/usual markings.


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Country-Style Stenciling: With 8 Ready-To-Use, Pre-Cut Plastics Stencils
Author: Margaret Boyles

SKU#32106 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 10.2 x 0.7 x 8.8 Inches; 168 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696023377
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight wear on dust jacket; book is like brand new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Stencilling Workbook: Complete Step-By-Step Directions and Patterns for over 50 Projects
Author: Judy Tuttle; Gwen Steege

SKU#32107 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 11 x 0.75 x 9 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Storey Books 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0882666827
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket; book is like brand new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The New Stencil Book: Includes Over 40 Stencil Motifs to Use
Author: Simone Smart; Pia Tryde

SKU#32109 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.44 x 11.04 x 8.61 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Firefly Books 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1552092992
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on front cover; paper clip impression on first few pages; otherwise like brand new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Stencil It! over 100 Step-By-Step Projects
Author: Sally Walton And Stewart Walton

SKU#32110 Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 11 x 0.25 x 8.5 Inches
Published: Sterling Pub Co Inc 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0806903473
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Floral Cut & Use Stencils
Author: Ed Sibbett, Jr.

SKU#32155 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.34 x 10.92 x 8.26 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0486237427
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; 1-1/2" x 1/2" stain lower rt corner of front cover (bleed through to first page); slight soiling on outer page edges; all stencils included (#26 & #27 cut out but tucked inside).


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Teddy Bear Cut & Use Stencils
Author: Ted Menten

SKU#32162 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.34 x 10.88 x 8.24 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0486245950
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small crease on front cover; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.